KSHSAA Cross Country Championships 3A/5A/6A 2018 vs KSHSAA Cross Country Championships 3A/5A/6A 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1 610 611
Overall Average +14.54 19:48.72 19:34.18
1st-10th Place -3.56 15:57.50 16:01.06
1st-25th Place -4.01 16:11.08 16:15.09
1st-50th Place -2.77 16:23.92 16:26.69
1st-100th Place -0.37 16:42.08 16:42.46
Common Athletes -- -- 237
Ran Faster -137 50 187
Ran Season Best 5 42 37
Average Time +22.85 19:24.57 19:01.72
Median Time +18.90 19:11.50 18:52.60
Middle 80% Times +24.98 19:19.27 18:54.29
Top 10% Times +16.53 16:34.23 16:17.71
Top 25% Times +20.02 16:57.37 16:37.35
Top 50% Times +22.85 17:37.51 17:14.66
Bottom 50% Times +22.66 21:01.85 20:39.19
Bottom 25% Times +21.93 22:11.17 21:49.24
Bottom 10% Times +12.71 23:03.86 22:51.15
Average Difference +22.85 -- --
Median Difference +6.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +23.82 -- --
Top 10% Difference +14.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference +23.92 -- --
Top 25% Difference +16.77 -- --
Top 50% Difference +23.92 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +21.65 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +27.18 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +27.23 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Daniel Harkin Manhattan High School +29.80 15:55.10 15:25.30
Ryan Kinnane Andover High School +24.00 16:12.40 15:48.40
Michael Iyali Wichita Northwest High School +2.20 16:00.70 15:58.50
Charles Johnson Lawrence Free State High School +30.80 16:31.50 16:00.70
Ben Shryock Lawrence Free State High School -1:07.90 16:04.90 17:12.80
Darius Hightower Mill Valley High School +36.50 16:46.40 16:09.90
Aiden Higgerson St. Thomas Aquinas High School +25.20 16:37.00 16:11.80
Carson McEachern Bishop Carroll Catholic High School +43.30 16:56.50 16:13.20
Caleb Wright Washburn Rural High School +1:06.40 17:22.40 16:16.00
Trey Rios Maize South High School +25.40 16:42.40 16:17.00
Austin Fullerton Goddard Eisenhower Middle School +11.20 16:28.50 16:17.30
Bramwel Kosgei Olathe North High School +1:39.20 17:59.10 16:19.90
Rylan Brown Washburn Rural High School +13.40 16:33.90 16:20.50
Ryan Schmideskamp Olathe East High School +54.80 17:16.50 16:21.70
Ethan Sharp Lawrence Free State High School +11.90 16:34.20 16:22.30
Liam Neidig Lansing High School +13.00 16:36.10 16:23.10
Shane Mullen Shawnee Mission Northwest +1:41.20 18:06.70 16:25.50
Dylan Stoltzfus Wichita East High School +29.70 16:56.00 16:26.30
Erik Enriquez Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School -16.70 16:27.90 16:44.60
Jack Terry Mill Valley High School -3:10.00 16:28.90 19:38.90
Logan Seger St. Thomas Aquinas High School +4.90 16:35.60 16:30.70
Dylan Sprecker Southeast of Saline High School +57.30 17:28.80 16:31.50
Kaden Cooley Olathe West +44.10 17:16.00 16:31.90
Luke Wichmann Manhattan High School +1:57.50 18:30.60 16:33.10
Max Thursby Blue Valley High School +28.90 17:02.00 16:33.10
Jaime Diaz Olathe East High School +17.10 16:50.60 16:33.50
Carson Sturdy DeSoto High School +12.70 16:46.50 16:33.80
Giovanni Valverde Dodge City High School +27.10 17:02.10 16:35.00
Nick Schmidt Mill Valley High School +28.70 17:04.00 16:35.30
CJ Kneisler Blue Valley Southwest +40.70 17:16.10 16:35.40
Sam Mcdavitt Andover High School -23.80 16:36.60 17:00.40
Matthew Tolman Olathe South High School +13.30 16:49.90 16:36.60
Jordan Tremblay Washburn Rural High School +24.90 17:01.50 16:36.60
Kenneth Howell Lansing High School -40.50 16:39.50 17:20.00
Kyler Kaniper Silver Lake High School +48.90 17:28.80 16:39.90
Connor Hall Norton Community High School +35.50 17:15.60 16:40.10
Dominic Jackson Southeast of Saline High School +1:13.50 17:53.70 16:40.20
Carsyn Turpin Mill Valley High School +27.90 17:08.10 16:40.20
Arrik White Washburn Rural High School +41.80 17:22.90 16:41.10
Brett Schoenhoffer Andover Central High School +30.00 17:12.30 16:42.30
Noah Cole Hutchinson High School -0.10 16:42.50 16:42.60
Luke Gleason Southeast of Saline High School +28.20 17:11.70 16:43.50
Ryan Heline Smoky Valley High School +12.40 16:56.40 16:44.00
Sean Anderson Manhattan High School +42.70 17:29.20 16:46.50
Taegan Loy Seaman High School +33.70 17:21.20 16:47.50
Brian Balquist Blue Valley West High School +10.70 16:58.20 16:47.50
Terry Robinson Lansing High School -1.60 16:49.30 16:50.90
Ethan Fisher Garden City High School +28.80 17:18.10 16:49.30
Christian Buehler Blue Valley Southwest +45.10 17:36.50 16:51.40
Eric Frances Scott Community High School +25.10 17:16.70 16:51.60
Gavin Erickson Manhattan High School +55.70 17:49.60 16:53.90
Sage Cauley Great Bend High School -9.80 16:55.40 17:05.20
Collin Hammond Great Bend High School -45.90 16:55.80 17:41.70
Jack Keathley-Helms Lawrence Free State High School -9.90 16:55.90 17:05.80
Elijah Clark Maize South High School +27.20 17:24.30 16:57.10
Levi Streit Bishop Carroll Catholic High School +20.90 17:19.90 16:59.00
Ryan Voss Colby High School +49.50 17:50.10 17:00.60
Angel Landeros Dodge City High School +46.80 17:48.90 17:02.10
Graham Miller Blue Valley West High School -7.00 17:02.20 17:09.20
Cameron TenEyck Silver Lake High School +1:06.40 18:08.70 17:02.30
Brock Cordova Lawrence Free State High School +15.40 17:18.30 17:02.90
Gabe Maki Andover High School +23.60 17:26.70 17:03.10
Jack Horacek Seaman High School -49.00 17:03.40 17:52.40
Jackson Wedge Maize South High School +31.00 17:35.80 17:04.80
Matthew Pickering Manhattan High School -54.40 17:05.00 17:59.40
Ricky King Norton Community High School -1.10 17:06.40 17:07.50
Justin Hodge Hiawatha High School -9.00 17:09.80 17:18.80
Aamer Goual-delhamidi Wichita East High School +33.40 17:46.00 17:12.60
Erik Jantz Newton High School -35.50 17:13.50 17:49.00
Brett Ward St. James Academy +11.10 17:25.60 17:14.50
John Loos Lawrence Free State High School +38.40 17:54.60 17:16.20
Gabe TenEyck Silver Lake High School +34.10 17:51.10 17:17.00
Kyle Newberry DeSoto High School +28.90 17:47.80 17:18.90
Walker Stromgren Osage City +1:11.40 18:33.20 17:21.80
Seth Jarvis Burlington High School +22.50 17:45.20 17:22.70
Clay Broockerd Olathe East High School +21.10 17:43.90 17:22.80
Zach Proehl Emporia High School +1:13.30 18:38.40 17:25.10
Samuel Gillen Emporia High School +1:01.00 18:27.40 17:26.40
Alex Smith Great Bend High School +22.20 17:50.70 17:28.50
Evan Hammond Great Bend High School -8.90 17:28.60 17:37.50
Jaxson Kough Scott Community High School +23.70 17:54.50 17:30.80
Brady Huggins DeSoto High School +41.70 18:12.50 17:30.80
Justin Burman Cimarron High School -8.80 17:33.10 17:41.90
Damion Santisteven Cimarron High School +1:00.90 18:35.40 17:34.50
Ronan Hallacy Wichita East High School +38.60 18:14.50 17:35.90
Ethan Oglesby Galena High School +12.90 17:49.10 17:36.20
Andrew Hanson Southeast of Saline High School +23.50 18:00.40 17:36.90
Paul Sevart Campus High School -0.20 17:37.40 17:37.60
Braxton Dixon Spring Hill High School +14.10 17:51.70 17:37.60
Adam Marshall Blue Valley Southwest +1:22.10 19:02.20 17:40.10
John Hippisley Andover High School +34.10 18:16.10 17:42.00
Ethan Townsend Bishop Carroll Catholic High School +16.80 18:00.50 17:43.70
Caleb Hollenbeck Emporia High School +1:02.90 18:50.30 17:47.40
Kolton Field Norton Community High School +7.00 17:59.50 17:52.50
Eli Blaufuss Newton High School +9.90 18:05.50 17:55.60
Austin Rex Olathe East High School +13.50 18:09.50 17:56.00
Alex Mack Lansing High School +35.60 18:33.50 17:57.90
Isaac Radke Halstead High School +45.10 18:45.60 18:00.50
Parker Roberts Santa Fe Trail High School +51.00 18:52.10 18:01.10
James Jones St. Mary's High School +0.20 18:04.30 18:04.10
Johnny Yang Hesston High School +56.10 19:00.60 18:04.50
Davis Lee Marysville High School -0.90 18:06.60 18:07.50
Tommy O'leary Spring Hill High School +12.30 18:19.30 18:07.00
John Price Blue Valley Southwest +0.80 18:09.60 18:08.80
Hayden Davis Halstead High School +9.00 18:17.90 18:08.90
Gabe McGee Blue Valley Southwest +42.40 18:52.50 18:10.10
Rafael Guereque Hugoton High School +2.80 18:14.90 18:12.10
Shane Orender Osage City +48.40 19:01.20 18:12.80
Skylar Karns Osage City +55.50 19:11.50 18:16.00
Spencer Smith Southeast of Saline High School +1:14.10 19:31.30 18:17.20
Hope Jackson Bishop Carroll Catholic High School +1:00.40 19:18.30 18:17.90
Katie Schwartzkopf Mill Valley High School -21.70 18:19.50 18:41.20
Tori Wingrove Blue Valley High School +45.50 19:10.20 18:24.70
Wyatt Orender Osage City +38.90 19:05.50 18:26.60
Joel Kejr Southeast of Saline High School +37.60 19:12.40 18:34.80
Jeb Carlson Hesston High School -14.20 18:35.90 18:50.10
Ben Gering Newton High School +11.40 18:50.90 18:39.50
Caleb Koontz Newton High School +38.70 19:20.70 18:42.00
Sarah Murrow St. James Academy -35.90 18:46.80 19:22.70
Braden Menold Sabetha High School +41.90 19:29.60 18:47.70
Alexa Rios Maize South High School +47.90 19:40.50 18:52.60
Gigi Loffredo Blue Valley Southwest -14.60 18:53.70 19:08.30
Dawson Driskill Halstead High School -40.30 18:55.80 19:36.10
Morgan Koca Mill Valley High School +56.60 19:53.50 18:56.90
Spencer Strahm Sabetha High School -30.30 18:57.30 19:27.60
McKenna Polus Blue Valley Southwest +1:22.60 20:21.10 18:58.50
Lane Wullschleger Emporia High School +4.70 19:06.20 19:01.50
Allison Strathman St. Thomas Aquinas High School +48.10 19:50.60 19:02.50
Lexie Dockstader Olathe North High School +1:04.90 20:09.10 19:04.20
Kaylee Tobaben Olathe North High School +1:08.30 20:14.90 19:06.60
Eli Crutchfield Burlington High School +9.10 19:20.00 19:10.90
Sarah Whitaker Olathe North High School +52.80 20:04.80 19:12.00
Issac Mountain Silver Lake High School +6.20 19:20.10 19:13.90
Carolyn Thurlby Blue Valley Northwest High School +48.00 20:05.40 19:17.40
Joey Kueker Hesston High School +9.30 19:26.80 19:17.50
Adam Delekta Osage City +52.10 20:10.00 19:17.90
Ella Rosenkranz Manhattan High School +35.60 19:58.00 19:22.40
Aiden Caldwell Burlington High School -52.30 19:23.10 20:15.40
Carter Funk Hesston High School +20.10 19:46.30 19:26.20
Lexi Kats Norton Community High School -32.40 19:26.60 19:59.00
Darrin Funk Sabetha High School +57.60 20:25.20 19:27.60
Riley Goss Norton Community High School +18.30 19:47.30 19:29.00
Brinn Wilson Blue Valley Southwest +48.60 20:21.00 19:32.40
Bella Call Blue Valley West High School +8.60 19:41.00 19:32.40
Will Bartel Hesston High School -25.50 19:33.60 19:59.10
Hannah Burks Beloit High School +10.90 19:44.80 19:33.90
Molly Ricker Mill Valley High School +1.50 19:36.80 19:35.30
Lydia McGlocklin Olathe Northwest High School +1:19.10 20:56.40 19:37.30
Zoie Ecord Maize High School +20.30 19:59.60 19:39.30
Alyssa Anderson Spring Hill High School +52.60 20:32.20 19:39.60
Eva McKinzie Wichita East High School +45.20 20:24.80 19:39.60
Emilia Diaz Great Bend High School +1:08.60 20:48.90 19:40.30
Ellie Ward St. Thomas Aquinas High School +30.00 20:13.20 19:43.20
Hayley Burks Beloit High School +1:06.50 20:53.90 19:47.40
Katherine Soule Blue Valley West High School +1.70 19:49.80 19:48.10
Jadyn Pavlik Goddard Eisenhower Middle School +41.70 20:30.90 19:49.20
Lizzie Vetter Andover High School +1:09.50 21:00.70 19:51.20
Jenna Walker Mill Valley High School +41.70 20:34.30 19:52.60
Josie Taylor Mill Valley High School +11.90 20:06.60 19:54.70
Erin Fagan Lawrence Free State High School +24.40 20:19.60 19:55.20
Kadyn Cobb Salina Central High School -39.50 19:59.90 20:39.40
Skye Kroskey Wichita Northwest High School +2.70 20:03.90 20:01.20
Peyton Campidilli Silver Lake High School +1:51.60 21:59.40 20:07.80
Amy Kowalczewski Shawnee Mission Northwest +1:17.40 21:35.30 20:17.90
Christine Znidarsi St. James Academy +2:28.50 22:48.60 20:20.10
Camille Behring Bishop Carroll Catholic High School -43.60 20:21.50 21:05.10
Abigail Monoghan Derby High School +37.60 20:59.10 20:21.50
Alexis Huddin St. Thomas Aquinas High School +2:09.70 22:31.70 20:22.00
Stella Foster Hutchinson High School -1.90 20:28.70 20:30.60
Sage Pauly Maize South High School +1:53.90 22:22.80 20:28.90
Serenity Larson Dodge City High School +53.60 21:23.10 20:29.50
Cameron Pascal Bishop Carroll Catholic High School -19.00 20:32.90 20:51.90
Allison Babbit Lawrence Free State High School +53.10 21:27.50 20:34.40
Molly Haymaker Mill Valley High School +8.70 20:48.00 20:39.30
Vivian Kalb Derby High School +6.60 20:46.20 20:39.60
Rylee Jones Basehor-Linwood High School +48.00 21:28.00 20:40.00
Norma Rodriguez Dodge City High School +1:19.80 22:01.90 20:42.10
Mollie Reno Cheney High School +10.90 20:55.40 20:44.50
Eleanor Hlobik Shawnee Mission East High School -23.80 20:44.70 21:08.50
Kendall Coombes Douglass High School +51.30 21:37.20 20:45.90
Sierra Saenz Rock Creek High School +35.50 21:24.50 20:49.00
Anna-katherine Marquette Blue Valley West High School -1:10.30 20:49.10 21:59.40
Ashlyn Struble Derby High School -9.70 20:49.20 20:58.90
Zoey Schillinger Olathe North High School +6.50 20:55.90 20:49.40
Kate Madsen Hiawatha High School -7.70 20:51.10 20:58.80
Keely Wagner Washburn Rural High School +1:55.00 22:46.50 20:51.50
Brooke Allen Prairie View High School +29.30 21:21.80 20:52.50
Kelly McAlister Shawnee Mission East High School +44.10 21:38.60 20:54.50
Aubrey Bahner Silver Lake High School +1:31.60 22:27.50 20:55.90
Maddie Day Lawrence Free State High School +29.50 21:25.50 20:56.00
Brianna Torres Salina Central High School +55.80 21:52.90 20:57.10
McKenna Esfeld Great Bend High School +46.00 21:44.40 20:58.40
Hannah Bailey Norton Community High School +38.90 21:38.50 20:59.60
Adela Gonzalez Campus High School +8.30 21:08.00 20:59.70
Shannon Rezac Washburn Rural High School +37.80 21:37.60 20:59.80
Emily Stone Lawrence Free State High School -17.60 20:59.90 21:17.50
Grace Pope Thomas More Prep-Marian High School -1:58.60 21:00.00 22:58.60
Cyra Chronister Turner High School -37.20 21:00.20 21:37.40
Anna Reimer Maize High School +24.30 21:25.30 21:01.00
Yanely Puentes Southwestern Heights High School -29.60 21:01.20 21:30.80
Bella Crowell Maize South High School -1:50.40 21:01.90 22:52.30
Morgan Turner Manhattan High School +32.50 21:34.70 21:02.20
Blake Holland Blue Valley Southwest +34.70 21:37.80 21:03.10
Claire Dingler Maize South High School +27.90 21:32.00 21:04.10
Piper Wasinger Scott Community High School -12.80 21:05.00 21:17.80
Sammy Kopecky St. James Academy +22.50 21:30.60 21:08.10
Raimi Carroll Bishop Carroll Catholic High School +19.80 21:28.60 21:08.80
Lily Judd West Franklin High School +1:31.50 22:41.20 21:09.70
Annie Allenbach Maize High School -53.90 21:11.80 22:05.70
Maleah Wardlaw Olathe Northwest High School +34.70 21:51.20 21:16.50
Bailey Leach West Franklin High School +47.90 22:05.70 21:17.80
Katie Muckerman St. Thomas Aquinas High School + 21:19.80 21:19.80
Miranda Taylor Emporia High School +1:54.20 23:15.20 21:21.00
Daisy Orozco Dodge City High School +1:02.00 22:26.40 21:24.40
Molly Muray Spring Hill High School +1:18.20 22:46.40 21:28.20
Araziah Mendoza Wichita East High School -10.40 21:34.60 21:45.00
Sofie Conard Washburn Rural High School +47.20 22:22.30 21:35.10
Denise Dominguez Dodge City High School +50.40 22:27.50 21:37.10
Sophie Call Blue Valley West High School -54.90 21:39.90 22:34.80
Suzanna Mosqueda Seaman High School +35.80 22:16.20 21:40.40
Cierra Nord Larned High School +29.90 22:10.90 21:41.00
Hattie Lukert Sabetha High School +1.30 21:53.90 21:52.60
Elisa Saenz Rock Creek High School +12.20 22:06.60 21:54.40
Payton Wood Fredonia High School +2.50 21:58.00 21:55.50
Quincy May Basehor-Linwood High School +8.30 22:03.90 21:55.60
Abbi Clark Rock Creek High School +1:26.30 23:28.90 22:02.60
Maranda Mitchell Douglass High School +5.60 22:11.70 22:06.10
Gretta McEntire Derby High School +45.40 22:59.20 22:13.80
Kadee Martinez Maize South High School +16.50 22:42.00 22:25.50
Natalie Hibbard Fredonia High School +13.60 22:47.50 22:33.90
Grace Fike Rock Creek High School -1:43.60 22:41.30 24:24.90
Kalea Nippert Rock Creek High School -58.20 22:59.70 23:57.90
Lexi Silva Derby High School +4.40 23:08.10 23:03.70
Madison Gilbert Hiawatha High School +5.70 24:33.20 24:27.50
Brianna Wasson Douglass High School +24.20 24:53.80 24:29.60
Nicole Stueve Hiawatha High School -1:01.40 24:45.30 25:46.70
Tessa Martin Douglass High School -30.50 25:09.70 25:40.20