Race Calendar

Kansas 2020 Outdoor Track & Field Meets



Date Event Location Results
3/11 East Valley @ Cheney Cheney, KS
3/11 Jesuit St. Agnes JV Relays Houston, Tx
3/14 Texas Distance Festival Southlake, TX
3/26 Preseason Classic Olathe, KS
3/27 - 3/28 Jesuit-Sheaner Relays Dallas, TX
3/27 Mid-Winter Relays Topeka, KS
3/27 Olathe NW Early Bird Olathe, KS
3/27 Shawnee Mission East Quad Prairie Village, KS
3/27 Wyandotte Relays Kansas City, KS
3/31 Early Season Quad Winfield, KS
3/31 El Dorado MS Triangular El Dorado, KS
3/31 Eudora HS Quad Eudora, KS
3/31 Larned JV Invite Larned, KS
3/31 Saline County Invitational Brookville, KS
4/1 Andover Central MS Invit. Andover, KS
4/1 Baldwin Invitational Baldwin City, KS
4/1 BVW Fabulous Freshman Invitational Overland Park, KS
4/1 Joe Vann Invitational Winfield, KS
4/1 Junction City Middle School Invite Junction City, KS
4/1 Ness City JV Meet Ness City, KS
4/1 Shawnee Heights JV Invitational Tecumseh, KS
4/2 Humboldt MS Invitational Humboldt, KS
4/2 LaCrosse HS Invite Lacrosse, KS
4/2 Lyndon Invitational Lyndon, KS
4/2 USD 443 All City Meet Dodge City, KS
4/3 Andale Relays Andale, KS
4/3 Augusta Early Bird Meet Mulvane, KS
4/3 Cimarron HS Invite Cimarron, KS
4/3 Clearwater Participation Clearwater, KS
4/3 Early Bird Quad Augusta, KS
4/3 Emporia State University High School Relays Emporia, KS
4/3 Joe Vann Invitational Winfield, KS
4/3 Leavenworth Invitational Leavenworth, KS
4/3 Max Heibert Invitational Ulysses, KS
4/4 SBU Bearcat Invitational Bolivar, MO
4/4 SM South Relays Overland Park, KS
4/5 Goessel WSL/HOA Junior High Quint Little River, KS
4/6 - 5/31 MileSplit Virtual Classic Austin, TX
4/7 All-Comers Meet Mulvane, KS
4/7 Augusta MS Quad Augusta, KS
4/7 Emporia JV Invitational Emporia, KS
4/7 Eureka MS Invitational Eureka , KS
4/7 Garden Plain Wayne Pipkin Invitational Garden Plain, KS
4/7 Goessel CKTL Goessel, KS
4/7 Goodland JH Invitational Track Meet Goodland, KS
4/7 Osage City Invitational Osage City, KS
4/7 Rose Hill Quad Rose Hill, KS
4/7 Russell V & JV Invite Russell, KS
4/9 Norton High School Invitational Norton, KS
4/9 Norton Jr High Invitational Norton, KS
4/9 Coffeyville Invitational Coffeyville, KS
4/9 Coucil Grove MS Meet Council Grove, KS
4/9 Eureka Invitational Eureka , KS
4/9 Hoxie HS Invite Hoxie, KS
4/9 Maize-South Invitational Wichita, KS
4/9 Marion Relays Marion, KS
4/9 TMP MS Invite Hays, KS
4/9 Winfield MS Quad Winfield, KS
4/10 Jock Nitch/Gorrilla Relays Pittsburgh, KS
4/10 Lansing Invitational Lansing, KS
4/10 NCC Invite Chanute, KS
4/10 Olathe Invitational Olathe, KS
4/11 David Suenram Gorrilla Classic Pittsburgh, KS
4/13 Andover Central Middle School Invite Andover, KS
4/13 Chanute JV Invitational Chanute, KS
4/13 El Dorado MS Quad El Dorado, KS
4/13 Prarie Hills MS Invitational Buhler, KS
4/13 Valley Center JV Invitational Valley Center, KS
4/14 Buhler JV Invitational Buhler, KS
4/14 Ellsworth Invitational Ellsworth, KS
4/14 Eureka Invitational #2 Eureka , KS
4/14 Fredonia MS Invitational Fredonia, KS
4/14 Goodland Varsity Invitational Goodland, KS
4/14 Montgomery County Classic Independence, KS
4/14 Oakley HS Invite Oakley, KS
4/14 Royal Valley Hoyt, KS
4/14 Shawnee Mission District Meet Overland Park, KS
4/14 Stockton HS Invitational Stockton, KS
4/14 Stockton MS Invitational Stockton, KS
4/15 - 4/18 Kansas Relays Lawrence, KS
4/15 Lawrence "Little KU" Lawrence, KS
4/16 Bob Preston MS Invitational Dodge City, KS
4/16 Goessel JH WSL/HOA Quint Goessel, KS
4/16 Lakin MS Invite Lakin, KS
4/16 McPherson MS Invitational McPherson, KS
4/16 - 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays Walnut, CA
4/16 Travis Sheeley (NH) Invitational Allen, KS
4/17 Augusta Invitational Augusta, KS
4/17 Gary Parker Invitational Blue Springs, MO
4/17 Great Bend HS Varsity Invitational Great Bend, KS
4/17 Minneapolis JH Invite Minneapolis, KS
4/17 Smoky Valley Invitational Linsborg, KS
4/20 Coffeyville Invitational #2 Coffeyville, KS
4/21 Andover Invitational Andover, KS
4/21 Ashland Invitational Ashland, KS
4/21 Clearwater MS Invitational Clearwater, KS
4/21 Garden City MS Invite Garden City, KS
4/21 Great Bend HS JV Invitational Great Bend, KS
4/21 Junction City HS Invite Junction City, KS
4/21 Winfield JV Invitational Winfield, KS
4/22 Drake Relays Des Moines, IA
4/22 Shawnee Heights JV Invitational Tecumseh, KS
4/23 Cardinal Relays Eudora, KS
4/23 Council Grove Council Grove, KS
4/23 Fort Scott Invitational Fort Scott, KS
4/23 Goessel JH WSL Quint Goessel, KS
4/23 LaCrosse MS Invite LaCrosse, KS
4/23 McPherson HS JV Invitational McPherson, KS
4/23 Ruppenthal Invitational (MS) Russell, KS
4/23 Russell MS Invite Russell, KS
4/23 - 4/25 The Penn Relays Carnival CANCELED Philadelphia, PA
4/23 Todd Thurston MS Invitational Hutchinson, KS
4/24 Abilene Invitational Abilene, KS
4/24 Barrier Breakers Meet-Free State HS Lawrence, KS
4/24 Buhler Invitational Buhler, KS
4/24 Clearwater Invitational #2 Clearwater, KS
4/24 Fredonia Relays Fredonia, KS
4/24 Holcomb HS Invite Holcomb, KS
4/24 Holcomb Jr High Invite Holcomb, KS
4/24 Oakley HS Invitational Oakley, KS
4/24 Pittsburg State Tune-up Pittsburgh, KS
4/24 Shawnee Mission West Invitational Overland Park, KS
4/27 Herington JH Invitational Herington, KS
4/27 Salina-Central JV Invitational Salina, KS
4/28 Augusta JV Invitational Augusta, KS
4/28 Burrton CKTL Burrton, KS
4/28 Great Bend MS JV Invitational Great Bend, KS
4/28 Haskell County Relays Satanta, KS
4/28 Hoisington HS Invite Hoisington, KS
4/28 Kiowa County MS Invitational Greensburg, KS
4/28 Osage City JV Osage City, KS
4/28 Scott City MS Invite Scott City, KS
4/28 Sedgwick Invitational Newton, KS
4/29 Topeka High JV Invitational Topeka, KS
4/30 Eureka MS Invitational #2 Eureka , KS
4/30 Hays MS Invitational Hays, KS
4/30 Hoisington MS Invite Hoisington, KS
4/30 Kiowa County Invitational Greensburg, KS
4/30 Lexington Trails Middle School Invitational DeSoto, KS
4/30 McPherson HS Varsity Invitational McPherson, KS
4/30 Santa Fe Trail JV Carbdondale, KS
4/30 Southeast of Saline JH Meet Gypsum, KS
4/30 Syracuse HS Invite Syracuse, KS
5/1 Beloit Relays Beloit, KS
5/1 Bob Camien/Claudia Welch Invitational Topeka, KS
5/1 De Soto Invitational DeSoto, KS
5/1 El Dorado Invitational El Dorado, KS
5/1 Hugoton HS Invite Hugoton, KS
5/1 - 5/3 MIAA Championships Pittsburg, KS
5/1 Ray Kovar Invitational St. Marys, KS
5/1 Shawnee Heights Invitational Tecumseh, KS
5/1 St. Thomas Aquinas Invitational Overland Park, KS
5/1 TVL Championships Erie, KS
5/2 Rawlins County JV Atwood, KS
5/4 Andale HS JV Invitational Andale, KS
5/4 Burlington Inv Burlington, KS
5/4 Dan Cutting MS Invitational Ulysses, KS
5/4 Goessel JH Invitational Goessel, KS
5/4 Wamego Invitational Wamego, KS
5/5 Bob Haug Invitational Jetmore, KS
5/5 Burlington Invitational Burlington, KS
5/5 Ellsworth Junior High Invitational Ellsworth, KS
5/5 Garden City HS V & JV Invite Garden City, KS
5/5 Great Bend MS Varsity Invitational Great Bend, KS
5/5 Moundridge Invitational Moundridge, KS
5/5 Olathe City Meet--Middle School Olathe, KS
5/5 Remmington MS Invite Whitewater, KS
5/5 Shawnee Mission Northwest Freshman Invitational Overland Park, KS
5/5 West Franklin MS Invitational Lyndon, KS
5/6 CML MS Championships Manhattan, KS
5/6 Washburn Rural JV Invite Topeka, KS
5/7 Humboldt Invitational Humboldt, KS
5/7 Pretty Prairie HS Invitational Pretty Prairie, KS
5/7 Salina MS Invitational Salina, KS
5/7 Steve Hermann Invitational Herington, KS
5/7 Tescott Invitational Tescott, KS
5/7 West Franklin Invite , KS
5/8 Ellinwood Invitational Ellinwood, KS
5/8 Joe Schrag City Invitational Topeka, KS
5/8 Lakin HS Invitational Lakin, KS
5/8 REDBUD CLASSIC Wellsville, KS
5/8 Russell Relays Russell, KS
5/8 Salina-Central Invitational Salina, KS
5/8 Shawnee Mission North Relays Overland Park, KS
5/8 Thad Clements Invitational Chanute, KS
5/9 Meade MS Invite Meade, KS
5/9 WAC MS Championships Liberal, KS
5/10 Frontier League JV Meet Baldwin City, KS
5/11 Olathe East Freshman/Sophomore Invitational Olathe, KS
5/12 El Dorado JV Invitational El Dorado, KS
5/12 GWAC MS Goodland, KS
5/12 Hutchinson JV Invitational Hutchinson, KS
5/12 NCAA JH League Meet Gypsum, KS
5/12 Pioneer League MS Championships Salina, KS
5/12 SEK League JV Championships Parsons, KS
5/12 Wheat State League JH Meet Goessel, KS
5/13 UKC JV League Meet Leavenworth, KS
5/14 Centennial League Meet Topeka, KS
5/14 GWAC HS Hugoton, KS
5/14 Lyon County League Championships Emporia, KS
5/14 SEK League Championships Parsons, KS
5/14 TVL Championships Erie, KS
5/14 WAC Championships Dodge City, KS
5/14 WKLL HS Logan, KS
5/14 WKLL MS Logan, KS
5/15 AVCTL (III) Championships Winfield, KS
5/15 Flint Hills League Meet Osage City, KS
5/15 HOA HS League Meet Marion, TX
5/15 NCAA League Beloit, KS
5/15 SPIAA Championships Greensburg, KS
5/15 Sunflower League (OS Host) Olathe, KS
5/15 Sunflower League Meet Overland Park, KS
5/22 Regional (TBD) ,
5/22 Regional (TBD) ,
5/22 Regional (TBD) ,
5/29 - 5/30 Kansas State Championships Wichita, KS
6/4 Festival of Miles Saint Louis, MO
6/18 The Covid Classic Pretty Prairie, KS
6/20 Leander Spartans Invitational Liberty Hill, TX
7/16 - 7/19 NSAF Outdoor Nationals Sioux Falls, SD
8/4 - 8/8 AAU Junior Olympics Games Satellite Beach, FL