Emporia Invitational 2010 vs Emporia Invitational 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -13 229 242
Overall Average -1:10.00 20:12.50 21:22.50
1st-10th Place -12.17 16:43.89 16:56.06
1st-25th Place -9.57 17:11.09 17:20.66
1st-50th Place -15.29 17:39.14 17:54.43
1st-100th Place -25.58 18:19.82 18:45.39
Common Athletes -- -- 87
Ran Faster 63 75 12
Ran Season Best -- 87 87
Average Time -1:07.66 19:24.39 20:32.05
Median Time -50.80 19:14.90 20:05.70
Middle 80% Times -1:03.60 19:14.88 20:18.48
Top 10% Times -40.59 16:57.89 17:38.48
Top 25% Times -47.45 17:25.88 18:13.33
Top 50% Times -47.35 18:02.89 18:50.25
Bottom 50% Times -1:26.42 20:19.43 21:45.85
Bottom 25% Times -1:48.91 21:56.32 23:45.23
Bottom 10% Times -2:12.91 23:23.54 25:36.44
Average Difference -1:07.66 -- --
Median Difference +53.33 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -59.70 -- --
Top 10% Difference -31.28 -- --
Top 50% Difference -41.02 -- --
Top 25% Difference -38.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference -41.02 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:31.54 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:13.71 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:38.14 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Reid Buchanan Manhattan High School -1:27.84 16:01.96 17:29.80
Jacob Morgan Washburn Rural High School -1:20.32 16:08.18 17:28.50
Bryant Keirns Campus High School -34.17 16:26.43 17:00.60
Caleb Porter McPherson High School -1:10.25 17:12.15 18:22.40
Nathan Stringer Lawrence High School -1:28.20 17:15.90 18:44.10
Zach Andregg Lawrence High School -41.63 17:23.47 18:05.10
Lorenz Bossman Manhattan High School -7.75 17:23.95 17:31.70
Chris Kelly Campus High School -10.03 17:24.27 17:34.30
Nicolas Shump Lawrence High School +43.26 18:07.66 17:24.40
Craig Meixelsperger St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:17.11 17:24.69 18:41.80
Eli Ybarra Maize High School -1:42.14 17:29.46 19:11.60
Nikilous Rempe McPherson High School -41.95 17:34.25 18:16.20
Collin Erbert Washburn Rural High School -21.10 17:34.60 17:55.70
Nick Logan St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:07.70 17:34.90 18:42.60
Jeremy Shear Campus High School -46.96 17:41.84 18:28.80
Reid Hildenbrand Lawrence High School -45.57 17:42.93 18:28.50
Chon Chavez Great Bend High School -1:52.82 17:44.98 19:37.80
Taylor Fry Washburn Rural High School -1:17.70 17:49.60 19:07.30
Eli Schneider Washburn Rural High School -41.17 17:53.03 18:34.20
Drew Detwiler Emporia High School -28.03 17:54.17 18:22.20
Connor Smith Washburn Rural High School -46.89 17:55.51 18:42.40
Brad Kellerman St. Thomas Aquinas High School -2:09.12 17:55.78 20:04.90
Drake Brown Wichita Northwest High School -1:51.42 17:57.38 19:48.80
Josh Shump Lawrence High School -59.55 18:04.75 19:04.30
Jamie Steury Olathe South High School -1:43.44 18:06.56 19:50.00
Kristian Jacobsen Maize High School -2:10.07 18:09.73 20:19.80
James Hismeh Washburn Rural High School -1:52.58 18:16.62 20:09.20
Max Surmeier Wichita Northwest High School -22.81 18:20.89 18:43.70
Andrew Dare St. Thomas Aquinas High School -2:34.69 18:21.71 20:56.40
Morgan McCrae Campus High School +51.90 19:14.90 18:23.00
Brady Hendricks Manhattan High School -38.85 18:25.95 19:04.80
Daniel Robison St. Thomas Aquinas High School -26.04 18:36.16 19:02.20
Jordan Blume Washburn Rural High School -1:53.23 18:36.37 20:29.60
Tyler Green Olathe South High School -12.81 18:38.89 18:51.70
Christian Osburn Washburn Rural High School -2:52.57 18:39.33 21:31.90
Anfernee Kelly Manhattan High School -39.32 18:43.58 19:22.90
Tanner Asbury Washburn Rural High School -1:41.91 18:46.09 20:28.00
Kole Stiner Great Bend High School -13.20 18:51.10 19:04.30
Keith Naranjo Manhattan High School -1:26.18 18:58.72 20:24.90
Blake Sell St. Thomas Aquinas High School +0.58 19:02.18 19:01.60
Kevin Whiteside St. Thomas Aquinas High School -2:38.16 19:01.94 21:40.10
Zane Hayden Manhattan High School -12.46 19:06.64 19:19.10
Brandon Ogle St. Thomas Aquinas High School +2.42 19:13.32 19:10.90
Kyle Smith Campus High School +6.46 19:19.26 19:12.80
Joey Alberts Wichita Northwest High School -39.73 19:14.67 19:54.40
Brogan Moroney St. Thomas Aquinas High School +53.33 20:09.83 19:16.50
Blake Thompson Campus High School -3.98 19:17.52 19:21.50
Skylar Janda McPherson High School -10.74 19:17.86 19:28.60
Anthony Valenzuela Great Bend High School -46.12 19:19.18 20:05.30
Philip Gabler Lawrence High School +1:53.02 21:13.22 19:20.20
Jack Luther St. Thomas Aquinas High School -5:57.44 19:20.46 25:17.90
Eric Fox Olathe South High School -47.58 19:23.02 20:10.60
Paul Knackendoffel Manhattan High School +1:23.85 20:47.45 19:23.60
Andrew Eaves Wichita Northwest High School -2:37.46 19:24.14 22:01.60
Avery Simecka Washburn Rural High School -1:50.98 19:24.62 21:15.60
Ky Heeke Great Bend High School -1:48.19 19:25.01 21:13.20
Daniel Aiken St. Thomas Aquinas High School -2:09.93 19:27.67 21:37.60
Tyler Cordry St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:02.85 19:35.95 20:38.80
Drew Bonner Maize High School -32.88 19:36.32 20:09.20
Cale Benne Manhattan High School -1:06.67 19:38.53 20:45.20
Philip Loughman St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:27.41 19:39.39 21:06.80
Chris Surland Campus High School -1:47.64 19:43.76 21:31.40
Dylan Orth Lawrence High School -3:07.95 19:49.35 22:57.30
Chris Davis Manhattan High School -18.42 19:49.68 20:08.10
Steven Janes Olathe South High School -37.13 19:55.87 20:33.00
Nicholas Heldt Manhattan High School -27.84 19:58.76 20:26.60
Steve Norris Lawrence Free State High School -2:22.83 20:01.27 22:24.10
Dj Kordyak Manhattan High School +31.95 20:37.65 20:05.70
Victor Ramirez Lawrence High School -41.83 20:08.37 20:50.20
David Gier St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:08.81 20:09.19 21:18.00
David Plenert McPherson High School -1:33.19 20:18.31 21:51.50
Jacob Black Olathe South High School -1:55.00 20:20.80 22:15.80
Devin Hutchinson Emporia High School +17.61 20:57.41 20:39.80
Kyle Bussen Great Bend High School -33.16 20:54.94 21:28.10
Tyler Easley Maize High School -1:05.44 20:57.76 22:03.20
Kyle Stefanik Olathe South High School -3:55.76 21:40.04 25:35.80
Daniel Banda Great Bend High School -2:37.12 22:00.28 24:37.40
Jamie Schmidt Emporia High School -35.85 22:00.35 22:36.20
Aaron Marshall McPherson High School -1:56.84 22:12.06 24:08.90
Kevin Norfleet Wichita Northwest High School -42.97 22:16.23 22:59.20
Sebi Schoneich Lawrence Free State High School -1:40.12 22:19.58 23:59.70
Ulrich Johanning Lawrence High School -1:43.36 22:51.74 24:35.10
Michael Beuhler Olathe South High School -5:18.92 22:58.98 28:17.90
Aaron Groene Lawrence Free State High School +2.27 24:21.87 24:19.60
Troy Resko Wichita Northwest High School -1:08.51 24:25.79 25:34.30
Trevor Leslie Lawrence Free State High School +8.76 24:36.56 24:27.80
Alex Jirgens McPherson High School -3:13.16 24:29.04 27:42.20