Hugoton, KS Cross Country Invitational 2011 vs Hugoton 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +22 82 60
Overall Average -18.19 20:06.10 20:24.29
1st-10th Place -43.42 17:22.77 18:06.19
1st-25th Place -44.49 18:02.84 18:47.33
1st-50th Place -48.34 18:50.44 19:38.78
1st-100th Place +4:14.43 16:29.00 12:14.57
Common Athletes -- -- 28
Ran Faster 20 24 4
Ran Season Best -- 28 28
Average Time -1:15.39 19:02.12 20:17.51
Median Time -59.95 18:46.35 19:46.30
Middle 80% Times -1:18.66 18:54.88 20:13.54
Top 10% Times -54.30 16:57.67 17:51.97
Top 25% Times -56.85 17:14.70 18:11.55
Top 50% Times -1:00.57 17:47.72 18:48.29
Bottom 50% Times -1:30.20 20:16.53 21:46.73
Bottom 25% Times -1:45.74 21:24.45 23:10.20
Bottom 10% Times -1:43.80 22:48.08 24:31.88
Average Difference -1:15.39 -- --
Median Difference -1:09.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:12.92 -- --
Top 10% Difference -50.24 -- --
Top 50% Difference -47.68 -- --
Top 25% Difference -43.49 -- --
Top 50% Difference -47.68 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:43.09 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:27.28 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:45.58 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Patrick Weaver Hugoton High School -47.21 16:45.74 17:32.95
Joseph Iman Elkhart High School -59.78 16:47.56 17:47.34
Raul Pantoja Stanton County High School -1:46.46 17:19.71 19:06.17
Jacob Martin-9 Hugoton High School -54.70 17:22.82 18:17.52
Woody Patrick Sublette High School -2:14.83 17:27.41 19:42.24
Brendon Thomas Holcomb High School -56.27 17:27.72 18:23.99
Chase Hittle Hugoton High School -43.72 17:31.91 18:15.63
Gunner Cordes Meade High School -1:29.30 17:49.96 19:19.26
Weston Meardon South Baca -2:04.30 18:04.16 20:08.46
Peter Wiebe Southwestern Heights High School -58.09 18:06.47 19:04.56
Caleb Clancey South Gray High School -4:32.03 18:22.65 22:54.68
Laton Heger Hugoton High School +15.37 18:46.35 18:30.98
Bret Gum Stanton County High School +1:06.63 19:39.06 18:32.43
Fabian Avelar Stanton County High School -1:09.80 18:36.50 19:46.30
Luke Minnix Scott Community High School -50.01 18:39.38 19:29.39
Alfonso Villa Hugoton High School -1:15.56 18:46.05 20:01.61
Andrew Brown Scott Community High School -2:42.33 18:50.91 21:33.24
Efrain Estrada Fowler High School -1:42.23 19:03.11 20:45.34
Julian Enriquez Lakin High School -38.63 19:04.07 19:42.70
Austin Koehn South Gray High School -1:49.91 19:16.41 21:06.32
Chris Foreman Holcomb High School -10.54 19:20.32 19:30.86
John Salter Holcomb High School -2:29.17 19:39.41 22:08.58
Cole Starkey South Gray High School -2:10.65 19:48.59 21:59.24
Ty Stelting Deerfield +27.38 20:44.20 20:16.82
Evan Kisner South Gray High School +42.10 21:20.09 20:37.99
Zach Tyler South Gray High School -3:20.42 21:14.73 24:35.15
Jordan Freed South Baca -1:22.51 23:25.20 24:47.71
Oliver Arana South Baca -33.82 23:38.96 24:12.78