Rim Rock Farm High School XC Classic 2011 vs Rim Rock Farm High School XC Classic 2008

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +762 1108 346
Overall Average -20.31 19:04.32 19:24.64
1st-10th Place -53.34 15:45.67 16:39.00
1st-25th Place -52.48 16:02.61 16:55.09
1st-50th Place -51.17 16:19.21 17:10.37
1st-100th Place -55.37 16:37.57 17:32.93
Common Athletes -- -- 32
Ran Faster 26 29 3
Ran Season Best -- 32 32
Average Time -1:50.68 18:08.43 19:59.12
Median Time -1:55.79 17:47.68 19:43.47
Middle 80% Times -1:54.66 18:08.09 20:02.75
Top 10% Times -1:56.55 15:55.75 17:52.30
Top 25% Times -2:06.79 16:14.81 18:21.60
Top 50% Times -2:00.84 16:46.60 18:47.44
Bottom 50% Times -1:40.53 19:30.27 21:10.80
Bottom 25% Times -1:38.46 20:34.48 22:12.94
Bottom 10% Times -1:10.97 21:45.84 22:56.81
Average Difference -1:50.68 -- --
Median Difference -1:07.19 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:56.22 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:46.41 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:43.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:57.95 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:43.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:57.88 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:19.40 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:36.73 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Drew White Festus High School -2:46.99 15:24.52 18:11.51
Jeremy Bryan Blue Valley West High School -2:14.76 16:01.05 18:15.81
Justin Brown Truman High School -1:30.07 16:07.50 17:37.57
Shane Brown Festus High School -2:48.62 16:09.92 18:58.54
Justin Bryan Blue Valley West High School -2:47.21 16:12.59 18:59.80
Tom Coffin St. Thomas Aquinas High School -2:38.61 16:38.39 19:17.00
Dan Lasker Marquette High School -3:18.47 16:40.72 19:59.19
Zach Pixler Liberty High School -2:13.39 16:43.80 18:57.19
Franklin Ibarra Lexington High School -33.83 16:50.46 17:24.29
Joe Kidd Fort Osage High School -1:59.21 16:54.87 18:54.08
Jeff Orf Marquette High School -1:36.71 16:57.12 18:33.83
Sam Yoakum Shawnee Mission North -2:17.15 17:02.00 19:19.15
Joshua Johnson Oak Park High School -4:51.35 17:35.10 22:26.45
Brendan Shcneider Staley High School -1:29.22 17:40.55 19:09.77
Brit Trusty Blue Springs High School -1:18.04 17:42.85 19:00.89
Charles Whitehead Carthage High School -2:35.01 17:44.14 20:19.15
Keith Sommers Oak Park High School -2:53.92 17:47.68 20:41.60
Sean Brown Festus High School -1:14.47 18:04.38 19:18.85
Zack Abrams Festus High School -1:30.54 18:14.01 19:44.55
Bryan Sloss Staley High School -2:02.37 18:18.70 20:21.07
Trey Norris Carthage High School -4:01.10 18:28.69 22:29.79
Brian Reamer Marquette High School -1:07.19 18:36.28 19:43.47
Ryan Lehr Marquette High School -1:21.39 18:57.67 20:19.06
Jacob Blankenship Carthage High School -3:17.12 19:01.12 22:18.24
Trey Holmes Blue Valley North High School +15.73 19:23.72 19:07.99
Max Runyon Derby High School -23.21 19:09.53 19:32.74
Robert Sorrel Pembroke Hill School -58.98 19:24.88 20:23.86
Steven Fausett Excelsior Springs High School -2:28.48 19:34.31 22:02.79
Kevin Hornbeck Pembroke Hill School +3.07 20:21.94 20:18.87
Jason King Fort Osage High School +31.25 21:24.91 20:53.66
Brant Bender Pembroke Hill School -9.96 22:35.77 22:45.73
Andrew Trenton Pembroke Hill School -1:24.51 22:40.75 24:05.26