University of Kansas Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.53 | SB | Denesha Morris | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
7.60 | SB | Francine Simpson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
7.81 | SB | Andrea Geubelle | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.50 | SB | Kathryn Lupton | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.59 | SB | Denesha Morris | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
24.93 | SB | Francine Simpson | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27.84 | SB | Kathryn Lupton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:23.46 | SB | Diamond Dixon | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1:23.66 | SB | Shayla Wilson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
1:31.51 | Anna Barber | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.99 | SB | Kathleen Thompson | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:27.00 | SB | Maddy Rich | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.14 | SB | Corinne Christenson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
3:01.76 | SB | Madison Moser | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:07.10 | SB | Rebeka Stowe | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:09.94 | SB | Kyra Kilwien | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:15.40 | SB | Natalie Becker | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:53.62 | SB | Amanda Miller | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
10:16.37 | SB | Natalie Becker | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:20.89 | SB | Kara Windisch | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:31.69 | SB | Tessa Turcotte | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:32.68 | SB | Riley Wertenberger | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:59.02 | SB | Devin Wiegers | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.80 | SB | Rebecca Neville | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
9.05 | SB | Kathryn Lupton | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.42 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:18.76 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 | SB | Rebecca Neville | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-1 | SB | Amanda Caines | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9.75 | SB | Francine Simpson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
19-0 | SB | Andrea Geubelle | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
18-9.25 | SB | Rebecca Neville | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
16-3 | SB | Amanda Caines | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-1 | SB | Andrea Geubelle | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
36-8.25 | SB | Amanda Caines | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-9.5 | SB | Jaci Perryman | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
12-5.5 | SB | Julia Cummings | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
12-5.5 | SB | Demi Payne | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
11-11.75 | SB | Tara Turnbull | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
11-5.75 | SB | Abby Jones | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
11-0 | SB | Abby Row | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-6 | SB | Claire Christie | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-8 | SB | Jessica Maroszek | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
41-10 | SB | Elise Umbarger | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
46-7 | SB | Jessica Maroszek | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
42-11.75 | SB | Elise Umbarger | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.93 | SB | Kyle Clemons | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
7.32 | SB | Alex Hernes | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.42 | SB | Bruce Tyner | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.91 | Kyle Clemons | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
23.18 | SB | Alex Hernes | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
23.58 | SB | Bruce Tyner | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:13.40 | SB | Dalen Fink | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1:13.59 | SB | Dominque Manley | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.04 | SB | Nick Seckfort | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
1:56.41 | SB | Brendan Soucie | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:01.12 | SB | Patrick Helmick | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:01.24 | SB | George Browne | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.24 | SB | Josh Munsch | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:37.55 | SB | Sean Proehl | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:14.01 | SB | Donny Wasinger | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4:17.21 | SB | Greg Bussing | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:33.71 | SB | Nick Caprario | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
8:41.20 | SB | Josh Baden | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
8:41.97 | SB | Greg Bussing | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
8:57.87 | SB | Emilio Trujillo | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.76 | SB | Isaac Bradshaw | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
8.88 | SB | Nick Canton | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:16.59 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
7:55.97 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-10.75 | SB | Nick Canton | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
6-6.75 | SB | Nick Giancana | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-7.75 | SB | Jareb Stallbaumer | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
20-5.25 | SB | Nick Giancana | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-0 | SB | Jareb Stallbaumer | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-8.75 | SB | Cooper Merrill | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
16-4.75 | SB | Alex Bishop | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
16-1 | SB | Corey Shank | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
14-1.25 | SB | Kevin Hays | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
67-11.25 | SB | Mason Finley | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
53-6.5 | SB | Brian Bishop | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
52-0 | SB | Joel Krause | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
41-10.75 | SB | Iain Trimble | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
41-3.75 | Heather Bergmann | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
60-8.75 | SB | Mason Finley | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
56-2 | SB | Scott Penny | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
44-6.75 | SB | Joel Krause | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |