Holcomb High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.62 | Jaylee Santana | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
13.81 | Sammie Magana | 19th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.64 | SB | Madyson Schreibvogel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
26.67 | Madyson Schreibvogel | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
28.54 | SB | Camryn Conner | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.89 | Madyson Schreibvogel | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.00 | Jenera Ardery | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:03.30 | Jenera Ardery | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:49.93 | Katrina Macias | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14:22.61 | SB | Ella Parker | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.20 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:01.87 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8.5 | SB | Jera Kruleski | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-4 | Jera Kruleski | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Charlie Koerner | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
102-9 | Bella Galliart | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
101-6 | Charlie Koerner | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.04 | SB | Braydon Bastin | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete |
11.09 | Braydon Bastin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11.53 | Dominic Munoz | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.84 | SB | Braydon Bastin | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
23.28 | SB | Dominic Munoz | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
23.49 | Braydon Bastin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
23.91 | Dominic Munoz | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.02 | Tyler Long | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
54.11 | SB | Dominique Orosco | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.07 | Brody Deniston | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:00.14 | SB | Landen Leonard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:33.51 | Brody Deniston | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4:37.24 | Landen Leonard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:16.05 | Jeb Stoppel | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11:17.56 | SB | Breckin McClure | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.11 | SB | Manny Reyes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
15.46 | Manny Reyes | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
16.29 | Hawk Vainerere | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
16.51 | Greg Martinez | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.10 | Manny Reyes | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
45.31 | Greg Martinez | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.06 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.26 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:21.27 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Breckin McClure | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-4 | Greg Martinez | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-6 | Manny Reyes | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | Hawk Vainerere | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12-6 | Greg Martinez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
117-9 | JP Lares | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
117-3 | Drayton Knoll | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
154-11 | Damon Mesa | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
143-7 | Drayton Knoll | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-3 | Drayton Knoll | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |