Osage City Invitational 2020 vs Osage City Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -42 165 207
Overall Average -22.37 23:10.09 23:32.45
1st-10th Place -38.70 17:38.10 18:16.80
1st-25th Place -27.14 18:22.70 18:49.84
1st-50th Place -4.94 19:19.40 19:24.34
1st-100th Place +27.09 20:51.86 20:24.77
Common Athletes -- -- 22
Ran Faster 12 17 5
Ran Season Best -9 -- 9
Average Time -50.98 21:25.38 22:16.36
Median Time -1:33.14 20:44.86 22:18.00
Middle 80% Times -53.04 21:35.90 22:28.94
Top 10% Times -36.43 18:20.57 18:57.00
Top 25% Times -29.18 18:52.48 19:21.67
Top 50% Times -48.14 19:25.86 20:14.00
Bottom 50% Times -53.83 23:24.90 24:18.73
Bottom 25% Times -40.62 24:56.21 25:36.83
Bottom 10% Times -1:02.59 26:00.41 27:03.00
Average Difference -50.98 -- --
Median Difference -1:33.14 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -55.02 -- --
Top 10% Difference -24.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference -39.73 -- --
Top 25% Difference -21.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -39.73 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:02.23 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -33.96 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:25.22 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Riley Hedges Anderson County High School -55.64 17:55.36 18:51.00
Parker Roberts Santa Fe Trail High School -42.47 18:19.53 19:02.00
Zeb Harris Wellsville High School -1:22.18 18:46.82 20:09.00
Matthew Miller Lebo High School +24.54 19:22.54 18:58.00
Dawson Dwyer Wellsville High School -1:42.22 19:23.78 21:06.00
Wyatt Orender Osage City -6.12 19:26.88 19:33.00
Nicholas Hatfield West Franklin High School -2:35.25 19:33.75 22:09.00
Brock Robert Santa Fe Trail High School +31.41 20:11.41 19:40.00
Leo Sheahan Anderson County High School -56.13 19:53.87 20:50.00
Ian Smith Wellsville High School +23.29 20:29.29 20:06.00
Dylan Cole Anderson County High School -2:20.78 20:21.22 22:42.00
Liam Robertson Wellsville High School -1:33.14 20:44.86 22:18.00
Aubrey Bahner Silver Lake High School -2:08.57 21:08.43 23:17.00
Carson Hein Lebo High School -2:03.45 21:19.55 23:23.00
Emily Punches Osage City -16.30 21:53.70 22:10.00
Lanie Walter Anderson County High School +2:15.07 24:58.07 22:43.00
Anna Ruby Silver Lake High School +5.09 22:50.09 22:45.00
Dominique Moyer Anderson County High School -45.41 23:17.59 24:03.00
Todd Crawford Anderson County High School -2:40.84 23:50.16 26:31.00
Kristen Rakestraw Silver Lake High School -37.72 24:28.28 25:06.00
Mary Kate Gerber Silver Lake High School -37.19 25:32.81 26:10.00
Aiden Boner Osage City -57.64 27:30.36 28:28.00