Louisburg High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.70 | SB | Jordon Leach | 13th | Prelims H2 | complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.40 | SB | Jordon Leach | 10th | Prelims H2 | complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.52 | Mikayla Quinn | 4th | Finals H2 | complete results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.39 | Shaylor Whitham | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
2:53.99 | Payton Shaffer | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
3:14.89 | Kennady Wilkerson | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.42 | SB | Sydni Keagle | 2nd | Prelims H1 | complete results |
16.51 | Sydni Keagle | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
19.37 | Kirstin Bell | 9th | Prelims H2 | complete results | |
20.79 | Shelby Grandon | 11th | Prelims H1 | complete results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.78 | Carlee Gassman | 1st | Finals H2 | complete results | |
54.69 | Sydni Keagle | 8th | Finals H2 | complete results | |
58.76 | SB | Shelby Grandon | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.69 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.29 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:00.17 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | SB | Eileen Benne | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results |
4-8 | Shelby Grandon | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-8 | Carlee Gassman | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
15-3 | SB | Sydni Keagle | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-9 | Kaitlyn Urban | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
29-7 | Eileen Benne | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-11 | Isabelle Holtzen | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
8-11 | Avery Graham | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Discus | |||||
104-0 | Lexie Reece | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
80-4 | SB | Kody Lowry | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results |
76-2 | Malia Rice | 15th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Javelin | |||||
70-3 | Lakin Cunningham | 15th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
63-9 | Kody Lowry | 17th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-9 | Shea O'Hara | 15th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
23-11 | Malia Rice | 16th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
21-10 | Lexie Reece | 17th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.66 | SB | Justin Collins | 9th | Prelims H1 | complete results |
11.70 | SB | Ben Wiedenmann | 10th | Prelims H2 | complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.21 | Blue Caplinger | 6th | Prelims H2 | complete results | |
23.22 | Blue Caplinger | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
23.43 | Ben Wiedenmann | 8th | Prelims H3 | complete results | |
23.75 | Ben Wiedenmann | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
23.90 | SB | Justin Collins | 11th | Prelims H1 | complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.60 | Chris Williams | 1st | Finals H2 | complete results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.93 | Chris Williams | 8th | Finals H2 | complete results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.95 | John Reece | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:32.59 | John Reece | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.25 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.81 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4 | SB | Blue Caplinger | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-1 | SB | Kyle Allen | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | Luke Faulkner | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
12-0 | Frankie Hurst | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Discus | |||||
134-2 | Kiefer Tucker | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
114-2 | SB | Carter Anglin | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results |
91-3 | Michael Waldron | 19th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Javelin | |||||
147-7 | Michael Waldron | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
135-10 | Austin Moore | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-7.5 | Kiefer Tucker | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
39-10 | Braden White | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
35-7.5 | John Depriest | 18th | Finals H1 | complete results |