Paola High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.73 | Samantha Van hoecke | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
12.74 | Samantha Van hoecke | 1st | Prelims H2 | complete results | |
13.00 | SB | Emily Taylor | 2nd | Prelims H1 | complete results |
13.12 | Emily Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
13.36 | Alyssa Henness | 9th | Prelims H1 | complete results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.40 | Sophie Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
26.83 | Sophie Jones | 1st | Prelims H3 | complete results | |
27.39 | Alyssa Henness | 4th | Prelims H3 | complete results | |
27.48 | SB | Katelynn Scherman | 5th | Prelims H3 | complete results |
27.49 | Alyssa Henness | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
27.91 | Katelynn Scherman | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.01 | Sophie Jones | 1st | Finals H2 | complete results | |
1:12.50 | Shelby Ratner | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.16 | Marina Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
2:40.01 | Lydia Hadle | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
2:46.49 | Anna Ohlmeier | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:32.39 | Darian Hudgeons | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
6:34.05 | Lily Hermes | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:01.31 | Darian Hudgeons | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
13:55.56 | Lily Hermes | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.43 | SB | Aziza Patillo | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results |
15.73 | Aziza Patillo | 1st | Prelims H2 | complete results | |
17.13 | Amanda Meeks | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
17.37 | Amanda Meeks | 3rd | Prelims H2 | complete results | |
17.52 | Michayla Canfield | 5th | Prelims H2 | complete results | |
17.92 | Michayla Canfield | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.66 | SB | Aziza Patillo | 3rd | Finals H2 | complete results |
51.26 | SB | Amanda Meeks | 5th | Finals H2 | complete results |
53.32 | SB | Michayla Canfield | 7th | Finals H2 | complete results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.90 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.70 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:18.25 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Moorea Long | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results |
4-9 | SB | Morgan Clark | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6 | Hailey Schlup | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
15-5 | Alyssa Henness | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
14-8 | Emily Taylor | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-6.5 | Hailey Schlup | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
32-1 | SB | Hannah Reif | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results |
31-4 | Emily Taylor | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-8 | Samantha Van hoecke | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
8-5 | Payton Sheldon | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Discus | |||||
111-10 | Elizabeth Pomatto | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
108-3 | McKenzie Gagnebin | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
82-6 | Trinity Mcdow | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Javelin | |||||
141-4 | Elizabeth Pomatto | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
125-6 | Lexi Kuehl | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
90-10 | Abby Winterscheid | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-11.5 | McKenzie Gagnebin | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
32-1 | Trinity Mcdow | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
31-0 | Kenzie Gray | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.61 | Evan Phillips | 5th | Prelims H3 | complete results | |
11.63 | Ryan Wokutch | 7th | Prelims H3 | complete results | |
11.65 | Evan Phillips | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
11.87 | SB | Connor Hasz | 12th | Prelims H2 | complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.29 | SB | Chase Robbins | 7th | Prelims H1 | complete results |
23.53 | Chase Robbins | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.37 | SB | Brandon Wilkes | 3rd | Finals H2 | complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.46 | SB | Clayton Essex | 5th | Finals H2 | complete results |
2:16.84 | Nathan Escobar | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:08.26 | Aaron Maxwell | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
5:13.65 | Spencer Ryals | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:33.91 | Elijah Lopez | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
11:45.99 | Erik Brakner | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.78 | SB | Carson Eilts | 1st | Prelims H2 | complete results |
15.30 | Carson Eilts | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
15.67 | Seth Richmond | 3rd | Prelims H1 | complete results | |
15.96 | Seth Richmond | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.01 | Carson Eilts | 1st | Finals H2 | complete results | |
42.02 | Seth Richmond | 3rd | Finals H2 | complete results | |
45.16 | SB | Jake Karr | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.65 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.17 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:31.74 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Wyatt Johnston | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
5-6 | Chase Robbins | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
5-6 | Tristan Cross | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-10 | Connor Hasz | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
19-10 | Evan Phillips | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
18-8 | Lamont Hill | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-0.5 | Lamont Hill | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
40-5.5 | SB | Connor Hasz | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results |
38-7.5 | Chase Robbins | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | Preston Martin | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Discus | |||||
137-1 | Brandon Wilkes | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
117-7 | Rowan West | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
101-3 | Jake Karr | 16th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Javelin | |||||
166-8 | Jeffrey Schartz | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
166-1 | Seth Richmond | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
129-10 | Jake McDaniel | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-11.5 | SB | Rowan West | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results |
39-11.5 | Jeffrey Schartz | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results |