Flint Hills League Championship 2016

Richmond, KS

Flint Hills League Championship 2016 vs Flint Hills League 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -3 116 119
Overall Average -2.73 23:29.26 23:31.99
1st-10th Place -16.15 18:08.81 18:24.96
1st-25th Place -24.42 18:54.72 19:19.14
1st-50th Place -14.59 20:02.57 20:17.16
1st-100th Place -3.04 22:13.83 22:16.87
Common Athletes -- -- 68
Ran Faster 36 52 16
Ran Season Best 13 21 8
Average Time -45.69 22:12.98 22:58.66
Median Time -24.14 21:49.36 22:13.50
Middle 80% Times -48.37 21:54.76 22:43.13
Top 10% Times -11.33 18:06.32 18:17.66
Top 25% Times -15.74 18:54.73 19:10.47
Top 50% Times -24.91 19:48.86 20:13.77
Bottom 50% Times -1:06.47 24:37.09 25:43.56
Bottom 25% Times -1:23.23 26:30.29 27:53.52
Bottom 10% Times -1:05.34 29:17.60 30:22.94
Average Difference -45.69 -- --
Median Difference +37.31 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -45.69 -- --
Top 10% Difference -14.26 -- --
Top 50% Difference -25.84 -- --
Top 25% Difference -11.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference -25.84 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:05.54 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:33.79 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:09.52 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Dallin Bailey West Franklin High School -38.21 16:58.09 17:36.30
Matt Goeckel Council Grove +18.05 18:03.98 17:45.93
Ryan Haner West Franklin High School -11.59 17:47.45 17:59.04
Alex Cannady Central Heights High School -28.52 18:01.49 18:30.01
Kyle Cardin Central Heights High School +7.09 18:39.02 18:31.93
Armando Mascote Council Grove -22.05 18:34.57 18:56.62
PJ Myers Mission Valley High School -24.62 18:39.67 19:04.29
Taj Bailey Northern Heights High School +29.33 19:13.11 18:43.78
Jeric Heath Council Grove +14.32 19:19.65 19:05.33
Justin Downey West Franklin High School -45.89 19:14.86 20:00.75
Caleb Meyer Central Heights High School -39.27 19:15.88 19:55.15
Colton Bacon Council Grove -24.93 19:24.44 19:49.37
Rider Nettleton Osage City -2:41.18 19:29.20 22:10.38
Sam Kirk Council Grove -1:45.62 19:31.06 21:16.68
Matt Ashwill Central Heights High School -2:00.92 19:42.26 21:43.18
Adam Delekta Osage City -2:03.74 19:46.46 21:50.20
Bryce Sommer Central Heights High School +18.90 20:06.68 19:47.78
Gene Finney Northern Heights High School -31.30 19:49.24 20:20.54
Tanner Boyce Northern Heights High School -1:52.29 19:50.40 21:42.69
Skylar Karns Osage City +2:16.82 22:09.25 19:52.43
Chase Owen Chase County High School -0.71 19:53.94 19:54.65
Shane Hart West Franklin High School -7.72 19:59.57 20:07.29
Garrett Falk Mission Valley High School -12.64 20:04.67 20:17.31
Chris Gleason Mission Valley High School -52.60 20:07.35 20:59.95
Jim Gant Council Grove -26.64 20:08.32 20:34.96
Walker Stromgren Osage City -21.43 20:12.08 20:33.51
Casen Steere Council Grove -48.10 20:21.52 21:09.62
Mason McCurry Central Heights High School +3.90 20:41.01 20:37.11
Ethan Willsey Mission Valley High School +1:04.89 21:58.33 20:53.44
Jeremy Haverkamp West Franklin High School +2:14.98 23:30.92 21:15.94
Dryden Powell Council Grove -6.71 21:17.92 21:24.63
Alvin Holmes Council Grove -1:13.19 21:18.98 22:32.17
Molly Rossman West Franklin High School -12.31 21:23.43 21:35.74
Joy Steele Osage City -1:32.96 21:31.47 23:04.43
Bailey Leach West Franklin High School -30.32 21:43.18 22:13.50
Britton Hamman Osage City +37.31 22:21.31 21:44.00
Hunter Fry Mission Valley High School -33.82 21:44.02 22:17.84
Eric Yu Northern Heights High School -37.55 21:46.18 22:23.73
Chase Parks Mission Valley High School -28.57 21:49.36 22:17.93
Trenton Parks Mission Valley High School +2:51.69 24:49.30 21:57.61
Royce Cowan Osage City -1:28.20 22:12.53 23:40.73
Kaitlyn Moore Lyndon High School -1:53.59 22:24.77 24:18.36
Lauren Carlson Council Grove -1:02.11 22:27.43 23:29.54
Tanner Gould West Franklin High School -10.98 22:33.25 22:44.23
Kelsey Lauer Chase County High School -36.47 22:51.10 23:27.57
Regan Martin Lyndon High School -1:57.31 22:53.37 24:50.68
Kaitlyn Pringle Lyndon High School -3:19.77 22:55.29 26:15.06
Maya Eidman Chase County High School -1:35.26 22:58.91 24:34.17
Caden Reed Osage City -2:05.86 23:12.63 25:18.49
Jarrett White Northern Heights High School -4:26.55 23:20.39 27:46.94
RaeLyn Scott Council Grove -1:21.43 23:21.88 24:43.31
Ravin Sage Mission Valley High School -3:53.92 23:25.56 27:19.48
Miah McCue Osage City -1:15.46 23:45.75 25:01.21
Carson Watts Council Grove -1:43.89 23:50.24 25:34.13
Candice Klofcorn Osage City -3:02.83 23:52.65 26:55.48
Landen Compton Central Heights High School -2:08.67 24:05.74 26:14.41
Dalton Shaffer Osage City -1:06.51 24:12.79 25:19.30
Jacob Anderson West Franklin High School +3:57.32 28:11.67 24:14.35
Keely Steere Council Grove -1:51.47 24:22.10 26:13.57
Blake Murphy Osage City +32.43 25:09.86 24:37.43
Shyanne Shogrin West Franklin High School -7:08.99 25:15.58 32:24.57
Dylan Shaffer Osage City +3:24.46 28:44.59 25:20.13
Meghan Eidman Chase County High School -51.56 26:07.67 26:59.23
Audrey Woodward Osage City -2:53.45 26:16.83 29:10.28
Allie Houston Northern Heights High School -1:36.97 26:47.24 28:24.21
Sarah Bond Mission Valley High School +7.51 28:16.75 28:09.24
Coyd Gardner Central Heights High School -3:30.04 29:04.44 32:34.48
Ian Kissel Chase County High School +3:30.82 37:41.71 34:10.89