Wyandotte High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.31 | Lasheyia Boyd | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.86 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8 | Lasheyia Boyd | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
76-8 | Ariana Smith | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
65-9 | Mayra Hernandez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55-7 | Hannah Abell | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
78-2 | SB | Esmeralda Hernandez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
66-7 | Ariana Smith | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-7 | Lauren Barnes | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-3 | Mayra Hernandez | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23-6 | Ariana Smith | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-11 | Hannah Abell | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.47 | Melvin Thomas | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.46 | Melvin Thomas | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
24.00 | Marcus Jones | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.03 | SB | Sam Gebrezgabher | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
54.63 | Isaiah Matthews | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56.90 | Abdu Wana | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.28 | SB | Kalehywet Mengstu | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:15.46 | Janvier Irakoze | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.72 | SB | Larry Jones | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47.46 | Tony Brounda | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.83 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.13 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
95-1 | Ladell White | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
63-9 | Maung To | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-4 | Ladell White | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-2.5 | SB | Dallas Germany | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |