Wabaunsee Invitational 2011 vs Wabaunsee Jaosn McKinney Invitational 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -7 42 49
Overall Average -24.11 22:03.98 22:28.09
1st-10th Place +20.99 19:19.53 18:58.54
1st-25th Place +26.20 20:22.84 19:56.64
1st-50th Place -3:28.98 18:32.15 22:01.13
1st-100th Place -1:44.49 9:16.07 11:00.56
Common Athletes -- -- 24
Ran Faster -16 4 20
Ran Season Best 20 24 4
Average Time +41.68 21:28.88 20:47.20
Median Time +54.80 21:16.73 20:21.93
Middle 80% Times +45.17 21:39.90 20:54.73
Top 10% Times +47.90 18:42.72 17:54.82
Top 25% Times +39.10 19:14.15 18:35.05
Top 50% Times +38.07 19:48.06 19:09.98
Bottom 50% Times +45.29 23:09.71 22:24.43
Bottom 25% Times +22.04 24:23.94 24:01.90
Bottom 10% Times +3.19 25:16.41 25:13.22
Average Difference +41.68 -- --
Median Difference -11.68 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +49.06 -- --
Top 10% Difference +47.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference +32.61 -- --
Top 25% Difference +35.21 -- --
Top 50% Difference +32.61 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +50.75 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +33.57 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:19.98 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Adam Koch Frankfort High School +36.59 18:04.17 17:27.58
Blaine Tharman Wabaunsee High School +48.48 18:51.44 18:02.96
Sam Calderwood Silver Lake High School +58.62 19:12.55 18:13.93
Joshua Schroeder Silver Lake High School +57.36 20:06.40 19:09.04
Luke Craghead Wabaunsee High School +36.93 19:52.92 19:15.99
Brennan Robinson Silver Lake High School +17.39 19:38.19 19:20.80
Travis Thayer Silver Lake High School +49.84 20:15.79 19:25.95
Ryan Schneider Rock Creek High School +13.26 19:46.16 19:32.90
Evan Supernaw Wabaunsee High School +2:21.72 22:00.16 19:38.44
Tyler Banta Rock Creek High School +57.47 20:38.31 19:40.84
Nate Berard Rock Creek High School -29.94 19:52.36 20:22.30
Keith Huddleston Frankfort High School +1:39.64 21:39.88 20:00.24
Nicholas Haverkamp Rock Creek High School +6.57 20:17.69 20:11.12
Shane Adams Rock Creek High School +38.75 21:00.68 20:21.93
Brock Simone Silver Lake High School +1:26.91 22:06.85 20:39.94
Matt Wagner Silver Lake High School +4:11.70 24:53.00 20:41.30
Isaac Schultejans Silver Lake High School +1:08.65 22:16.49 21:07.84
Joe Hund Wabaunsee High School -11.68 21:16.73 21:28.41
Ben Berard Rock Creek High School +22.35 22:12.79 21:50.44
Josh Stevenson Rock Creek High School -1:45.24 22:46.45 24:31.69
Ben Studer Frankfort High School +1:00.18 24:15.87 23:15.69
Clint Dille Rock Creek High School +6.50 23:32.11 23:25.61
Keldon Fox Rock Creek High School +1:52.88 26:06.99 24:14.11
Trey Besa Rock Creek High School -2:04.63 24:49.23 26:53.86