Lawrence Free State High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 State Cross Country Championships - 10/31/2009
Rim Rock Farm
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC 5A Girls 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maki, MacKenzie 11 Wichita-Kapaun-M 15:01.52 1
2 Balch, Kaelyn 9 Wichita Carroll 15:29.62 2
3 Washburn, Ashley 12 St. Thomas 16:09.88 3
4 Miller, Page 12 Pittsburg 16:11.89 4
5 Johnson, Clarissa 12 Gardner-Edgerton 16:12.56 5
6 Menestrina, Anastasiya 12 Wichita Carroll 16:13.37 6
7 Com,odore, Morgan 12 St. Thomas 16:13.97 7
8 Torres, Rubi 11 Great Bend 16:15.25 8
9 Kasra, Madeline 10 Hays 16:19.66
10 Reazin, Libby 9 St. Thomas 16:21.76 9
11 Wilderson, Meagan 12 St. Thomas 16:28.16 10
12 Loeffler, Erin 12 Newton 16:28.99 11
13 Stanbrough, Jenna 12 Emporia 16:30.06
14 Jaqua, Lauren 12 Lansing 16:32.66 12
15 McCaulley, Christian 10 Wichita Carroll 16:33.40 13
16 Tholstrup, Brandy 12 Wichita Carroll 16:33.60 14
17 Angles, Jennifer 9 St. Thomas 16:35.87 15
18 McCarter, Ramsey 10 Topeka-Seaman 16:36.18 16
19 Wills, Kenzie 9 Andover Central 16:39.77
20 Goodwin, Dana 9 Gardner-Edgerton 16:41.56 17
21 Ahlstedt, Shannon 11 Newton 16:47.05 18
22 Chiroy, Abigail 10 Emporia 16:49.29
23 Sponsel, Kristen 12 Wichita Carroll 16:50.38 19
24 Gaughan, Kylie 12 Hays 16:51.06
25 Donahue, Betsy 11 St. Thomas 16:51.28 20
26 Pigott, Amanda 12 St. Thomas 16:52.25 21
27 Coffman, Mallorie 12 Newton 16:59.48 22
28 Schrock, Madison 9 Hutchinson 17:03.98 23
29 Scheller, Marie 12 Wichita-Kapaun-M 17:07.88 24
30 Wenger, Kelsi 10 Topeka-Seaman 17:08.11 25
31 Wilcox, Ashley 9 Lansing 17:08.55 26
32 Englert, Natalie 12 Wichita Carroll 17:10.29 27
33 Nowak, Andrea 11 McPherson 17:10.48 28
34 Bradshaw, Demi 12 KC Turner 17:11.15
35 Sellew, Laura 10 Andover 17:13.66
36 Seitz, Rachel 11 Hutchinson 17:19.02 29
37 Scroggin, McKenzie 9 Gardner-Edgerton 17:21.87 30
38 Steen, Aly 9 Shawnee-Mill Valley 17:26.68
39 Wakefield, Kelsey 10 Shawnee-Mill Valley 17:28.07
40 Reese, Emily 12 McPherson 17:29.01 31
41 Heilman, Ali 10 Great Bend 17:30.03 32
42 Walden, Megan 12 Wichita Carroll 17:30.44 33
43 Lucero, Destyni 9 Liberal 17:30.68
44 McCartney, Laci 10 Newton 17:31.56 34
45 Spresser, Jacobi 12 Pittsburg 17:32.80 35
46 Kolejakova, Veronika 11 Wichita-Kapaun-M 17:34.23 36
47 Ballou, Mandy 9 Bonner Springs 17:35.56
48 Redden, Amy 10 Lansing 17:36.24 37
49 Wilburn, Ashley 9 Great Bend 17:36.93 38
50 Mika, Emily 11 Sm-Bishop Miege 17:37.50 39
51 Vinson, Maggie 12 Salina South 17:41.19
52 Spresser, McKenzie 10 Pittsburg 17:44.68 40
53 Ingram, Sarah 10 Sm-Bishop Miege 17:45.61 41
54 Mapel, Shalonda 9 Hutchinson 17:45.91 42
55 Carrier, Hannah 10 Pittsburg 17:46.21 43
56 Sullivan, Erin 11 Great Bend 17:46.57 44
57 Beemer, Julia 10 Lansing 17:47.87 45
58 Heck, Maggie 10 Hutchinson 17:49.95 46
59 Sturd, Karlye 12 Arkansas City 17:51.05
60 Hannon, Sarah 10 Lansing 17:52.85 47
61 Volliere, Bridget 9 Wichita-Kapaun-M 17:53.71 48
62 Lomas, Stephanie 11 Great Bend 17:55.81 49
63 O'Connor, Colleen 9 McPherson 17:57.53 50
64 Miller, Myranda 10 McPherson 17:57.76 51
65 Woodward, Ardys 9 Newton 18:00.67 52
66 Gardiner, Anna 9 Gardner-Edgerton 18:10.82 53
67 Bontrager, Helen 9 Sm-Bishop Miege 18:11.91 54
68 Meeker, Tonya 12 Great Bend 18:14.61 55
69 Hulse, Lakin 10 Great Bend 18:16.61 56
70 Strickland, Kati 10 Shawnee-Mill Valley 18:19.86
71 Nowak, Rachel 9 Sm-Bishop Miege 18:21.91 57
72 Whitetree, Tsianina 12 Topeka-West 18:24.28
73 Herrera, Giselle 11 Topeka-West 18:27.76
74 Allender, Erin 11 Hutchinson 18:28.91 58
75 Betthauser, Emily 10 Gardner-Edgerton 18:29.78 59
76 Beitzinger, Emilee 9 Pittsburg 18:34.12 60
77 Hand, Katie 11 Wichita-Kapaun-M 18:38.17 61
78 Vogt, Emma 9 Sm-Bishop Miege 18:40.96 62
79 Davled, Melissa 12 Wichita-Kapaun-M 18:44.40 63
80 Langley, Kelsi 9 Newton 18:44.96 64
81 Loving, Leigh 11 McPherson 18:45.18 65
82 Hornick, Maggie 10 Lansing 18:50.23 66
83 Wild, Chelsea 12 Lansing 18:50.43 67
84 Kondziola, Amy 10 Newton 18:52.48 68
85 Ledom, Maddy 12 Sm-Bishop Miege 18:54.70 69
86 Warren, Kelsey 10 SHHT 18:57.70
87 Wyssman, Katie 10 Sm-Bishop Miege 19:02.71 70
88 Stroda, Nicole 11 Gardner-Edgerton 19:04.55 71
89 Edwards, Alesha 12 Pittsburg 19:05.77 72
90 Mars, Kelsie 10 Arkansas City 19:15.24
91 Kelley, Demarus 9 TOHP 19:16.09
92 Thonen, Jordie 12 Topeka-Seaman 19:18.81 73
93 Langrehr, Kenna 11 Gardner-Edgerton 19:38.10 74
94 Miller, Ashley 11 Topeka-Seaman 19:42.58 75
95 Koroush, Sara 12 Pittsburg 20:01.14 76
96 Page, Jeni 12 Hutchinson 20:10.15 77
97 Gray, Jordan 12 Topeka-Seaman 20:11.19 78
98 Diederich, Mallory 10 Topeka-Seaman 20:24.68 79
99 Reed, Kendra 10 McPherson 20:27.77 80
100 Faust, Kayla 9 McPherson 20:42.82 81
101 Burnham, Amanda 12 Topeka-Seaman 21:24.67 82
102 Reza, Carolina 10 Hutchinson 23:01.08 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 44 3 7 9 10 15 20 21
Total Time: 1:21:49.64
Average: 16:21.93
2 Wichita Carroll 54 2 6 13 14 19 27 33
Total Time: 1:21:40.37
Average: 16:20.08
3 Newton 137 11 18 22 34 52 64 68
Total Time: 1:25:47.75
Average: 17:09.55
4 Gardner-Edgerton 164 5 17 30 53 59 71 74
Total Time: 1:26:56.59
Average: 17:23.32
5 Lansing 167 12 26 37 45 47 66 67
Total Time: 1:26:58.17
Average: 17:23.64
6 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt.Carmel 170 1 24 36 48 61 63
Total Time: 1:26:15.51
Average: 17:15.11
7 Great Bend 171 8 32 38 44 49 55 56
Total Time: 1:27:04.59
Average: 17:24.92
8 Pittsburg 182 4 35 40 43 60 72 76
Total Time: 1:27:49.70
Average: 17:33.94
9 Hutchinson 198 23 29 42 46 58 77 83
Total Time: 1:28:27.78
Average: 17:41.56
10 McPherson 225 28 31 50 51 65 80 81
Total Time: 1:29:19.96
Average: 17:52.00
11 Sm-Bishop Miege 253 39 41 54 57 62 69 70
Total Time: 1:30:37.89
Average: 18:07.58
12 Topeka-Seaman 267 16 25 73 75 78 79 82
Total Time: 1:32:56.87
Average: 18:35.38