Heartland Timing - Contractor License
2012 KSHSAA State Championships - 10/27/2012
Rim Rock Farm- Lawrence KS
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC 6A Boys 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Donahue, Colton 12 Stilwell-Blu 15:22.40
2 Guinn, Sam 11 Bv-Northwest 15:41.10
3 McNutt, Stuart 10 Blue Valley West 15:46.10
4 Lewis, Brandon 12 Derby 15:46.20 1
5 Henderson, Clayton 12 Sm-Northwest 15:57.20 2
6 Williams, J'Quon 11 Wichita-North HS 15:57.80 3
7 Bado, Kirk 12 Sm-Northwest 15:58.40 4
8 Carmona, Oscar 11 Dodge City 16:09.60 5
9 Masood, Jeff 11 Wichita-Southeast 16:10.80
10 Melgares, Chris 11 Manhattan HS 16:13.10 6
11 Timmerman, Jack 11 Junction City HS 16:17.20
12 McDonald, Connor 11 Sm-Northwest 16:20.20 7
13 Finestead, Alex 11 Olathe North 16:20.80 8
14 Foster, Jason 12 Sm-North 16:22.00 9
15 Weems, Collin 12 Sm-Northwest 16:22.20 10
16 Carmona, Luis 10 Dodge City 16:22.30 11
17 Villa, Tristyn 11 Wichita-North HS 16:23.10 12
18 Hinrichs, Nick 11 Olathe East 16:24.60 13
19 Montney, Justin 11 Washburn-Rural 16:25.20
20 Cooney, Ryan 12 Sm-West 16:26.10 14
21 Burchstead, Ben 11 Sm-North 16:29.30 15
22 Geracie, J 12 Sm-West 16:32.40 16
23 Hernandez, Nico 11 Wichita-North HS 16:34.20 17
24 Moore, Easton 11 Olathe North 16:34.40 18
25 Embry, Luke 10 Bv-North 16:36.60
26 Kelly, Mitchell 12 Sm-West 16:36.70 19
27 Verschelden, Lucas 12 Sm-Northwest 16:37.50 20
28 Matsui, Tony 10 Wichita-South 16:38.40 21
29 Melgares, Michael 10 Manhattan HS 16:40.30 22
30 Thomas, Jacob 12 Garden City 16:45.80
31 Rummery, Brooks 12 Maize 16:48.70 23
32 Moe, Layne 12 Dodge City 16:50.50 24
33 Shuck, Tyler 12 Sm-West 16:50.80 25
34 Steury, Jamie 12 Olathe South 16:53.10
35 Koppes, Isaiah 10 Manhattan HS 16:53.70 26
36 Taylor, Aaron 10 Olathe Northwest 16:54.70
37 Jacob, Thomas 11 Sm-West 16:57.30 27
38 Bright, Nick 12 Wichita-North HS 16:58.80 28
39 Wade, Elias 12 Olathe East 16:59.80 29
40 Colindres, Elder 11 Dodge City 17:01.80 30
41 Leblow, James 12 Manhattan HS 17:02.20 31
42 Brittain, Jeremy 11 Wichita-North HS 17:03.00 32
43 Fitzgerald, Emmett 11 Olathe North 17:03.30 33
44 Liston, Ryan 10 Lawrence Free State 17:03.60 34
45 Kelley, Connor 12 Sm-Northwest 17:04.20 35
46 Heikes, Wyatt 10 Olathe North 17:05.60 36
47 Castellaw, John 12 Wichita-South 17:07.20 37
48 Wickoren, Nathan 11 Olathe North 17:07.30 38
49 Wilson, Garrett 12 Sm-West 17:07.70 39
50 Spears, Trail 12 Lawrence Free State 17:07.80 40
51 Morris, Shale 11 Olathe East 17:09.20 41
52 Ormiston, Liam 10 Derby 17:09.30 42
53 Green, Garrett 10 Derby 17:10.70 43
54 Julius, Evan 12 Derby 17:11.30 44
55 Banuelos, Ricardo 10 Wichita-North HS 17:12.70 45
56 Berger, Blake 10 Stilwell-Blu 17:13.00
57 Braden, Collin 12 Sm-North 17:13.30 46
58 Roubinek, Joe 10 Sm-North 17:17.50 47
59 Rivera, Edward 12 Dodge City 17:18.10 48
60 Sunner, Matt 11 Hutchinson HS 17:19.30
61 Omo, Jake 11 Maize 17:19.90 49
62 Delker, Alex 11 Olathe South 17:20.50
63 Koch, Fletcher 12 Lawrence Free State 17:21.60 50
64 Blankenau, Isaac 10 Manhattan HS 17:24.10 51
65 Rowland, Jalen 12 Garden City 17:24.60
66 White, Nick 12 Sm-North 17:27.00 52
67 Melton, Nathan 12 Derby 17:27.80 53
68 Griffin, Kaden 10 Wichita-South 17:28.70 54
69 Matters, Austin 12 Olathe East 17:29.30 55
70 Kilgore, Liam 12 Maize 17:29.70 56
71 Stallard, Cole 10 Lawrence Free State 17:30.10 57
72 Benne, Cale 12 Manhattan HS 17:30.30 58
73 Roberts, Joel 11 Wichita-Northwest 17:30.50
74 Lindsay, Aaron 9 Haysville Campus 17:30.70
75 Jones, Ryan 10 Washburn-Rural 17:30.90
76 Corbett, John 12 Lawrence Free State 17:32.10 59
77 Donley, Ethan 9 Lawrence Free State 17:32.20 60
78 Shaughnessy, Andrew 11 Bv-Northwest 17:32.40
79 Sterns, Nate 11 Sm-Northwest 17:32.70 61
80 Ulrich-Hicks, Tyler 10 Hutchinson HS 17:32.90
81 Fischer, Gavin 12 Lawrence 17:36.10
82 Johns, Grant 12 Olathe East 17:37.70 62
83 Rathbun, Richie 12 Maize 17:39.10 63
84 Keller, Brandon 12 Sm-West 17:40.30 64
85 Stevenson, Sam 11 Sm-North 17:44.60 65
86 O'Hair, Rayce 11 Wichita-South 17:44.80 66
87 Van Cleave, Toby 11 Wichita-South 17:46.30 67
88 Brennecke, Tyler 11 Olathe East 17:47.50 68
89 Kinsey, Forest 10 Sm-North 17:47.70 69
90 Bandy, Nick 11 Manhattan HS 17:48.30 70
91 Becker, Thomas 10 Lawrence Free State 17:50.20 71
92 Thrailkill, Austin 10 Derby 17:52.40 72
93 Rendon, Jonathan 12 Dodge City 17:56.20 73
94 Kranick, Matt 12 Maize 17:57.40 74
95 Ramirez, Ismael 10 Wichita-South 17:58.10 75
96 Clifton, Blake 12 Derby 17:59.50 76
97 Guzman, Carlos 10 Olathe North 18:08.80 77
98 Ramirez, Eduardo 11 Wichita-South 18:13.50 78
99 Wachter, Dylan 12 Olathe East 18:17.30 79
100 Bosley, Cole 10 Maize 18:29.60 80
101 Brittain, Ethan 9 Wichita-North HS 18:29.70 81
102 Snyder, Eric 12 Dodge City 18:33.20 82
103 Johnson, Zan 9 Olathe North 19:34.50 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Sm-Northwest 43 2 4 7 10 20 35 61
Total Time: 1:21:15.50
Average: 16:15.10
2 Wichita-North HS 92 3 12 17 28 32 45 81
Total Time: 1:22:56.90
Average: 16:35.38
3 Sm-West 101 14 16 19 25 27 39 64
Total Time: 1:23:23.30
Average: 16:40.66
4 Dodge City 118 5 11 24 30 48 73 82
Total Time: 1:23:42.30
Average: 16:44.46
5 Olathe North 133 8 18 33 36 38 77 83
Total Time: 1:24:11.40
Average: 16:50.28
6 Manhattan HS 136 6 22 26 31 51 58 70
Total Time: 1:24:13.40
Average: 16:50.68
7 Sm-North 169 9 15 46 47 52 65 69
Total Time: 1:24:49.10
Average: 16:57.82
8 Derby 183 1 42 43 44 53 72 76
Total Time: 1:24:45.30
Average: 16:57.06
9 Olathe East 200 13 29 41 55 62 68 79
Total Time: 1:25:40.60
Average: 17:08.12
10 Lawrence Free State 240 34 40 50 57 59 60 71
Total Time: 1:26:35.20
Average: 17:19.04
11 Wichita-South 245 21 37 54 66 67 75 78
Total Time: 1:26:45.40
Average: 17:21.08
12 Maize 265 23 49 56 63 74 80
Total Time: 1:27:14.80
Average: 17:26.96