Women 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gortia Ferguson Colby Commun 12.52 0.3
2 Ashley Turpin Unattached 13.00 0.3
3 Leeanna Dale Fort Hays St 13.35 0.3
4 Gabrielle McIntosh Colby Commun 13.59 0.3
5 Mollie Hayden The Colorado 13.81 0.3
6 Brandilyn Blacker Colby Commun 14.93 0.3
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gortia Ferguson Colby Commun 25.96 0.3 1
2 Kristen Fleharty Fort Hays St 26.56 0.3 1
3 Mariah Wiles Fort Hays St 27.31 2.5 2
4 Lauren Nichols Fort Hays St 27.48 0.3 1
5 Shauntae Miller Colby Commun 27.74 0.2 3
6 Gabrielle McIntosh Colby Commun 27.80 0.3 1
7 Leeanna Dale Fort Hays St x28.01 2.5 2
8 Ashley Turpin Unattached 28.04 0.3 1
9 Anna Eigruber Fort Hays St x28.14 2.5 2
10 Elena Botello Pratt CC 28.21 0.2 3
11 Mollie Hayden The Colorado 29.01 2.5 2
12 Janelyn Reimer Dodge City CC 29.53 0.2 3
13 Kelsey Locke Colby Commun x31.22 2.5 2
14 Brandilyn Blacker Colby Commun x31.82 0.2 3
Women 400 Meter Dash College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shauntae Miller Colby Commun 1:02.31
2 Mariah Wiles Fort Hays St 1:02.81
3 Elena Botello Pratt CC 1:03.35
4 Annie Taylor The Colorado 1:05.60
5 Ashli Dryden Fort Hays St 1:05.74
6 Chelsea Herzog The Colorado 1:05.93
7 Janelyn Reimer Dodge City CC 1:08.67
Women 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Szczublewski Fort Hays St 2:20.26
2 Raven Boettger Fort Hays St 2:20.79
3 Carissa Heim Fort Hays St 2:29.10
4 Annie Taylor The Colorado 2:31.28
5 Elena Botello Pratt CC 2:31.99
6 Renee Simon Fort Hays St x2:32.40
7 Chelsea Herzog The Colorado 2:40.19
8 Nikki Pyeatt Pratt CC 2:54.70
Women 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooke Harris Nebraska-Kearnet 4:58.59
2 Raven Boettger Fort Hays St 5:03.00
3 Liz Damman Nebraska-Kearnet 5:04.42
4 Nina Roumell The Colorado 5:24.64
5 Jordan Ortega Fort Hays St 5:27.24
6 Mikarla Swann Colby Commun 5:30.82
7 Renee Simon Fort Hays St 5:31.81
8 Louisa Tur The Colorado 5:39.28
9 Heather Schnider Colby Commun 5:58.64
10 Charis Whitnah The Colorado 6:01.50
11 Heather Kochivar Garden City 6:14.18
12 Kathleen Cyr Garden City 6:15.85
13 Caimen Bussen Garden City 6:17.69
14 Lorena Sandoval Garden City x6:23.77
15 Shantel Pangburn Garden City x6:27.98
Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heidi Hines Fort Hays St 18:43.42
2 Gentry Linscott Fort Hays St 18:54.84
3 Hannah Robinson Fort Hays St 19:46.05
4 Marie Schaller Fort Hays St x20:17.55
5 Kelly Nuckolls Fort Hays St x20:31.47
6 Heather Kochivar Garden City 21:28.79
7 Jobi Hasenauer Fort Hays St x21:54.43
8 Kathleen Cyr Garden City 22:05.33
9 Lorena Sandoval Garden City 23:48.61
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kristen Fleharty Fort Hays St 14.87 0.3
2 Anna Eigruber Fort Hays St 15.44 0.3
3 Carissa Heim Fort Hays St 16.46 0.3
4 Sherri Darden Dodge City CC 16.69 0.3
5 Holly Prosser Dodge City CC 17.95 0.3
6 Emily Lubbers Colby Commun 20.59 0.3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carissa Heim Fort Hays St 1:08.06
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amie Algrim Fort Hays St 11:49.23
2 Kylie Gaughan Fort Hays St 12:10.77
3 Bridgette Schneekloth Nebraska-Kearnet 12:27.51
4 Claire Aylward Nebraska-Kearnet 12:45.84
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fort Hays State 'A' 50.34
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fort Hays State 'A' 4:11.56
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabriella Saravia Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P XO XO XXX
2 Anna Eigruber Fort Hays St 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XO XXX
3 Vanessa Loya Colby Commun 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
4 Emily Lubbers Colby Commun J1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXX
5 Alyssa Northam The Colorado 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
5 Shauntae Miller Colby Commun 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
Holly Prosser Dodge City CC NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimberly Schmelzle Fort Hays St 3.20m 10-06.00
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Emily Lubbers Colby Commun 2.75m 9-00.25
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O O XXO XXX
3 PhuongDy Le Fort Hays St 2.29m 7-06.00
2.14 2.29 2.44
O XO XXX
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Darcie Schmitz Fort Hays St 11.07m 3.6 36-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.07m(3.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hannah Concannon The Colorado 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25
4.75m(1.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.76m(0.2) 4.64m(-0.1) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.3)
3 Holly Prosser Dodge City CC 4.18m 0.2 13-08.75
4.11m(0.8) 4.07m(1.1) 4.18m(0.2) FOUL FOUL 4.07m(0.3)
4 Janelyn Reimer Dodge City CC 4.09m -0.1 13-05.00
FOUL 4.04m(+0.0) 4.09m(-0.1) 3.93m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alyssa Northam The Colorado 10.44m 0.7 34-03.00
FOUL 10.44m(0.7) FOUL 10.21m(-0.2) 10.20m(-0.5) 10.43m(0.9)
2 Hannah Concannon The Colorado 10.31m 0.4 33-10.00
10.02m(-0.4) FOUL 10.31m(0.4) 10.17m(-1.1) 10.19m(-1.6) 10.23m(+0.0)
Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janee Mickens Barton CountY 13.80m 45-03.50
FOUL 13.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.80m
2 Jackie Ziemke Nebraska-Kearnet 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m 12.85m FOUL 12.89m 12.86m 12.69m
3 Christa Bergmann Fort Hays St 12.94m 42-05.50
12.41m FOUL 12.77m 12.94m FOUL FOUL
4 Brittany Weinandt Nebraska-Kearnet 11.91m 39-01.00
11.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.91m
5 Carissa Heim Fort Hays St 10.24m 33-07.25
9.63m 9.60m 10.17m 10.10m 10.24m 9.86m
6 Ariel Haskin Pratt CC 8.49m 27-10.25
8.20m FOUL 8.49m 8.43m FOUL 8.03m
7 Kayla Chamber Colby Commun 6.98m 22-11.00
FOUL 6.98m FOUL 6.41m 6.08m 6.95m
8 Georgia Ivsin The Colorado 6.61m 21-08.25
FOUL 6.15m 6.38m 6.61m 6.40m 6.23m
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christa Bergmann Fort Hays St 45.51m 149-04
39.16m FOUL 44.62m 45.51m FOUL 43.26m
2 Janee Mickens Barton CountY 41.21m 135-02
39.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.24m 41.21m
3 Brittany Weinandt Nebraska-Kearnet 40.88m 134-01
40.63m FOUL 40.88m FOUL FOUL 37.99m
4 Whitney Taylor Fort Hays St 40.74m 133-08
36.58m 36.52m 38.34m 37.82m 40.74m FOUL
5 Kyleigh Edwards Fort Hays St 39.37m 129-02
34.91m FOUL 37.84m 34.13m 39.37m 38.05m
6 Jackie Ziemke Nebraska-Kearnet 36.74m 120-06
FOUL 35.20m FOUL 36.74m FOUL 33.64m
7 Morgan Darden Nebraska-Kearnet 36.67m 120-04
33.54m FOUL FOUL 34.45m FOUL 36.67m
8 Lori Wierich Fort Hays St x36.30m 119-01
36.30m 33.12m 35.12m 34.73m 35.63m FOUL
9 Jenna Stremel Nebraska-Kearnet x33.75m 110-09
30.81m FOUL 33.75m FOUL 32.02m FOUL
10 Ariel Haskin Pratt CC 21.75m 71-04
20.19m 21.75m 19.75m
-- Kayla Chamber Colby Commun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christa Bergmann Fort Hays St 53.28m 174-10
FOUL 52.21m 51.30m 52.69m FOUL 53.28m
2 Marcela Solano Barton CountY 52.84m 173-04
51.27m FOUL 51.25m 52.75m 52.14m 52.84m
3 Kyleigh Edwards Fort Hays St 44.70m 146-08
FOUL FOUL 40.22m 43.93m 44.70m 44.50m
4 Morgan Darden Nebraska-Kearnet 44.13m 144-09
FOUL 39.23m 41.32m 41.72m 37.53m 44.13m
5 Brittany Weinandt Nebraska-Kearnet 42.77m 140-04
41.30m 42.77m FOUL FOUL 41.61m FOUL
6 Jenna Stremel Nebraska-Kearnet 40.84m 134-00
FOUL FOUL 36.47m 40.75m 39.77m 40.84m
7 Jackie Ziemke Nebraska-Kearnet x38.01m 124-08
30.70m 38.01m 35.75m FOUL FOUL 32.69m
8 Bianca Mata Nebraska-Kearnet x34.28m 112-06
FOUL FOUL 32.94m 34.28m FOUL FOUL
9 Janee Mickens Barton CountY 33.60m 110-03
FOUL 31.19m 33.60m FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Kayla Chamber Colby Commun 17.05m 55-11
16.73m 17.05m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Makayla McPhail Fort Hays St 42.95m 140-11
38.81m 42.42m 40.73m 41.51m 39.21m 42.95m
2 Amy Wilson Fort Hays St 41.38m 135-09
FOUL 36.21m 41.38m 38.13m 37.68m 41.38m
3 Brittiany Hughes Barton CountY 35.24m 115-07
28.25m 34.03m FOUL 33.44m 30.20m 35.24m
4 Jenna Stremel Nebraska-Kearnet 34.50m 113-02
31.33m 33.97m FOUL 34.50m FOUL FOUL
5 Bianca Mata Nebraska-Kearnet 34.32m 112-07
29.05m 29.21m FOUL FOUL 34.32m FOUL
6 Jaimie Carey Dodge City CC 29.56m 97-00
FOUL 29.56m 28.37m FOUL 29.39m FOUL
7 Carissa Heim Fort Hays St 29.06m 95-04
26.47m 29.06m 26.49m 24.46m 26.15m 28.43m
8 Anna Eigruber Fort Hays St x25.35m 83-02
FOUL FOUL 23.05m 24.61m 25.35m FOUL