Wamego Invitational 2010 vs Wamego Invitational 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +164 406 242
Overall Average +1:34.60 21:46.46 20:11.85
1st-10th Place -1.22 16:54.64 16:55.85
1st-25th Place +6.56 17:31.11 17:24.54
1st-50th Place +12.60 18:01.04 17:48.44
1st-100th Place +18.72 18:41.57 18:22.85
Common Athletes -- -- 85
Ran Faster -77 4 81
Ran Season Best 83 85 2
Average Time +1:22.44 20:31.82 19:09.39
Median Time +1:16.45 20:17.95 19:01.50
Middle 80% Times +1:24.38 20:31.23 19:06.85
Top 10% Times +37.98 17:39.56 17:01.58
Top 25% Times +40.92 18:16.34 17:35.42
Top 50% Times +52.74 18:59.71 18:06.97
Bottom 50% Times +1:50.21 21:35.28 19:45.07
Bottom 25% Times +2:01.27 22:55.41 20:54.13
Bottom 10% Times +1:55.98 23:43.55 21:47.57
Average Difference +1:22.44 -- --
Median Difference +2:29.35 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:18.70 -- --
Top 10% Difference +27.34 -- --
Top 50% Difference +49.14 -- --
Top 25% Difference +35.42 -- --
Top 50% Difference +49.14 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:57.29 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:20.23 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:40.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Angel Vasquez DeSoto High School +19.79 16:23.81 16:04.02
Jacob Wallace Andale High School +1:23.06 18:02.14 16:39.08
Ethan Hartzell Baldwin High School +16.05 17:04.36 16:48.31
Austin Sturdy Clay Center Community High School +18.79 17:10.71 16:51.92
Patrick Weaver Hugoton High School +36.46 17:40.24 17:03.78
Jordan Routh Wamego High School +1:37.09 18:51.41 17:14.32
Jacob Martin-9 Hugoton High School +58.11 18:18.37 17:20.26
Colton Butler Wamego High School +49.88 18:25.64 17:35.76
Trent Butler Wamego High School +21.92 17:58.66 17:36.74
Kenneth Froebe Christ Preparatory Academy +45.98 18:26.30 17:40.32
Chase Hittle Hugoton High School +27.19 18:16.22 17:49.03
Diego Sanchez DeSoto High School +1:27.71 19:18.16 17:50.45
Dallas Edwards Jefferson County North High School +51.25 18:44.53 17:53.28
Trenton Cox Sabetha High School +4:30.61 22:24.26 17:53.65
Bradley Borger Wamego High School +18.00 18:14.71 17:56.71
Evan Vaughn Andale High School +2:29.35 20:26.57 17:57.22
Kyle Spotts Mulvane High School +20.92 18:19.17 17:58.25
Garrett Fox Clay Center Community High School +4.80 18:05.18 18:00.38
Chad Olendyck DeSoto High School +25.07 18:33.30 18:08.23
Tommy McKean Andale High School +1:36.72 19:46.10 18:09.38
Luca Trooien-Smith Mulvane High School +5.96 18:19.56 18:13.60
John Faber Colby High School +1:17.95 19:32.39 18:14.44
Marc Miller Norton Community High School +1:09.10 19:25.58 18:16.48
Sam Schmidt Christ Preparatory Academy +1:22.36 19:39.16 18:16.80
Gabe Skoog Christ Preparatory Academy +55.28 19:15.16 18:19.88
Trae Lane Burrton High School +1:07.05 19:27.42 18:20.37
Blaine Tharman Wabaunsee High School +1:46.93 20:07.86 18:20.93
Jacob Scott DeSoto High School +2:27.91 20:48.85 18:20.94
Simeon Brewster Christ Preparatory Academy +1:40.19 20:04.68 18:24.49
Cole Meyer Wellsville High School +0.13 18:28.88 18:28.75
Sam Haines El Dorado High School +12.70 18:43.15 18:30.45
Thomas Garate Mulvane High School +1:07.55 19:45.63 18:38.08
Alec Hager Norton Community High School +52.27 19:31.76 18:39.49
Ian Woods Clearwater High School +1:29.59 20:11.47 18:41.88
Sam Calderwood Silver Lake High School +32.11 19:21.04 18:48.93
Josh Richert Hillsboro High School +50.50 19:46.25 18:55.75
Collin Widder Ulysses High School +23.00 19:19.79 18:56.79
Tucker Clark Baldwin High School +1:17.52 20:16.71 18:59.19
Kameron Blanding Pike Valley High School +2:04.06 21:03.67 18:59.61
Nolan Mccall St. James Academy +3:38.24 22:37.97 18:59.73
Tayler Chelemedos Holcomb High School +30.66 19:30.71 19:00.05
Nate Elder Riley County High School +2:58.37 21:58.90 19:00.53
Derek Nuessen Olpe High School +40.42 19:41.92 19:01.50
Quinton Isaacson Pike Valley High School +38.12 19:43.20 19:05.08
Chase Bouse Wellsville High School +2:44.18 21:50.70 19:06.52
John Scott El Dorado High School +17.81 19:24.54 19:06.73
Jose Lopez Ulysses High School +38.52 19:46.57 19:08.05
Brandon Mechels Riley County High School +2:35.63 21:47.61 19:11.98
Colby Sorell Clifton-Clyde High School +2:25.72 21:41.01 19:15.29
Nathan Heideman Hayden High School +1:13.92 20:31.42 19:17.50
Caleb Hurst Burrton High School +3:45.81 23:05.57 19:19.76
Alex Calderwood Wellsville High School +1:44.68 21:08.75 19:24.07
Andrew Doyle Hayden High School +1:54.05 21:19.91 19:25.86
Donavan Whitfeld El Dorado High School +47.58 20:17.95 19:30.37
Aaron Messerla Riley County High School +3:00.55 22:31.21 19:30.66
Caleb Stewart Holcomb High School +1.45 19:33.96 19:32.51
Ian Rupp Holcomb High School +2:11.61 21:46.65 19:35.04
Dalton Strickell Eudora High School +2:28.20 22:07.75 19:39.55
Colton Horne Baldwin High School +48.66 20:30.44 19:41.78
Dalton Chambers Clearwater High School +2:45.32 22:32.60 19:47.28
John Renner Norton Community High School -2:21.58 19:53.38 22:14.96
Dallas Looper Pike Valley High School +1:07.53 21:01.27 19:53.74
Austin Dinkel Thomas More Prep-Marian High School +1:59.46 21:57.00 19:57.54
Gunnar Norris Eudora High School +2:35.73 22:33.47 19:57.74
Avery Franz Hillsboro High School +42.70 20:41.88 19:59.18
Nick Dobita Thomas More Prep-Marian High School +2:02.05 22:01.67 19:59.62
Travis Thayer Silver Lake High School +2:27.66 22:28.96 20:01.30
Levi Bailey Riley County High School +2:33.70 22:41.24 20:07.54
Tyler Schiffner Abilene High School +2:59.87 23:09.67 20:09.80
Blake Dodson Riley County High School +4:03.87 24:19.42 20:15.55
Ethan Myers Wellsville High School +28.45 20:47.40 20:18.95
Corwin Williams Pretty Prairie High School +1:06.92 21:27.94 20:21.02
Ian Williams Pretty Prairie High School +1:44.38 22:08.34 20:23.96
Thomas Westbrook Lawrence Bishop Seabury Academy +2:05.99 22:30.98 20:24.99
Andy Llewelyn Riley County High School +2:23.18 22:50.48 20:27.30
Ryan Milner Clearwater High School +1:10.95 21:46.14 20:35.19
Adam Urban Thomas More Prep-Marian High School -1.68 20:36.76 20:38.44
Paul Crum Pretty Prairie High School +38.94 21:29.28 20:50.34
Brad Schroeder Colby High School -12.85 21:14.91 21:27.76
Matt Stutz Jefferson County North High School +2:22.53 23:46.27 21:23.74
Jackson Schrickel Hayden High School +1:54.83 23:31.73 21:36.90
Isaac Schultejans Silver Lake High School +3:00.21 24:41.23 21:41.02
Daniel Gray Hillsboro High School -10.30 22:09.73 22:20.03
Tanner Clites El Dorado High School +35.14 22:46.62 22:11.48
Brad Berning St. James Academy +2:59.03 25:20.92 22:21.89