Junction City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.42 | SB | Alisha Keys | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
12.43 | SB | Alisha Keys | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
12.51 | SB | Raven Davis | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
12.63 | SB | Raven Davis | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
13.25 | SB | Kelli Blount | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
13.38 | SB | Kelli Blount | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.31 | SB | Alisha Keys | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
26.32 | SB | Alisha Keys | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
28.40 | SB | Kelli Blount | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.33 | SB | Hannah Janke | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:13.10 | SB | Ajia Hamlin | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.88 | SB | Mandy Hollis | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:45.67 | SB | Triana Thompson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:15.40 | SB | Melissa Leturgez | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:06.75 | SB | Mandy Hollis | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
12:11.61 | SB | Triana Thompson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
12:59.47 | SB | Melissa Leturgez | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.30 | SB | Taylor Williamson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
52.29 | SB | Audre Harris | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
55.57 | SB | Raven Davis | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.26 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.59 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Taylor Williamson | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-8 | SB | Ajia Hamlin | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-7 | SB | Ajia Hamlin | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-7.5 | SB | Molly Stuckey | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Molly Stuckey | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
79-1.5 | SB | Endia Mcneal | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
74-10 | SB | Regina Tolbert | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
79-11 | SB | Coutney Goetsch | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-8.5 | SB | Taylor Williamson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
28-3 | SB | Endia Mcneal | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
23-2 | SB | Regina Tolbert | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.92 | SB | DeMario Johnson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
10.95 | SB | DeMario Johnson | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
11.48 | SB | Derrick Davis | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.58 | SB | Derrick Davis | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.96 | SB | Freddy Krugle | 19th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.27 | SB | David Bryan | 13th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
24.52 | SB | Robert Barton | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.47 | SB | Travae Jones | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
52.55 | SB | Teddy Otebn | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
54.27 | SB | Robert Barton | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.07 | SB | Miles Mccall | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:14.91 | SB | Justin Lucas | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.58 | SB | Rajarshi Bhakta | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:00.59 | SB | Joshua Eckel | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:07.78 | SB | Mark Emerson | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:41.31 | SB | Joshua Eckel | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:41.33 | SB | Rajarshi Bhakta | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:59.47 | SB | Mark Emerson | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.73 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.81 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:57.05 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4.5 | SB | Derrick Davis | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
18-4 | SB | Freddy Krugle | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-4 | SB | Derrick Davis | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
104-4 | SB | Emmanuel Cockrell | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
151-1 | SB | Dominik White | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
128-7 | SB | Aaron Howe | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-6.5 | SB | Dominik White | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-8.5 | SB | Emmanuel Cockrell | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |