Garden City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.27 | SB | Chinasa Ekweariri | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
13.29 | SB | Chinasa Ekweariri | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
13.31 | SB | Chinwe Ekweariri | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
13.35 | SB | Chinwe Ekweariri | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
14.60 | SB | Audrey Gerber | 22nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.54 | SB | Cydnie Brown | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
27.17 | SB | Chinasa Ekweariri | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
27.24 | SB | Cydnie Brown | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
27.81 | SB | Chinasa Ekweariri | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
31.75 | SB | Kauris Pinkney | 28th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.69 | SB | Savannah Peters | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:10.38 | SB | Gretchen Stone | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:13.47 | SB | Shelby Heatwole | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.19 | SB | Jordan Ortega | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:44.27 | SB | Jordan Arellano | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:23.98 | SB | Shellby Knoll | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.26 | SB | Lexi Josserand | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
17.42 | SB | Lexi Josserand | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.35 | SB | Lexi Josserand | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.46 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.49 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:38.20 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Chinwe Ekweariri | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-11 | SB | Chinwe Ekweariri | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
13-9.25 | SB | Brittney Kuhlman | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
12-1.25 | SB | Audrey Gerber | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-3.75 | SB | Brittney Kuhlman | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-0 | SB | Audrey Gerber | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Carley Trentman | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
8-6 | SB | Chelsie Gerber | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
91-3.75 | SB | Leeana Guererro | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
81-5 | SB | Shelby Heatwole | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
76-4.75 | SB | Morgan Landgraff | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
93-11 | SB | Leeana Guererro | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
83-7 | SB | Reagan Hill | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
74-4 | SB | Shelby Heatwole | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-4 | SB | Leeana Guererro | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-7.5 | SB | Reagan Hill | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
27-4 | SB | April Josserand | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.04 | SB | Steven Fowler | 24th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
12.26 | SB | Tanner Tempel | 31st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
12.76 | SB | Zach Lamb | 34th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.26 | SB | Steven Fowler | 33rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
25.46 | SB | Tanner Tempel | 35th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
26.02 | SB | Ricky Carrasco | 38th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.67 | SB | Heath Winkleman | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
56.16 | SB | Samson Aldaca | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.27 | SB | Miguel Ramirez | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:05.21 | SB | Eric Chester | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:12.05 | SB | Jayden Delarosa | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:41.28 | SB | Jonny Bernasky | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:08.07 | SB | Melvin Sagstizado | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
5:21.59 | SB | Luke Thomas | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:13.24 | SB | Jonny Bernasky | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
11:28.94 | SB | Spencer Delgado | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.14 | SB | Tanner Parr | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
15.26 | SB | Tanner Parr | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
16.47 | SB | Jonathan Duvall | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.98 | SB | Tanner Parr | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
42.30 | SB | Jonathan Duvall | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
7:51.86 | SB | Martin Riggs | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:15.81 | SB | Luke Thomas | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.57 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.45 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:23.98 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Jeremy Enz | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-1 | SB | Jeremy Enz | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-11 | SB | Tanner Parr | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-11.25 | SB | Juan Hernandez | 34th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-2 | SB | Jeremy Enz | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
37-7 | SB | Juan Hernandez | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Bret Cady | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Luke Dinkel | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
116-7.5 | SB | Seth Alexander | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
108-7.25 | SB | Ryan Petersen | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
107-8.25 | SB | Mark Petersen | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
155-0 | SB | Gabriel Luna | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
110-0 | SB | Mark Petersen | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
14-0 | SB | Seth Alexander | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-0.5 | SB | Antonio Rubio | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
43-3 | SB | Ryan Petersen | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-8.5 | SB | Gabriel Luna | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |