Event 16 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: # 69-09.50 1997 Witek Busse, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Rohr Unattached 72-02.25 23.08m 75-08.75
22.25m FOUL FOUL 23.08m 22.87m FOUL
2 Eric Thomas K-State 64-01.25 18.30m 60-00.50
17.56m 18.30m FOUL 17.49m FOUL FOUL
3 Jack Heiman Una 55-10.25 16.46m 54-00.00
FOUL 15.64m 16.46m FOUL 16.23m FOUL
4 Evan Moore Cloud Men 15.30m 50-02.50
15.30m FOUL FOUL 14.62m 14.77m 14.89m
5 Cole Zenisek K-State 55-05.50 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL FOUL 15.15m FOUL 15.23m FOUL
6 Ramon Nelson umkc 49-00.75 15.09m 49-06.25
14.19m FOUL 14.11m 14.35m FOUL 15.09m
7 Ryan Hershberger Una 49-00.25 14.81m 48-07.25
13.79m 14.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.47m
8 Jordan Bauer Una 53-02.75 14.58m 47-10.00
13.54m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.00m FOUL
9 Martins Pildavs Cloud Men 46-03.25 13.22m 43-04.50
FOUL FOUL 13.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Marcus Pratt Cloud Men 8.47m 27-09.50
8.06m 7.31m 8.47m
Event 15 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: # 68-06.50 2009 Loren Groves, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsie Bonds K-State 57-06.25 17.62m 57-09.75
17.50m 17.43m 17.62m FOUL FOUL 17.30m
2 Ali Pistora K-State 53-10.25 17.11m 56-01.75
17.11m FOUL 15.94m FOUL 17.00m FOUL
3 Amanda Boor K-State 57-01.00 16.18m 53-01.00
FOUL 15.48m 16.14m FOUL FOUL 16.18m
4 Jessica Carter Cloud 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m FOUL 13.35m 12.65m 13.60m 14.57m
5 Jenna Yoder Una 52-04.00 14.05m 46-01.25
13.23m 12.75m 13.68m FOUL FOUL 14.05m
6 Susan Brueggeman umkc 44-01.25 13.37m 43-10.50
12.81m 12.87m 12.77m 13.30m 12.58m 13.37m
7 Ashley Garetson Cloud 36-08.50 12.09m 39-08.00
11.82m 12.05m 12.09m FOUL 11.71m 11.93m
8 Boryana Atanasova Cloud 36-04.00 11.40m 37-05.00
10.59m 11.10m 11.40m FOUL FOUL 11.39m
9 Taylor Jensen umkc 43-09.75 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 9.75m FOUL 10.85m FOUL
Event 24 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: # 62-08 1989 Marty Kobza, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Pappas Nike 53-01.75 15.63m 51-03.50
15.22m 15.18m 15.39m 15.35m 15.14m 15.63m
2 Ryan Hershberger Una 15.27m 50-01.25
14.63m 14.65m 14.82m FOUL 15.27m 15.22m
3 Ramon Nelson umkc 46-00.75 14.54m 47-08.50
13.76m FOUL 12.65m 14.54m FOUL 13.76m
4 Evan Moore Cloud Men 14.26m 46-09.50
14.26m FOUL FOUL 13.82m FOUL 14.18m
5 Moritz Cleve K-State 45-11.75 13.84m 45-05.00
13.28m 13.24m 13.71m 13.59m 13.84m FOUL
6 Tracy Ford Unattached 47-10.50 13.67m 44-10.25
13.20m FOUL 13.67m FOUL 13.37m FOUL
7 Rok Derzanic K-State 41-08.00 12.45m 40-10.25
12.05m 12.45m 12.22m FOUL FOUL 12.09m
8 Denton Dittmer Cloud Men 12.41m 40-08.75
12.05m 12.40m 12.08m FOUL 12.06m 12.41m
9 Martins Pildavs Cloud Men 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 11.51m 11.31m PASS PASS PASS
10 Albert Figueroa Bacone College 9.83m 32-03.00
9.23m 9.50m 9.83m
Event 23 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: # 53-10.50 2003 Rebekah Green, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Krishna Lee Unattached 52-02.00 14.84m 48-08.25
14.67m FOUL 14.63m 14.73m 14.84m 14.42m
2 Joy Rolfe K-State 44-06.25 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.51m 12.55m FOUL 12.08m 12.64m
3 Diana Pickler Asics 39-05.75 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.06m 12.05m
4 Susan Brueggeman umkc 40-04.00 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL 11.55m 11.60m 11.74m 11.84m 11.51m
5 Jessica Carter Cloud 40-09.75 11.67m 38-03.50
11.52m 11.60m 11.66m 11.67m FOUL FOUL
6 Boryana Atanasova Cloud 35-10.50 10.94m 35-10.75
10.94m 9.09m 10.30m 10.66m FOUL 10.07m
7 Taylor Jensen umkc 35-11.25 10.80m 35-05.25
10.11m 10.80m 10.55m 10.40m FOUL FOUL
8 Ashley Garetson Cloud 34-02.75 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m 9.81m FOUL 9.58m 9.52m FOUL
9 Maggie Terrell Cloud 7.67m 25-02.00
7.07m 7.67m 7.48m FOUL FOUL 7.37m
Event 17 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 6-03.50 2006 Gwen Wentland, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Betty Wade Nike 5-07.00 1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Cassie Styers K-State 5-05.00 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O XXX
3 Maggie Terrell Cloud 5-03.00 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
Event 18 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 7-03.50 1989 Darren Burton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott Sellers Nike 7-05.00 2.24m 7-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Fletcher Carlyle Oklahoma Baptist 7-00.25 2.14m 7-00.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
P P P O O O XXX
3 Bayo Adio Una 7-02.50 J2.14m 7-00.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Michael Healey K-State 6-08.25 2.09m 6-10.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P O XO XO XXX
5 D'Wayne King Cloud Men 6-08.25 J2.09m 6-10.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
O XXO O XO XO XXX
6 Cameron Taylor Cloud Men 1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXO XXX
7 Derek Jerde K-State 6-08.25 J1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO XXO XXX
8 Daniel Zamora Bacone College 6-02.25 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XO XXX
-- Zach Baldwin Cloud Men 6-04.25 NH
1.89
XXX
-- Kyle Zabokrtsky Cloud Men NH
1.89
XXX
vent 19 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 20-01.75 1996 Vanita Kinard, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Terrell Cloud 4.12m 13-06.25
4.12m FOUL 4.05m
Event 20 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 25-00.75 1993 Steve Fritz, Visa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Erik Kynard K-State 7.06m 23-02.00
6.98m 5.91m 6.91m 6.97m 7.06m 6.93m
2 Cameron Taylor Cloud Men 23-05.25 6.91m 22-08.00
6.91m 6.49m 6.31m 6.53m FOUL 6.62m
3 Robert Rolfe Cloud Men 6.29m 20-07.75
6.26m 6.13m 6.29m
4 Dustin Schmitz Cloud Men 19-02.00 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m 5.28m 5.54m 5.61m 5.71m FOUL
5 D'Wayne King Cloud Men 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.57m
6 Kyle Zabokrtsky Cloud Men 5.51m 18-01.00
5.51m 4.68m ND
7 Marcus Pratt Cloud Men 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.33m ND
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 52-04.75 2001 Quincy Howe, Wyoming
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Taylor Cloud Men 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13.12m
Event 21 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet: # 13-07.25 2006 Breanna Eveland, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Meriel Harwood K-State 11-07.75 3.55m 11-07.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O O XXO XO XXX
2 Katie Howard Cloud 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XXX
-- Jessica Johnson Cloud NH
2.80
XXX
Event 1 Women 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet: # 2:11.13 2000 Amy Mortimer, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Colleta Songol Cloud 2:46.13
2 Camille Christensen Cloud 2:49.37
3 Maggie Terrell Cloud 2:50.40
4 Kelsey Schimmel Cloud 3:10.18
Event 2 Men 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet: # 1:50.49 2006 Christian Smith, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hilray Seurey Cloud Men 1:59.00 2:04.16
2 Kurt Corbie Bacone College 2:01.40 2:05.67
3 Hunter Stayton Cloud Men 2:08.54
4 Adderly Gonzales Cloud Men 2:09.36
5 Jason Martin Cloud Men 2:00.00 2:09.78
6 Chris Billinger Cloud Men 2:12.12
7 Chase Wiedel Cloud Men 2:13.60
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 7.42 2007 Agne Eggerth, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 TiAra Walpool K-State 7.69 7.70
2 Samantha McKnight K-State 7.84 7.99
3 Kaycea Jones Cloud 7.91 8.00
4 Jessica Johnson Cloud 8.67
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 6.71 2006 Josh Norman, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Jason Coniglio K-State 6.90 6.90
2 Luis Lopez Unattached 6.88 6.92
3 Jake Jensen Unattached 6.74 7.09
4 Jamal Murphy Bacone College 7.12 7.11
5 Grant Loescher K-State 7.06 7.11
6 Robert Rolfe Cloud Men 7.24 7.14
7 Carl McGill Bacone College 7.11 7.22
8 Jeff Vick Bacone College 7.10 7.36
Section 2
1 Corey Husong Bacone College 7.28 7.36
2 Zach Baldwin Cloud Men 7.37
3 Austin Bialas Cloud Men 7.39
4 Brendal Rector Bacone College 7.35 7.43
5 Francois Boda Unattached 7.49
6 Kyle Zabokrtsky Cloud Men 7.84
7 Marcus Pratt Cloud Men 8.31
8 Darren Muci Unattached 8.62 8.78
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: # 8.58 2001 Shelley-Ann Brown, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Diana Pickler Asics 8.65 8.46#
2 Betty Wade Nike 8.80 8.47#
3 Denise Baker K-State 8.88 8.64
4 Cenarda Jackson K-State 9.20 9.04
5 Lauren Garrott K-State 9.33 9.23
6 Stephanie Hejde K-State 9.34 9.57
7 Jessica Johnson Cloud 10.59
8 Maggie Terrell Cloud 11.92
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: # 7.80 2003 Jared MacLeod, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jared MacLeod Asics 7.80 7.84
2 Jeffrey Julmis K-State 7.81 7.91
3 Balazs Baji K-State 8.20 8.11
4 Tom Pappas Nike 7.95 8.16
5 Jonathan Hilton Unattached 8.21 8.27
6 Robert Rolfe Cloud Men 9.08
7 Marcus Pratt Cloud Men 11.00
8 Kyle Zabokrtsky Cloud Men 11.34
Event 7 Women 600 Yard Run
========================================================================
Meet: # 1:21.33 2001 Lesley Owusu, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Angelina Williams Cloud 1:23.00 1:22.43
2 Lekesha Pointer-Allen K-State 1:24.93 1:24.02
3 Sara Stoakes K-State 1:25.87 1:24.48
Event 8 Men 600 Yard Run
========================================================================
Meet: # 1:09.65 1991 Tyrone Watkins, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Janis Silinieks Cloud Men 1:17.67 1:17.14
2 Adderly Gonzales Cloud Men 1:21.71
3 Cody Martus Cloud Men 1:21.86
Event 10 Men 300 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: # 34.92 2009 Kenton Lonberger, Barton County
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Jason Coniglio K-State 35.21 35.36
2 Robert Rolfe Cloud Men 36.46 35.90
3 Luis Lopez Unattached 35.90 36.03
4 Grant Loescher K-State 36.40 36.17
5 D'Wayne King Cloud Men 38.43
6 Cameron Taylor Cloud Men 40.17
Section 2
1 Corey Husong Bacone College 40.36 38.77
2 Jeff Vick Bacone College 39.34
3 Brendal Rector Bacone College 38.05 39.35
4 Francois Boda Unattached 39.42
5 Darren Muci Unattached 50.00 46.91
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
Meet: # 4:06.04 1989 Trey Harrison, Wichita State
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Viktors Slesarenoks Cloud Men 4:32.59
2 Kaspars Briska Cloud Men 4:33.35
3 PJ Greer K-State 4:47.61
4 Hilray Seurey Cloud Men 4:53.84
5 Jason Martin Cloud Men 5:10.64
6 Alexander Jewson Bacone College 5:11.58
7 Chris Billinger Cloud Men 5:14.97
8 Chase Wiedel Cloud Men 5:22.13
9 Thomas Klein Bacone College 6:08.30
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
Meet: # 4:53.30 1999 Annie Wetterhus, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Emilee Morris K-State 5:17.42 5:13.20
2 Laura Lee Baird K-State 5:19.37
3 Colleta Songol Cloud 6:14.72
4 Susan Stine-Melgares Susan Stine- 6:14.00 6:17.09
5 Camille Christensen Cloud 6:32.00
6 Bethany Kramer Cloud 6:35.27
Event 13 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet: # 3:46.29 2000 McKendree, McKendree
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 K-State 'A' 3:54.40 3:55.93
1) TiAra Walpool 2) Sara Stoakes
3) Lekesha Pointer-Allen 4) Denise Baker
2 Cloud 'A' 4:00.75 3:59.49
3 K-State 'B' 4:01.13 4:04.98
1) Lauren Garrott 2) Stephanie Hejde
3) Kim Haberman 4) Cenarda Jackson
Event 14 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet: # 3:11.1h 1989 Barton County, Barton County
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bacone College 'A' 3:28.51 3:26.39
2 Cloud Men 'A' 3:22.00 3:27.58
1) Janis Silinieks 2) Robert Rolfe
3) Dustin Schmitz 4) Zach Baldwin
3 Bacone College 'B' 3:43.96 3:31.74
4 Cloud Men 'B' 3:30.00 3:39.93
1) Hilray Seurey 2) Adderly Gonzales
3) Austin Bialas 4) Cody Martus
5 Cloud Men 'C' 3:56.24
1) Kyle Zabokrtsky 2) Marcus Pratt
3) Nick Schmelzle 4)
-- K-State 'A' 3:20.31 DNF
1) Ben Love 2) Isaac Mallory
3) Luke Hibbeler 4)
Event 27 Men 400 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet: # 46.50 1999 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Gus Vazquez-Milan Una 49.98 51.13
2 Bryant Armour Bacone College 51.37 51.56
3 Luke Hibbeler K-State 52.23
4 Brian Ivy Bacone College 50.27 52.64
Section 2
1 Ben Love K-State 51.15
2 Edward Skinner Bacone College 51.65
3 Dustin Schmitz Cloud Men 51.66
4 Emmanuel Birdens Bacone College 51.75
5 Samuel Cuffey Bacone College 53.15
6 Austin Bialas Cloud Men 53.51
Event 28 Women 400 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet: # 54.07 1996 Nicole Green, Powerade TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Service Cloud 1:02.93
2 Bryte Moore Cloud 1:04.69
-- Gekeria Simms Cloud DNF