Wabaunsee High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
MEL League CC Meet - 10/15/2009
Alma, KS
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruby, Peter Silver Lake 17:26.85 1
2 Barker, Jerod Silver Lake 17:28.64 2
3 Goff, Grady Riley County 17:58.95 3
4 Larson, Adam Riley County 18:00.97 4
5 Ruder, Seth Rock Creek 18:51.75 5
6 Messerla, Matthew Riley County 19:00.12 6
7 Orton, Chance Wabaunsee 19:08.44 7
8 LaMar, Brett Silver Lake 19:52.14 8
9 Elder, Nate Riley County 20:17.52 9
10 Gillespie, Donevan Riley County 20:22.77 10
11 Geisler, Trevor Riley County 20:27.93 11
12 Frakes, Clayton Rock Creek 20:28.88 12
13 Parker, Michael Rock Creek 20:30.06 13
14 Cervantes, Angel St Marys 20:35.72
15 Perry, Devin Silver Lake 20:41.09 14
16 Musser, Matt Riley County 20:44.60 15
17 Schaake, Shane Rock Creek 20:50.37 16
18 Herren, Nick Wabaunsee 20:52.39 17
19 Tittel, Dillon Riley County JV 20:53.14
20 Messerla, Aaron Riley County JV 20:55.47
21 McAnerney, Thomas Rock Creek 21:20.99 18
22 Laughlin, Brandyn Riley County JV 21:25.67
23 Anderson, Zach Wabaunsee 21:26.96 19
24 Comstock, Trevor Wabaunsee 21:27.84 20
25 Cott, Sam Rock Creek 21:29.47 21
26 Tharman, Blaine Wabaunsee 21:31.81 22
27 Kawano, Nelson Rock Creek JV 21:51.60
28 Fike, Nolan Rock Creek 22:28.57 23
29 Barnett, Greg Riley County JV 22:34.19
30 Schmitz, Adam Rock Creek JV 22:39.39
31 Holmer, Derek Silver Lake 22:42.15 24
32 Kuecker, Aaron Rock Creek JV 22:42.89
33 Bailey, Levi Riley County JV 22:43.38
34 Llewelyn, Andy Riley County JV 24:24.20
35 Myers, Skylar Rock Creek JV 24:32.86
36 Beyer, Eric Rock Creek JV 24:36.72
37 Meece, Brandon Rock Creek JV 24:49.73
38 Berard, Ben Rock Creek JV 24:56.70
39 Morgan, Daltin Silver Lake 25:33.32 25
40 Rogers, Daniel Wabaunsee 26:21.64 26
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Riley County 32 3 4 6 9 10 11 15
Total Time: 1:35:40.33
Average: 19:08.07
2 Silver Lake 49 1 2 8 14 24 25
Total Time: 1:38:10.87
Average: 19:38.18
3 Rock Creek 64 5 12 13 16 18 21 23
Total Time: 1:42:02.05
Average: 20:24.41
4 Wabaunsee 85 7 17 19 20 22 26
Total Time: 1:44:27.44
Average: 20:53.49