Hugoton High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Hugoton XC Invitational 2009 - 9/19/2009
Hugoton Forewinds Golf Course
Hugoton Kansas
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthews, Kayson Lakin 16:51.32 1
2 Jimenez, Heber Hugoton 16:55.31 2
3 Sanchez, Enrique Southwestern Hei 17:05.20 3
4 Wolf, Mike Holcomb 17:08.29 4
5 Ruth, Eric Stanton County 17:13.80 5
6 McDaniel, Sam Scott Community 17:14.85 6
7 Jarnagin, JaCre Holcomb 17:18.74 7
8 Perez, David Hooker 17:30.67 8
9 Carson, Brenton Scott Community 17:44.75 9
10 Cordes, Gunner Meade 17:46.81 10
11 Gardiner, Cole Meade 17:56.06 11
12 Thomas, Brendon Holcomb 17:57.90 12
13 Siersema, Kevin Lakin 17:58.87 13
14 Gaede, Mitchell Holcomb 18:01.46 14
15 Neal, Ethan Hooker 18:01.77 15
16 Weaver, Patrick Hugoton 18:04.92 16
17 Pearson, Miles Scott Community 18:05.52 17
18 Carrosco, Johnathon Stanton County 18:07.13 18
19 Gardiner, Ransom Meade 18:07.50 19
20 Iman, Seph Elkhart 18:13.48
21 Figueroa, Gil Hooker 18:15.23 20
22 Pierce, Josh Guymon 18:19.89 21
23 Wiebe, Peter Southwestern Hei 18:20.22 22
24 Ramos, Nick Guymon 18:27.38 23
25 Banderraas, Michael Holcomb 18:37.15 24
26 Heger, Laton Hugoton 18:37.57 25
27 Carruth, Cameron Stanton County 18:41.99 26
28 Patrick, Woody Sublette 18:54.23
29 Anderson, Wes Stratford 19:08.06
30 Robinson, Brett Holcomb 19:11.56 27
31 Perez, Christian Syracuse 19:13.13
32 Gaede, Nolan Holcomb 19:13.91 28
33 Gum, Bret Stanton County 19:14.27 29
34 Schnittker, Derek Hugoton 19:23.07 30
35 Cruz, Rafael Hugoton 19:30.60 31
36 Shumard, Tallon Fowler 19:31.09
37 Davis, Chris Scott Community 19:33.26 32
38 Hittle, Chase Hugoton 19:37.61 33
39 Luskey, Sean Meade 19:42.04 34
40 Sanchez, Ramon Southwestern Hei 19:47.07 35
41 Watkins, Gai South Gray 19:47.79 36
42 de la Cruz, Edgar Scott Community 19:51.21 37
43 Ellis, Bryan Stanton County 19:55.04 38
44 Slater, Payson Hooker 19:55.79 39
45 Paredes, Juan Southwestern Hei 20:01.61 40
46 Minnix, Carl Scott Community 20:05.25 41
47 Enriquez, Julian Lakin 20:10.58 42
48 Meardon, Jaxon South Baca 20:20.04
49 Meardon, Weston South Baca 20:20.28
50 Martinez, Fabian Guymon 20:27.49 43
51 Gamboa, Ignacio Guymon 20:28.47 44
52 Hitchings, Jake Boise City 20:40.01
53 Crawford, Taylor Boise City 20:41.87
54 Cervantes, Fernando South Gray 20:44.16 45
55 Estrada, Anselmo Hooker 20:47.84 46
56 Garcia, Guerrero Hooker 20:51.01 47
57 Koehn, Austin South Gray 21:02.16 48
58 Ponce, Albert Southwestern Hei 21:05.99 49
59 Naien, Austin Stanton County 21:17.23 50
60 Kisner, Evan South Gray 21:18.25 51
61 Dunlap, Max Lakin 21:23.42 52
62 Dykatra, Chad Lakin 21:28.56 53
63 Baeza, Freddie Turpin 21:32.93
64 Bustillos, Eric Sublette 21:35.36
65 Carillo, Manuel Scott Community 21:40.34 54
66 Birney, Derek Sublette 21:40.93
67 McAllister, Blake Syracuse 21:52.24
68 Mendoza, Juan Guymon 21:52.55 55
69 Starkey, Cole South Gray 22:07.82 56
70 Ponce, Marro South Gray 22:10.30 57
71 Cheung, Jacky Meade 22:23.71 58
72 Guerra, Rafael Stratford 22:39.50
73 Padgett, Clayton Meade 22:40.09 59
74 Allen, Roy Stratford 23:00.68
75 Saucedo, Victor Boise City 23:08.01
76 Litton, Logan Lakin 23:19.08 60
77 Gonzales, Jorge Stratford 23:36.50
78 Arana, Dominique South Baca 23:54.07
79 Moses, Bryce South Baca 24:36.14
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holcomb 61 4 7 12 14 24 27 28
Total Time: 1:29:03.54
Average: 17:48.71
2 Scott Community 101 6 9 17 32 37 41 54
Total Time: 1:32:29.59
Average: 18:29.92
3 Hugoton 104 2 16 25 30 31 33
Total Time: 1:32:31.47
Average: 18:30.30
4 Stanton County 116 5 18 26 29 38 50
Total Time: 1:33:12.23
Average: 18:38.45
5 Hooker 128 8 15 20 39 46 47
Total Time: 1:34:31.30
Average: 18:54.26
6 Meade 132 10 11 19 34 58 59
Total Time: 1:35:56.12
Average: 19:11.23
7 Southwestern Heights 149 3 22 35 40 49
Total Time: 1:36:20.09
Average: 19:16.02
8 Lakin 161 1 13 42 52 53 60
Total Time: 1:37:52.75
Average: 19:34.55
9 Guymon 186 21 23 43 44 55
Total Time: 1:39:35.78
Average: 19:55.16
10 South Gray 236 36 45 48 51 56 57
Total Time: 1:45:00.18
Average: 21:00.04