GIRLS VARSITY

Hummer Sports Complex - Site License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Topeka West Cross Country Invitational - 9/12/2009                
                                    Stateland                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4 Varsity Girls 4k Run CC 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Thompson, Triana             Junction City         16:13.16                  
  2 Stradinger, Hanna Jane       SM East               16:15.06    1             
  3 Hollis, Mandy                Junction City         16:15.59                  
  4 Whitetree, Tsianina          Topeka West           16:28.84                  
  5 Sykes, Jessie                SM East               16:32.89    2             
  6 Chesbrough, Leah             SM East               16:33.10    3             
  7 Kerr, Emily                  SM East               16:34.37    4             
  8 Schoen, Kacie                Leavenworth           16:39.14                  
  9 McCarter, Ramsey             Seaman                16:49.57    5             
 10 Jacobs, Brianna              Topeka West           17:13.84                  
 11 Dunn, Abby                   SM East               17:17.53    6             
 12 Leturgez, Melissa            Junction City         17:19.59                  
 13 Stalder, Lilli               SM East               17:19.79    7             
 14 Kaskie, Rachel               SM East               17:19.97    8             
 15 Wagemaker, Emily             Topeka High           17:22.70                  
 16 Miller, Kelsey               SM South              17:29.21    9             
 17 Wenger, Kelsi                Seaman                17:43.79   10             
 18 Halter, Molly                SM East               17:45.22                  
 19 Bloomquist, Jessica          Shawnee Heights       17:49.82                  
 20 Stradinger, Chloe            SM East               17:50.43                  
 21 Howbert, Briell              Shawnee Heights       17:58.14                  
 22 Layne, Cara                  Topeka High           17:59.62                  
 23 Friedel, Katie               SM South              18:07.03   11             
 24 Warshaw, Molly               SM South              18:12.07   12             
 25 Iba, Vicki                   SM South              18:16.78   13             
 26 Farley, Alex                 Leavenworth           18:18.11                  
 27 Janke, Hannah                Junction City         18:26.21                  
 28 McKittrick, Christa          SM East               18:44.83                  
 29 Haas, Elise                  SM South              18:53.60   14             
 30 Miller, Rylie                SM South              18:57.49   15             
 31 Thonen, Jordie               Seaman                19:13.92   16             
 32 Burham, Amanda               Seaman                19:19.05   17             
 33 Martin, Hannah               Shawnee Heights       19:28.13                  
 34 Warren, Kelsey               Shawnee Heights       19:38.63                  
 35 Gray, Jordan                 Seaman                20:38.69   18             
 36 Jahnke, Alex                 Seaman                21:07.80   19             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shawnee Mission East         16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8          
      Total Time:  1:23:12.95                                                    
         Average:    16:38.59                                                    
   2 Shawnee Mission South        59    9   11   12   13   14   15               
      Total Time:  1:30:58.69                                                    
         Average:    18:11.74                                                    
   3 Seaman                       66    5   10   16   17   18   19               
      Total Time:  1:33:45.02                                                    
         Average:    18:45.01