College Men 8000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 McCullough, Jason Hays Track Club X25:14.44 --
2 Pohren, Matt Unattached X25:20.92 --
3 McGovern, Adam Emporia State 25:36.15 1
4 Delmott, Skyler Emporia State 25:39.82 2
5 Marquez, Adrian Johnson Co CC 25:46.58 3
6 Pursell, TR NW Missouri 25:48.49 4
7 Diaz, Elias Hays Track Club X25:50.99 --
8 Hohmeier, Will Emporia State 25:52.62 5
9 Garrard, Justin Unattached X25:54.43 --
10 Ternes, Brock Team Old Guys X26:00.09 6
11 Johannsen, Trevor NW Missouri 26:13.47 7
12 Delmott, Asher Emporia State 26:15.50 8
13 Layton, Zach NW Missouri 26:23.30 9
14 Lacer, Josh Johnson Co CC 26:31.27 10
15 Martin, Clay NW Missouri 26:33.18 11
16 Sloniker, Nathan Johnson Co CC 26:34.09 12
17 Arthur, Ryan Unattached X26:39.63 --
18 Scheideman, Chris Unattached X26:39.93 --
19 Walker, Jared NW Missouri 26:43.23 13
20 Henry, Jake NW Missouri 26:43.79 14
21 Kisang, Timothy Cloud County CC 26:45.04 15
22 Larsson, Carl NW Missouri 26:45.59 16
23 Cowing, Dillon Emporia State 26:47.86 17
24 Estivillo, Adam Johnson Co CC 26:49.44 18
25 Carter, James Johnson Co CC 26:49.79 19
26 Goetz, Matt Hays Track Club X26:53.94 --
27 Clark, Corey Baker University 26:56.03 20
28 Feehan, Sean NW Missouri 26:58.50 --
29 Keene, Ryan Johnson Co CC 27:00.21 21
30 Seurrey, Hilary Cloud County CC 27:00.59 22
31 Yego, Job Cloud County CC 27:01.00 23
32 Ronoh, Bernard Missouri Valley 27:08.10 24
33 Wayman, Andrew Emporia State 27:10.54 25
34 Hahn, Ryan Emporia State 27:12.02 26
35 Martensen, Waylon NW Missouri 27:20.47 --
36 Nall, Taylor Baker University 27:25.57 27
37 Caldwell, Aaron Baker University 27:28.04 28
38 Dvorak, Chris Emporia State 27:35.18 --
39 Larson, Eric Baker University 27:35.95 29
40 Chappell, Ben NW Missouri 27:39.06 --
41 Chapman, Sky Hutchinson CC 27:39.50 30
42 Lind, Trey Johnson Co CC 27:41.05 31
43 Bentley, Ben Johnson Co CC 27:42.02 --
44 Banks, Darrell Johnson Co CC 27:42.48 --
45 Leonard, Matt Missouri Valley 27:43.26 32
46 McMillian, Jacob Ottawa University 27:47.21 33
47 Burns, Cody Emporia State 27:55.71 --
48 Pescador, Daniel NW Missouri 27:55.90 --
49 Hasenauer, Bryce Hutchinson CC 28:04.96 34
50 Straubel, James Neosho County CC 28:08.16 35
51 Bryant, Parker Baker University 28:08.91 36
52 Coler, John Johnson Co CC 28:10.39 --
53 Austin, Jeff Highland CC 28:11.28 37
54 Franz, David Unattached X28:18.26 --
55 Berner, Zane York College 28:21.11 --
56 Smith, Jesse Ottawa University 28:21.54 38
57 Cooksey, Austin Johnson Co CC 28:31.39 --
58 Shikuku, Edward Highland CC 28:32.18 39
59 Anders, Spencer NW Missouri 28:36.62 --
60 Kyle, Travis Fort Scott CC 28:41.01 --
61 Dolan, Jason Team Old Guys X28:42.81 40
62 Heil, Jacob Tabor College 28:46.88 --
63 Wellman, Eric Team Old Guys X28:55.79 41
64 Brokaw, Trey Emporia State 28:57.63 --
65 Mayne, Brian Johnson Co CC 29:00.88 --
66 Hatcher, Jim Hutchinson CC 29:01.43 42
67 Husted, Thaddius Ottawa University 29:05.94 43
68 Lozano, Fred Neosho County CC 29:06.61 44
69 Henson, Ben Hutchinson CC 29:09.33 45
70 Redburn, Trace Neosho County CC 29:12.04 46
71 Stoppel, Blake Hutchinson CC 29:15.70 47
72 Michels, Ethan Cloud County CC 29:19.06 48
73 Meyer, Ryan Baker University 29:21.19 49
74 Billinger, Chris Cloud County CC 29:31.61 50
75 Barr, Jacob Neosho County CC 29:43.47 51
76 Martin, Jason Cloud County CC 29:44.64 52
77 Robben, Cole Hutchinson CC 29:44.95 53
78 Mongs, Carlos Johnson Co CC 29:55.45 --
79 Knight, Casey Missouri Valley 29:57.69 54
80 De'Mint, Keith Baker University 30:04.93 55
81 Barnett, Johnathon Highland CC 30:08.05 56
82 Taylor, Jerome York College 30:15.20 --
83 Coburn, Josh NW Missouri 30:15.44 --
84 Popolla, Kayaid Missouri Valley 30:28.18 57
85 Gonzales, Adderly Cloud County CC 30:29.66 58
86 Reed, Brian Fort Scott CC 30:32.59 --
87 Vieyra, James Hutchinson CC 30:44.90 59
88 Willis, Adam Missouri Valley 30:45.12 60
89 Ball, Justin Tabor College 30:45.33 --
90 Thompson, Jake Highland CC 31:00.14 61
91 Straub, Luca Ottawa University 31:09.24 62
92 Tidei, James York College 31:11.55 --
93 Clark, Tyrell Highland CC 31:22.56 63
94 Wiens, Luke Team Old Guys X31:23.74 64
95 Martin, Dan Missouri Valley 31:32.65 65
96 Christoffesen, Kelle Baker University 31:45.50 --
97 Straub, Nathaniel Ottawa University 31:56.35 66
98 Durham, Davaile Missouri Valley 32:09.69 67
99 Hill, Andy Neosho County CC 32:11.50 68
100 Piedra, Uriel Neosho County CC 32:11.76 69
101 Wiedel, Chase Cloud County CC 32:11.98 --
102 Coffin, Colt Ottawa University 33:04.49 70
103 Klenda, Matthew Hutchinson CC 33:11.47 --
104 Erdmann, Karl Highland CC 33:11.84 71
105 Bruce, Kendal Ottawa University 33:29.24 72
106 Weston, Ryan Team Old Guys X33:47.77 73
107 Wehner, Hunter Allen County CC 33:57.38 --
108 Stephens, Michael Team Old Guys X34:16.14 74
109 Flora, Bo York College 35:09.47 --
110 Sollars, Scott Neosho County CC 35:24.34 75
College Men 8000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Emporia State 33 1 2 5 8 17 25 26
Total Time: 2:10:11.95
Average: 26:02.39
2 NW Missouri 44 4 7 9 11 13 14 16
Total Time: 2:11:41.67
Average: 26:20.33
3 Johnson Co CC 62 3 10 12 18 19 21 31
Total Time: 2:12:31.17
Average: 26:30.23
4 Baker University 140 20 27 28 29 36 49 55
Total Time: 2:17:34.50
Average: 27:30.90
5 Cloud County CC 158 15 22 23 48 50 52 58
Total Time: 2:19:37.30
Average: 27:55.46
6 Hutchinson CC 198 30 34 42 45 47 53 59
Total Time: 2:23:10.92
Average: 28:38.18
7 Team Old Guys 224 6 40 41 64 73 74 -
Total Time: 138888:53:15.00
Average: 27777:46:39.00
8 Missouri Valley 227 24 32 54 57 60 65 67
Total Time: 2:26:02.35
Average: 29:12.47
9 Ottawa University 242 33 38 43 62 66 70 72
Total Time: 2:28:20.28
Average: 29:40.06
10 Neosho County CC 244 35 44 46 51 68 69 75
Total Time: 2:28:21.78
Average: 29:40.36
11 Highland CC 256 37 39 56 61 63 71 -
Total Time: 2:29:14.21
Average: 29:50.84
-- Hays Track Club NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Unattached NTS (5 Finishers)
-- York College NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Fort Scott CC NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Tabor College NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Allen County CC NTS (1 Finishers)