Remington High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.70 | SB | Kaleigh O'Brien | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
14.31 | Bri Hochstetler | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
14.60 | Sheyenne Pinkston | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
15.44 | Alexis Giles | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15.69 | Lillian Wagner | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.70 | Bri Hochstetler | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
31.38 | Sheyenne Pinkston | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
32.54 | Lillian Wagner | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:02.56 | Macy Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:29.33 | Ava Klaassen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:39.72 | Chelsea Willour | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:40.05 | Kassi Peters | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:10.34 | Ava Klaassen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14:22.99 | Chelsea Willour | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14:40.33 | Kassi Peters | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15:51.07 | SB | Macy Brown | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.62 | Emily O'Brien | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
17.45 | Hannah Jenkins | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
18.57 | Gianna Van Zelfden | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19.93 | SB | Annie Entz | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete |
21.18 | Lily Ralston | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.42 | Emily O'Brien | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
52.95 | Hannah Jenkins | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
53.29 | Gianna Van Zelfden | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
59.90 | SB | Sheyenne Pinkston | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1:01.70 | Lily Ralston | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.69 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.42 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Eva Hilgenfeld | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-5.5 | Eva Hilgenfeld | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15-3 | Kaleigh O'Brien | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12-11 | Alexis Giles | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11-11.5 | Aja Spencer | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-4 | SB | Eva Hilgenfeld | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
30-7.25 | SB | Hannah Jenkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
28-3.5 | Aja Spencer | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-4.5 | Chelsea Willour | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
66-8 | Camila Martinez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
62-11 | Kara Sommers | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
58-2 | SB | Aja Spencer | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
54-6 | SB | Camila Martinez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
27-7 | Kara Sommers | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.79 | Dakota Hoch | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
12.82 | Caden Yepma | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
13.15 | Isaac Jury | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
13.68 | Erik Sweatland | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
15.14 | SB | Aaron Smith | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.86 | Dakota Hoch | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.48 | Eli Gerber | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
56.75 | SB | Sam Entz | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
59.15 | SB | Dakota Hoch | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete |
59.53 | SB | Caden Yepma | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete |
1:01.97 | SB | Isaac Jury | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.58 | Rex Wagner | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:52.31 | Alex Hendricks | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:55.92 | SB | David Evans | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:32.04 | Andrew Peters | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:39.97 | Rex Wagner | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:23.35 | Alex Hendricks | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:49.70 | David Evans | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.37 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.95 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:01.84 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-10 | Alex Hendricks | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
132-5 | Rodolfo Vargas | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
85-10 | Isaac Jury | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
52-4 | SB | Aaron Smith | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
84-6 | SB | Sam Entz | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
77-6 | Erik Sweatland | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
68-8 | SB | Aaron Smith | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
64-11 | David Evans | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-10.75 | Rodolfo Vargas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-5 | Erik Sweatland | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |