DeSoto High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.91 | Kamdyn Wedel | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete | |
13.43 | Maggie Winter | 6th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
13.91 | SB | Addison King | 12th | Finals H6 | Complete |
13.94 | SB | Ella Minihan | 14th | Finals H6 | Complete |
14.38 | Macey Zebley | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
14.85 | SB | Ayla Blakney | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete |
15.04 | Dayanara Gonzalez | 24th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
15.60 | Christiana Headley | 33rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
16.78 | Sophia Mateo | 40th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.70 | Kamdyn Wedel | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete | |
28.41 | Maggie Winter | 7th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
29.00 | SB | Ella Minihan | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete |
29.04 | SB | Ella Capling | 15th | Finals H7 | Complete |
29.37 | SB | Blake Warner | 16th | Finals H6 | Complete |
29.79 | Macey Zebley | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
29.89 | SB | Addison King | 19th | Finals H5 | Complete |
31.57 | Dayanara Gonzalez | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
32.36 | SB | Ayla Blakney | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete |
33.70 | Christiana Headley | 36th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
34.35 | Sophia Mateo | 41st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.90 | Brooke Bundt | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:36.27 | Addison Gillespie | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:37.58 | Hope Marriott | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:45.17 | Kat Meyer | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:54.51 | Sydney Duncan | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:11.55 | SB | Ava Dougherty | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:35.20 | Madison Johnson | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:19.86 | Isabelle Butler | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
7:27.69 | You-Ha Kim | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:06.66 | Isabelle Butler | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14:06.90 | Jocelyn Marquez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14:37.48 | Ailey Freeman | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.69 | SB | Alexandria Mabe | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
18.69 | Allie Atkinson | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
23.09 | SB | Jone Arrizabalago Cebas | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:22.21 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Addison Cisneros | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-2 | SB | Allie Atkinson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
14-0 | SB | Blake Warner | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
13-10 | SB | Addison Cisneros | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete |
13-1.5 | Ayla Blakney | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
11-9 | SB | Sophia Mateo | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete |
11-7.5 | SB | Jone Arrizabalago Cebas | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-5 | Ella Capling | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
30-3.5 | Ayla Blakney | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Alexandria Mabe | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7-6 | Blake Warner | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
97-9 | Emaleigh Towner | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
90-9 | SB | Cadence Shrout | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
89-1 | Olivia Meador | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
52-10 | SB | Art McNemee | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
107-3 | Ashlyn Jennings | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
85-3 | Cadence Shrout | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-0 | Emaleigh Towner | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
31-6 | Cadence Shrout | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
31-6 | Olivia Meador | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
21-2 | SB | Art McNemee | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.98 | SB | Carson Miller | 1st | Finals H12 | Complete |
11.41 | Landen Lawson | 6th | Finals H12 | Complete | |
11.46 | Luke Marriott | 8th | Finals H11 | Complete | |
11.72 | SB | Layton Lawson | 13th | Finals H11 | Complete |
11.76 | SB | Davis Barr | 15th | Finals H9 | Complete |
11.80 | SB | Charlie Tadlock | 17th | Finals H10 | Complete |
12.16 | SB | Cole Morris | 32nd | Finals H8 | Complete |
12.34 | SB | Branden Burgos | 37th | Finals H8 | Complete |
12.35 | Kobe Hird | 38th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
12.82 | Austin Kohles | 51st | Finals H5 | Complete | |
13.16 | Aaron Vogt | 60th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
13.29 | Connor Sheerin | 66th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
13.30 | SB | Xavier Kenfe | 67th | Finals H6 | Complete |
13.60 | Kingston Khamdaraphone | 70th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
13.97 | Jordan Darris-Walsh | 75th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
13.99 | SB | Jeremiah Stenberg | 76th | Finals H4 | Complete |
14.30 | Ali Cheema | 79th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
14.87 | Logan Lackey | 82nd | Finals H4 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.60 | Landen Lawson | 6th | Finals H12 | Complete | |
23.64 | SB | Layton Lawson | 7th | Finals H9 | Complete |
23.87 | Luke Marriott | 9th | Finals H10 | Complete | |
24.01 | SB | Davis Barr | 11th | Finals H11 | Complete |
24.45 | SB | Charlie Tadlock | 16th | Finals H7 | Complete |
24.68 | SB | Logan Coffman | 20th | Finals H6 | Complete |
25.20 | Kobe Hird | 30th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
26.01 | SB | Branden Burgos | 46th | Finals H7 | Complete |
26.20 | SB | Austin Kohles | 47th | Finals H6 | Complete |
27.41 | Aaron Vogt | 56th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
28.03 | Connor Sheerin | 61st | Finals H4 | Complete | |
28.28 | SB | Kingston Khamdaraphone | 63rd | Finals H7 | Complete |
28.35 | SB | Xavier Kenfe | 66th | Finals H7 | Complete |
28.67 | Jeremiah Stenberg | 70th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
29.48 | Jordan Darris-Walsh | 71st | Finals H6 | Complete | |
29.66 | Ali Cheema | 72nd | Finals H6 | Complete | |
29.99 | SB | Pranay Patel | 74th | Finals H4 | Complete |
32.18 | Logan Lackey | 77th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.35 | Luke Swarts | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:03.32 | Connor Jacober | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:04.36 | Harrison Purkey | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:06.03 | SB | Joshua Fullmer | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:08.30 | SB | Vance Krudwig | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:16.18 | Collin Champlain | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:25.42 | Tristan Feener | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:09.81 | Jesse Brown | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:44.91 | Joshua Fullmer | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4:47.16 | Vance Krudwig | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
5:01.66 | Luke Vogt | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
5:45.27 | Austin Chase | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:46.28 | SB | Tristan Feener | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete |
7:00.59 | Jesse Brown | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:00.00 | SB | Austin Chase | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.23 | SB | Cole Osterholm | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.39 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-1.5 | Cole Osterholm | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15-10 | Branden Burgos | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
15-7.5 | SB | Porter Davis | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
14-8 | SB | Cole Morris | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete |
13-8.5 | SB | Ali Cheema | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete |
13-6 | SB | Logan Lackey | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-11.5 | SB | Layton Lawson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
36-3.5 | Logan Coffman | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
34-8 | SB | Cole Morris | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete |
33-1.5 | SB | Branden Burgos | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
30-11 | Porter Davis | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Joseph Harris | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
125-11 | Chase Riedesel | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete | |
118-5 | Charles Woleben | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
95-7 | Seth Goins | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
82-5 | SB | Keegan Flynn | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete |
80-5 | Aiden Hadley | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
78-11 | SB | Mason Blackley | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete |
75-3 | SB | Wesley Flagor | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete |
65-7 | SB | Brady Swarts | 38th | Finals H2 | Complete |
63-2 | SB | Logan Mall | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
118-1 | Dakota Appl | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
107-8 | Brayden Peterson | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
92-8 | Pranay Patel | 31st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
91-7 | Aiden Hadley | 36th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
91-6 | SB | Charles Woleben | 37th | Finals H3 | Complete |
73-3 | SB | Logan Mall | 43rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
45-10 | SB | Chase Riedesel | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete |
39-11 | Seth Goins | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
38-3 | SB | Charles Woleben | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete |
32-5 | Wesley Flagor | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
31-10 | Keegan Flynn | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
30-7 | SB | Mason Blackley | 28th | Finals H2 | Complete |
28-8 | SB | Brady Swarts | 34th | Finals H2 | Complete |