Frontier League 2022

Ottawa, KS
Timing/Results Ticker Timing

Eudora High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.57 Maya Pattison 1st Finals H1 Complete
12.84 Leah White 3rd Finals H1 Complete
12.85 Maya Pattison 2nd Prelims H3 Complete
12.87 Leah White 3rd Prelims H2 Complete
13.05 Madison Karten 4th Finals H1 Complete
13.22 Madison Karten 4th Prelims H1 Complete
200 Meter Dash
26.10 SB Maya Pattison 3rd Finals H1 Complete
26.82 Maya Pattison 3rd Prelims H2 Complete
27.52 Sophia Ewy 8th Prelims H3 Complete
27.55 Sophia Ewy 7th Finals H1 Complete
27.83 Leah White 9th Prelims H1 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:04.94 Maya Pattison 4th Finals H2 Complete
1:06.47 SB Sophie Whalen 6th Finals H2 Complete
1:07.24 Sophia Ewy 7th Finals H2 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:25.28 Hanna Keltner 3rd Finals H1 Complete
2:27.52 Phoebe Fletcher 5th Finals H1 Complete
2:36.97 SB Mackenzie Mayer 8th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
5:25.86 Hanna Keltner 2nd Finals H1 Complete
3200 Meter Run
12:21.61 Sydney Owens 1st Finals H1 Complete
14:40.40 Ellie Barnard 7th Finals H1 Complete
100 Meter Hurdles
16.33 Makenna Longacre 3rd Finals H1 Complete
16.38 Stella Whalen 4th Finals H1 Complete
16.70 Makenna Longacre 3rd Prelims H2 Complete
17.03 Stella Whalen 4th Prelims H1 Complete
300 Meter Hurdles
49.53 Stella Whalen 2nd Finals H2 Complete
51.79 SB Makenna Longacre 5th Finals H1 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
50.68 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:21.18 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete
Pole Vault
9-6 SB Phoebe Fletcher 2nd Finals H1 Complete
7-0 Madison Karten 7th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
116-6 SB Sophie Sanchez 4th Finals H2 Complete
100-0 Lucy Giffin 7th Finals H2 Complete
91-6 Mackenzie Mayer 13th Finals H2 Complete
Javelin
118-11 Mackenzie Mayer 2nd Finals H2 Complete
95-6 Rayah Foltz 9th Finals H2 Complete
Shot Put
36-5 SB Brennan Moeckel 4th Finals H2 Complete
31-2.5 Lainey Orr 14th Finals H1 Complete
28-6.5 Trinity Allison 19th Finals H1 Complete
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.22 Matthew Magette 5th Prelims H1 Complete
11.28 Matthew Magette 6th Finals H1 Complete
11.46 Silas Etter 9th Prelims H2 Complete
200 Meter Dash
22.38 SB Jaiden Bender 2nd Finals H1 Complete
22.53 Jaiden Bender 2nd Prelims H1 Complete
23.14 Matthew Magette 9th Prelims H3 Complete
23.33 SB Silas Etter 12th Prelims H2 Complete
400 Meter Dash
50.76 SB Adrion Seals 3rd Finals H2 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:03.94 Cody Loganbill 4th Finals H2 Complete
2:13.67 SB Parker Hurla 10th Finals H2 Complete
2:15.15 Christian Koehn 12th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
4:44.31 Cody Loganbill 4th Finals H2 Complete
4:53.73 Jonas Staples 7th Finals H2 Complete
5:09.79 Traeger Rader 15th Finals H1 Complete
3200 Meter Run
10:03.16 Zachary Arnold 1st Finals H1 Complete
11:09.47 Alex Clobes 6th Finals H1 Complete
11:17.48 SB Daniel Stone 8th Finals H1 Complete
110 Meter Hurdles
17.80 Mac Douglas 10th Prelims H2 Complete
300 Meter Hurdles
41.16 Conor Dunback 4th Finals H3 Complete
42.27 SB Mac Douglas 7th Finals H2 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
43.24 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
3:28.18 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete
4x800 Meter Relay
8:54.12 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete
High Jump
6-4 Jaiden Bender 1st Finals H1 Complete
6-2 SB Matthew Magette 4th Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
20-3.75 Adrion Seals 3rd Finals H2 Complete
18-4.5 Silas Etter 13th Finals H1 Complete
Triple Jump
43-8 SB Conor Dunback 1st Finals H1 Complete
39-8 SB Kale Hammerschmidt 3rd Finals H1 Complete
34-1.5 Gage Hayden 12th Finals H1 Complete
Pole Vault
14-0 Kole Manley 1st Finals H1 Complete
13-6 Kurtis McCormick 2nd Finals H1 Complete
12-6 Logan Schmidt 5th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
134-3 Jaren Bennett 3rd Finals H2 Complete
115-9 Tyler Neis 11th Finals H2 Complete
100-4 Thomas Cromer 18th Finals H1 Complete
Javelin
163-3 Kole Manley 2nd Finals H2 Complete
148-7 Conor Dunback 3rd Finals H2 Complete
130-10 Gage Hayden 6th Finals H2 Complete
Shot Put
50-5 Tyler Neis 2nd Finals H2 Complete
43-2.5 Jaren Bennett 8th Finals H2 Complete
39-7 SB Thomas Cromer 17th Finals H1 Complete