Shawnee Mission West Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.22 | Ja'Mya McCrary | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
13.46 | Marley Battles | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
13.79 | Reese Turner | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.22 | SB | Haley Campion | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
27.45 | Ma'liyah Anderson | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
27.63 | SB | Ja'Mya McCrary | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
27.67 | Haley Campion | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.93 | Kali Lester | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.98 | Angela Anthony | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:49.44 | Maddie Crowder | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:47.61 | Maddie Crowder | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.88 | SB | Brooke Williams | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
52.82 | SB | Brooklyn Morrissey | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.57 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.79 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0 | SB | Reagan Barth | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
15-5.75 | Reese Turner | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-9.5 | Reagan Barth | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Haley Campion | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
80-6 | Lyrissa Peiker | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
96-1 | Macie Loe | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
73-0 | Lyrissa Peiker | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-9 | SB | Logan Ray | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
24-9 | SB | Joyce Kioko | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.75 | Chris Wade | 19th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
11.86 | My'shon Mitchell | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.77 | Chris Wade | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
25.98 | My'shon Mitchell | 18th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.01 | Jadyn Anthony | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:08.36 | Matt Jansen | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:15.78 | SB | Michael Knaussman | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:54.16 | SB | Michael Knaussman | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
5:02.32 | SB | Jaden Mellinger | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.80 | Huston Rotich | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
16.11 | Huston Rotich | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.36 | SB | Huston Rotich | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.02 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:32.48 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-10.75 | Edward Storey | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-2 | SB | Edward Storey | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Zach Bailey | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
133-6 | SB | Haiden Berndt | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
112-3 | Joseph Rehder | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
104-7 | SB | Cedric Johnson | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
41-10 | Haiden Berndt | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
40-2 | SB | Dakota Catoire-Higgins | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
35-2 | Jaeden Williams | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete |