Washburn Rural High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.71 | Jada Ingram | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:03.33 | Elle Bray | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:05.54 | Ashleigh Wright | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.62 | Madeline Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:28.96 | Keely Wagner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:29.67 | Khloi Bird | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:38.95 | Keely Wagner | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.42 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:10.19 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:27.17 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Jada Ingram | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-0 | Lillian Zeigler | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-5.75 | SB | Elle Bray | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-3.5 | Raegan Berg | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | SB | Alexis Frederickson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7-6 | SB | Kristen Rezac | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7-0 | Mia Jones | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
121-10 | SB | Raegen Petersen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
88-11 | Rebeka Smith | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
91-9 | Rebeka Smith | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-10.5 | Rebeka Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-11.25 | SB | Clara Salmans | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-2.75 | Alivia Cook | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.39 | SB | Shane Juueneman | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.81 | SB | Arrik White | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:10.78 | Jacob Mitchell | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:07.07 | Grayson Fink | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:02.22 | Davin Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.87 | Marquel Russell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.04 | Marquel Russell | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.64 | Marquel Russell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.79 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:27.67 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | SB | Sam Shonka | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-10 | Quentin Hill | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-8 | Adrien Tibbetts | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-7.5 | Zsamar Sipple | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-8.25 | Zsamar Sipple | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | SB | Christian Ahlf | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-6 | Joel Goering | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-0 | Michael Mercer | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
151-6 | Zach Sulzen-Watson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
116-0 | Josh Sulzen-Watson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
109-11 | SB | Brett Ashwell | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
140-11 | SB | Josh Sulzen-Watson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
129-2 | Reece Godby | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-3.5 | Zach Sulzen-Watson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-3 | Dayton Wettengel | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-4 | SB | Paolo Alaras | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |