Iowa Central Community College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.56 | Odell Frye | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.68 | Odell Frye | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
8.10 | Patience Heath | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
8.82 | Madison Johnson | 31st | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.60 | Odell Frye | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete | |
26.43 | SB | Patience Heath | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete |
30.08 | Selena Valenzuela | 31st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:43.20 | SB | Nadesha Wallace | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete |
1:46.54 | SB | Shaunti Longfellow | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.30 | Chloe Lenoir | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:32.61 | Kirstyn Beaman | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:00.12 | SB | Kirstyn Beaman | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
7:01.74 | Mia Blodgett | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7:19.66 | Brooklyn Haley | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
20:04.41 | SB | Lilia Alvarez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
20:30.30 | SB | Josie Stackis | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.42 | Hannah Connell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8.61 | Hannah Connell | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3.25 | Madison Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-11 | Patience Heath | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-10.25 | Victoria Adu | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
33-9.25 | SB | Ariana Rodriguez | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
Weight Throw | |||||
64-4 | SB | Victoria Adu | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
33-2 | Ariana Rodriguez | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.84 | Jerome Jesup | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6.92 | Jerome Jesup | 5th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
6.93 | Hayden Cobbs | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
7.13 | Kahlil Hicks Jumper | 21st | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
7.38 | Aries Ramos-Scott | 37th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
7.50 | Nicola Paletti | 41st | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
7.86 | Spencer Ray | 47th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
7.92 | SB | Richard Tillman | 48th | Prelims H5 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.72 | Jerome Jesup | 3rd | Finals H10 | Complete | |
22.19 | Hayden Cobbs | 8th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
22.99 | SB | Kahlil Hicks Jumper | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete |
23.64 | SB | Aries Ramos-Scott | 27th | Finals H5 | Complete |
24.05 | SB | Nicola Paletti | 34th | Finals H4 | Complete |
24.19 | SB | Tristen Hanna | 36th | Finals H4 | Complete |
24.26 | SB | Alanio Reese | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete |
24.92 | Joel Muamba | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
25.06 | SB | Makaio Hoch | 43rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
25.14 | SB | Spencer Ray | 44th | Finals H3 | Complete |
26.45 | SB | Richard Tillman | 46th | Finals H3 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.96 | Lee Eppie | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:26.94 | Isaac Davis | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
1:33.24 | Alanio Reese | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete | |
1:38.46 | SB | Makaio Hoch | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.56 | Christopher Levario | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:11.99 | SB | Omavi Slaughter | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.98 | SB | Yiech Pur Biel | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:38.18 | SB | Darius Brown | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:39.94 | SB | Adam Gruhn | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:42.01 | Robin Aguilar Gonzalez | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:58.40 | SB | Caleb Harb | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:25.20 | Kelvin Bungei | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4:26.36 | SB | Andrew Wilson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
4:29.96 | SB | Noah Friske | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4:55.33 | SB | Levi Sullivan | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4:59.17 | Brayan Silva | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:16.47 | SB | Evan Ellsworth | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:04.20 | SB | Kelvin Bungei | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
15:20.74 | SB | Hunter Klimek | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
15:26.73 | SB | Christopher Levario | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
18:00.06 | SB | Levi Son | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.94 | Dashinelle Dyer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.96 | Jaheem Hayles | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8.01 | Jaheem Hayles | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
8.12 | Dashinelle Dyer | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
8.89 | Nicola Paletti | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
9.52 | Aries Ramos-Scott | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:23.78 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
5-10.75 | Spencer Ray | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-6.25 | SB | Aries Ramos-Scott | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
21-2.75 | Eliot Cummings | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
20-8 | Nicola Paletti | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19-8 | Joel Muamba | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-8.25 | SB | Richard Tillman | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-10.5 | Eliot Cummings | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
43-10 | Tristen Hanna | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
43-9.25 | SB | Joel Muamba | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
47-10.5 | Ellis Trainor | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
47-5.75 | James MacKey Jr. | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
42-8.25 | Jarod Henderson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
37-5.75 | Tekwan Younger | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Weight Throw | |||||
52-7.25 | William Richardson | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
49-4.5 | SB | James MacKey Jr. | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
48-4.5 | Jarod Henderson | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
44-9.5 | Ellis Trainor | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
38-8.75 | Wyatt Wilkins | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |