Complete Results

Boys 8th Grade 2 Mile Run
Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Time
1	Maupin, Taevian	8	Hays MS	12:15.28
2	Holinde, Kyler	8	Great Bend Middle School	12:30.72
3	Castro, Taran	8	Horace J. Good Middle School	12:56.67
4	Parr, Preston	8	Hays MS	13:12.64
5	Banuelos, Luis	8	Dodge City MS	13:16.94
6	Cruz, Jair	8	Comanche MS	13:19.80
7	Kersenbrock, Max	8	Colby MS	13:26.40
8	Johnson, Cooper L	8	Hays MS	13:27.94
9	Dennis, Jason	8	Colby MS	13:31.15
10	Baquera, Aldo	8	Comanche MS	13:31.21
11	Peterson, Trenton	8	Great Bend Middle School	13:38.51
12	Sanchez, Sergio	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	13:41.63
13	Dickerson, Akirako	8	Great Bend Middle School	13:46.01
14	Gonzalez, Geizi	8	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	13:47.43
15	Baeza, Alan	8	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	13:48.60
16	Rojas, Sai	8	Dodge City MS	14:04.63
17	Sandaval, Frankie	8	Dodge City MS	14:05.33
18	Lopez, Francisco	8	Dodge City MS	14:13.32
19	Gerber, Easton	8	Horace J. Good Middle School	14:22.19
20	Avery, Carson	8	Hays MS	14:23.35
21	Unger, Ethan	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	14:38.96
22	Morales, Enrique	8	Liberal South Middle School - Se	14:42.27
23	Mollendor, Keegen	8	Colby MS	14:52.60
24	Pak, Kaden	8	Horace J. Good Middle School	14:53.55
25	Hileman, Feyden	8	Hays MS	14:54.20
26	Fisher, Kenny	8	Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle S	14:58.63
27	Bell, Dalton	8	Colby MS	14:59.09
28	Salinas, Eddie	8	Comanche MS	15:00.13
29	Guerra, Alejandro	8	Dodge City MS	15:14.03
30	Dague, Ethan	8	Hays MS	15:23.56
31	Chavez, Jose	8	Dodge City MS	15:29.02
32	Marintzer, Caleb	8	Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle S	15:29.25
33	Valenzuela, Erik	8	Liberal South Middle School - Se	15:59.39
34	Sanchez, Arnold	8	Liberal South Middle School - Se	16:01.17
35	Schleicher, Mason	8	Hays MS	16:08.79
36	Mahoney, Ben	8	Horace J. Good Middle School	16:09.15
37	Zamora, Angel	8	Comanche MS	16:23.79
38	Fisher, Parker	8	Horace J. Good Middle School	16:51.29
39	Pack, Travis	8	Comanche MS	17:05.94
40	Koerner, Alex	8	Liberal South Middle School - Se	17:09.68
41	Pilosof, Connor	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	17:10.94
42	Stephens, Grant	8	Colby MS	17:24.14
43	Schriner, Caden	8	Colby MS	17:55.97
44	Estrella, Jorge	8	Comanche MS	18:03.78
45	Zimmerman, Madox	8	Hays MS	18:11.88
46	Cervantes, Diego	8	Comanche MS	18:17.18
47	Jacobs, Clayton	8	Hays MS	18:17.33
48	Loredo Estrada, Aaron	8	Dodge City MS	19:36.77
49	Weisenborn, John	8	Hays MS	19:50.76
50	Pardo, Caeden	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	21:20.50
51	Rangel, Alex	8	Comanche MS	21:30.32
52	Avila, Omar	8	Dodge City MS	24:54.12
53	Rodriguez, Adrian	8	Comanche MS	27:09.50

Boys 7th Grade 1 Mile Run
Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Time
1	Fry, Trevor	7	Horace J. Good Middle School	6:17.53
2	Gall, Broxton	7	Ness City High School	6:23.84
3	Ramirez, Imael	7	Great Bend Middle School	6:34.00
4	Brookshire, Josh	7	Ness City High School	6:34.78
5	Schmidtberger, Dayton	7	Hays MS	6:36.24
6	Martinez, Gabriel	7	Horace J. Good Middle School	6:52.84
7	Gurrola, Uriel	7	Horace J. Good Middle School	6:53.57
8	Hernandez, Dominic	7	Hays MS	6:55.67
9	Zadina, Chase	7	Hays MS	6:58.71
10	Vsetecka, Brantley	7	Great Bend Middle School	6:59.31
11	Somers, Ethan	7	Great Bend Middle School	7:02.51
12	Manning, Joshua	7	Great Bend Middle School	7:05.24
13	Smith-Titus, Christian	7	Colby MS	7:12.38
14	Ortiz, Zahir	7	Liberal South Middle School - Se	7:15.87
15	Pammenter, Jacob	7	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	7:16.42
16	Mesta, Jared	7	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	7:26.13
17	Johnson, Rylan	7	Comanche MS	7:27.87
18	Desaire, Maison	7	Hays MS	7:42.88
19	Rojas, Randdy	7	Dodge City MS	7:44.58
20	Dickman, Zechariah	7	Hays MS	7:56.00
21	Martinez, Ruben	7	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	7:57.43
22	Nehls, Ian	7	Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle S	7:58.21
23	Herrman, Landon	7	Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle S	8:01.13
24	Chavez, Manuel	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	8:03.24
25	Landers, John	7	Great Bend Middle School	8:08.05
26	Martinez, Saul	7	Dodge City MS	8:15.69
27	Triana, Bryan	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	8:15.71
28	De La Cruz, Rodrigo	7	Dodge City MS	8:22.77
29	Carroll, Ethan	7	Ellis High School	8:30.57
30	Steinmetz, Eli	7	Horace J. Good Middle School	8:43.47
31	McDaniel, Emmitt	7	Hays MS	8:51.17
32	Denoyer, Tanner	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	9:01.14
33	Smalley, Noah	7	Hays MS	9:04.98
34	Ridgway, Josiah	7	Comanche MS	9:17.88
35	Reese, Maddux	7	Ellis High School	9:31.72
36	Mireles, Roberto	7	Comanche MS	9:48.87
37	Gomez, Elijah	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	9:52.78
38	Talley, Joshua	7	Liberal South Middle School - Se	9:57.69
39	Hileman, Jude	7	Hays MS	10:07.04
40	Rayo, Emir	7	Dodge City MS	10:25.85
41	Bainbridge, Brodie	7	Great Bend Middle School	10:35.89
42	Backstrom, Dalton	7	Ness City High School	11:43.44
43	Ayala, Alexis	7	Great Bend Middle School	13:06.91


Girls 7th Grade 1 Mile Run
Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Time
1	Boydston, Avery	7	Ellis High School	6:15.94
2	Petersillie, Emma	7	Ness City High School	6:33.11
3	Maupin, Aralen	7	Hays MS	6:51.58
4	Staab, Rachel	7	Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle S	7:00.17
5	Britton, Eden	7	Colby MS	7:04.34
6	Schippers, Claire	7	Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle S	7:11.61
7	Cunningham, Elizabeth	7	Hays MS	7:18.69
8	Cunningham, Cara	7	Hays MS	7:22.07
9	Sosa, Yaritza	7	Horace J. Good Middle School	7:26.77
10	Dewald, Brecken	7	Hays MS	7:29.64
11	Mollendor, Lillyin	7	Colby MS	7:38.58
12	Biggs, Ava	7	Hays MS	7:38.67
13	Nguyen, Kylie	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	7:40.50
14	Bruce, Addyson	7	Great Bend Middle School	7:42.01
15	McMullen, Kaylea	7	Great Bend Middle School	7:47.78
16	Johnson, Aliya	7	Great Bend Middle School	7:50.36
17	Watson, Addison	7	Hays MS	8:03.30
18	Lucena, Sofia	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	8:13.90
19	Harding, Alyssa	7	Hays MS	8:14.67
20	Crispin, Karlee	7	Hays MS	8:14.95
21	Arroyo, Liliana	7	Comanche MS	8:16.31
22	Jarmer, Lauren	7	Horace J. Good Middle School	8:16.32
23	Kinderknecht, Braylee	7	Hays MS	8:17.93
24	Negron, Olivia	7	Horace J. Good Middle School	8:19.94
25	Orozco, Naomi	7	Dodge City MS	8:26.55
26	Luna, Alexis	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	8:28.17
27	Alvarez, Rubi	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	8:28.28
28	Sautter, Jordyn	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	8:30.85
29	Younger, Hannah	7	Ness City High School	8:32.59
30	Schmeidler, Grace	7	Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle S	8:37.67
31	McClure, Ani	7	Hays MS	8:39.99
32	Baca, Julianne	7	Horace J. Good Middle School	8:43.53
33	Ayarza, Arianna	7	Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle S	8:51.60
34	Blevins, Josephine	7	Great Bend Middle School	8:53.58
35	Rodriguez, Jaselene	7	Comanche MS	8:54.67
36	Scoby, Kate	7	Hays MS	8:59.24
37	Haag, Kaylee	7	Great Bend Middle School	9:07.06
38	Zweifel, Brynn	7	Hays MS	9:10.09
39	Bryant, Kaiden	7	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	9:10.44
40	Casey, Meghan	7	Dodge City MS	9:45.51
41	Blair, Deanna	7	Great Bend Middle School	9:50.20
42	Vajnar, Lizzy	7	Hays MS	11:04.76
43	Macias, Alexa	7	Liberal South Middle School - Se	13:19.98
44	Hopkins, Hannah	7	Great Bend Middle School	14:06.61

Girls 8th Grade 2 Mile Run
Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Time
1	Alonso, Ashley	8	Dodge City MS	13:27.85
2	Alvarez, Diane	8	Great Bend Middle School	13:38.24
3	Guevaro, Natalie	8	Horace J. Good Middle School	14:33.93
4	Boone, Marissa	8	Great Bend Middle School	14:39.96
5	McCarty, Kennedy	8	Colby MS	14:52.81
6	Fiest, Darcy	8	Great Bend Middle School	15:00.96
7	Wederski, Natalie	8	Colby MS	15:09.75
8	Stramel, Emilie	8	Colby MS	15:14.57
9	Schippers, Gracyn	8	Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle S	15:24.95
10	Marquina, Betsy	8	Comanche MS	15:25.94
11	Braun, Mabel	8	Hays MS	15:53.78
12	King, Reese	8	Great Bend Middle School	15:55.23
13	Sekavec, Riley	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	16:05.20
14	Tavarez, Angela	8	Ness City High School	16:14.04
15	Gutierrez, Isabela	8	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	16:14.13
16	Morrison, Campbell	8	Colby MS	16:25.52
17	Pablo, Rofina	8	Dodge City MS	16:28.42
18	Welcher, Kate	8	Great Bend Middle School	16:37.28
19	Fuchs, Issy	8	Ness City High School	16:46.71
20	Merjil, Aniyah	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	16:47.23
21	Rangel Lopez, Angelica	8	Dodge City MS	17:06.97
22	Cerda, Ariana	8	Liberal South Middle School - Se	17:16.14
23	Farmer, Kayleen	8	Horace J. Good Middle School	17:26.23
24	Stephen, Ella	8	Colby MS	17:26.31
25	Montes, Delia	8	Dodge City MS	18:19.65
26	Bustillos, Allison	8	Horace J. Good Middle School	18:47.17
27	Copeland, Sabryn	8	Ness City High School	18:55.03
28	Carrillo, Juliana	8	Comanche MS	18:57.66
29	Wasinger, Marisa	8	Hays MS	19:04.65
30	Smith, Mckayla	8	Great Bend Middle School	19:06.33
31	Piedra, Diana	8	Great Bend Middle School	19:06.97
32	Armstrong, Shelby	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	19:27.11
33	Gonzalez, Mayra	8	Great Bend Middle School	19:51.96
34	Ketch, Raegan	8	Great Bend Middle School	20:33.67
35	Vargas, Karen	8	Dodge City MS	20:55.79
36	Kimbrel, Kelsey	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	20:56.42
37	Augustine, Caira	8	Hays MS	21:13.08
38	Solida, Avery	8	Hays MS	21:18.18
39	Guerra, Giselle	8	Comanche MS	21:31.77
40	Ruiz, Ava	8	Hays MS	21:40.32
41	Reimer, Darbey	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	21:55.15
42	Stukenholtz, Peyton	8	Comanche MS	22:30.83
43	Rivera, Milagros	8	Comanche MS	22:37.68
44	Salvidrez, Natalia	8	Kenneth Henderson Middle School	22:54.92
45	Ponce, Arianna	8	Dodge City MS	23:33.32
46	Aguilar, Elizabeth	8	Liberal Eisenhower Middle School	24:41.87