Osage City Invitational 2019 vs Osage City Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -5 202 207
Overall Average -13.76 23:18.70 23:32.45
1st-10th Place -35.33 17:41.47 18:16.80
1st-25th Place -37.47 18:12.37 18:49.84
1st-50th Place -29.41 18:54.93 19:24.34
1st-100th Place -15.09 20:09.68 20:24.77
Common Athletes -- -- 41
Ran Faster 15 28 13
Ran Season Best 2 19 17
Average Time -30.52 22:47.29 23:17.80
Median Time -49.76 21:21.24 22:11.00
Middle 80% Times -41.53 22:24.04 23:05.58
Top 10% Times -51.21 17:46.19 18:37.40
Top 25% Times -47.01 18:23.54 19:10.55
Top 50% Times -36.55 19:28.16 20:04.71
Bottom 50% Times -23.03 25:01.30 25:24.33
Bottom 25% Times -38.23 28:46.22 29:24.45
Bottom 10% Times +18.87 32:22.07 32:03.20
Average Difference -30.52 -- --
Median Difference +3.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -43.20 -- --
Top 10% Difference -40.17 -- --
Top 50% Difference -33.27 -- --
Top 25% Difference -47.41 -- --
Top 50% Difference -33.27 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -26.13 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -46.22 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +7.23 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Walker Stromgren Osage City -2:09.32 17:30.68 19:40.00
Gabe TenEyck Silver Lake High School -1.41 17:36.59 17:38.00
Riley Hedges Anderson County High School -1:12.82 17:38.18 18:51.00
Parker Roberts Santa Fe Trail High School -1:04.94 17:57.06 19:02.00
Morgan Hall-Kropf Anderson County High School -32.54 18:08.46 18:41.00
Brock Robert Santa Fe Trail High School -1:29.63 18:10.37 19:40.00
Shane Orender Osage City -29.16 18:25.84 18:55.00
Darrett King Northern Heights High School -55.41 18:49.59 19:45.00
Ethan Clark Santa Fe Trail High School -24.97 19:06.03 19:31.00
Wyatt Orender Osage City -8.88 19:24.12 19:33.00
Nicholas Hatfield West Franklin High School -2:36.98 19:32.02 22:09.00
Conner Erhart Wellsville High School +34.96 20:15.96 19:41.00
Britton Hamman Osage City +1:37.24 21:21.24 19:44.00
Zeb Harris Wellsville High School -12.41 19:56.59 20:09.00
Dawson Dwyer Wellsville High School -1:08.38 19:57.62 21:06.00
Ian Smith Wellsville High School +52.90 20:58.90 20:06.00
Leo Sheahan Anderson County High School -28.66 20:21.34 20:50.00
Bailey Leach West Franklin High School -58.39 20:29.61 21:28.00
Adam Herdman Lyndon High School -4.01 20:44.99 20:49.00
Aubrey Bahner Silver Lake High School -2:10.98 21:06.02 23:17.00
Emily Punches Osage City -49.79 21:20.21 22:10.00
Brock McCue Osage City +3.90 22:14.90 22:11.00
Anna Ruby Silver Lake High School -29.80 22:15.20 22:45.00
Kaitlyn Moore Lyndon High School -10.22 22:27.78 22:38.00
Lanie Walter Anderson County High School +1:14.05 23:57.05 22:43.00
Gunnar Schaefer Lebo High School +0.09 22:48.09 22:48.00
Jared Ambroski Santa Fe Trail High School +10.24 23:28.24 23:18.00
Kristen Rakestraw Silver Lake High School -1:27.58 23:38.42 25:06.00
Aiden Boner Osage City -4:43.60 23:44.40 28:28.00
Kaitlyn Pringle Lyndon High School +34.34 24:38.34 24:04.00
Hannah Foster Mission Valley High School +1:35.68 25:40.68 24:05.00
Ravin Sage Mission Valley High School +1:25.52 25:49.52 24:24.00
Sarah Allen-costodio Osage City -4:00.22 24:24.78 28:25.00
Mary Kate Gerber Silver Lake High School -1:04.41 25:05.59 26:10.00
Cheyanne Kline Lyndon High School +9.06 26:15.06 26:06.00
Erin Laskowski Wellsville High School -3:50.10 27:08.90 30:59.00
Kenzie Hoss Santa Fe Trail High School -1:49.07 27:28.93 29:18.00
Lita Bloomquist Osage City -50.91 28:07.09 28:58.00
Alexandria Wurm Lebo High School -1:16.66 30:41.34 31:58.00
Olivia Barrett Northern Heights High School +1:44.00 34:31.00 32:47.00
Myra Phillips Northern Heights High School +5:48.00 41:02.00 35:14.00