Haysville Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.13 | Eryn Howard | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
17.08 | Lili Girard | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
17.37 | Alex Pottier | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
18.03 | Samantha Cope | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:16.23 | SB | Serenity Pfender | 3rd | Finals H2 | complete results |
1:27.59 | SB | Caylee Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
1:30.10 | Lili Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
1:33.54 | Samantha Cope | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:43.92 | Caylee Johnson | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:02.39 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
8-8 | SB | Caylee Johnson | 5th | Finals H2 | complete results |
Discus | |||||
58-6 | Morgan Nedeau | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
45-11 | Lili Girard | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
34-1 | Samantha Cope | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
21-1.5 | SB | Morgan Nedeau | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results |
19-10.5 | SB | Lili Girard | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
18-8.5 | SB | Samantha Cope | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.41 | Xavier Edger | 5th | Finals H2 | complete results | |
1:17.37 | Caden Stranthan | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.29 | Braydon Borntager | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4:07.14 | Matthew Klingford | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:14.30 | Braydon Borntager | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
7:23.02 | Quentin Thomas | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-5 | Xavier Edger | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
10-8 | SB | Quentin Thomas | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
7-9 | SB | Matthew Klingford | 7th | Finals H2 | complete results |
Discus | |||||
79-8 | Sean Landis | 5th | Finals H2 | complete results | |
68-5.25 | Joshua Beehler | 2nd | Finals H2 | complete results | |
61-6 | Tristan Majors | 6th | Finals H2 | complete results | |
47-1 | Caden Stranthan | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
31-7 | Forrest Denton | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-10 | Sean Landis | 5th | Finals H2 | complete results | |
25-1 | SB | Tristan Majors | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
23-6 | Joshua Beehler | 5th | Finals H2 | complete results | |
20-0.5 | Forrest Denton | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
17-11 | Caden Stranthan | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results |