Wichita Northwest High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
15.02 SB Aundrea Wilson 2nd Finals H3 Complete Results
15.22 Malaysha Vaughn 3rd Finals H3 Complete Results
15.40 Montaja Ellis 5th Finals H5 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
31.41 Montaja Ellis 5th Finals H4 Complete Results
31.55 SB Aaliyah William 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
32.02 Josie Goter 3rd Finals H3 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:18.26 Charis Gaza 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
1:24.76 SB Madison Leidy 5th Finals H2 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
7:48.31 Maria Peschka 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
23.19 Eliza Murzacz 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
1:06.09 Eliza Murzacz 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
59.82 Relay Team 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
3-8 Aaliyah William 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
12-5.75 SB Reagan Ralston 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
6-0 SB Josie Franklin 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
53-4 Kennedy Blackwell 7th Finals H3 Complete Results
Shot Put
25-6 SB Kennedy Blackwell 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
23-9 Aliyah Anthony 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.17 Michael Anthony 1st Finals H4 Complete Results
12.55 Wetu Kalomo 6th Finals H4 Complete Results
12.81 Devonte Matthews 7th Finals H4 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
25.72 Jason Palone 3rd Finals H4 Complete Results
26.29 SB Santiago Jones 6th Finals H4 Complete Results
28.37 SB Chase Zollinger 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:00.63 Michael Reyna 3rd Finals H3 Complete Results
1:00.96 Luis Gomez 4th Finals H4 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:32.99 SB Diego Navarette 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:35.58 Trey Dafforn 13th Finals H2 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
20.95 Shamone Whittaker 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
52.24 Shamone Whittaker 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
46.42 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:05.44 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:20.52 Relay Team 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
5-2 Trey Gonzalez 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
4-8 Shamone Whittaker 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
18-1.5 Jason Palone 2nd Finals H4 Complete Results
17-5.25 Kyler Gilbert 1st Finals H3 Complete Results
16-1.25 Luis Gomez 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
Triple Jump
36-1.5 Todric Mcgee 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
7-0 SB Trey Gonzalez 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
97-9 Zac Daher 3rd Finals H4 Complete Results
75-5.5 Thomas Robinson 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
50-7 SB Ian Pena 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Javelin
100-7 Jacob Younkman 9th Finals H3 Complete Results
86-5 Domingo Vega-Thomas 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
51-6 SB Daniel Graber 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
39-3.5 Nathan Carter 1st Finals H4 Complete Results
38-4.5 Kevyan Stallings 2nd Finals H4 Complete Results
37-3.5 Zac Daher 3rd Finals H4 Complete Results