Raymond Junior High Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.98 | SB | Abigail Blackburn | 4th | Finals H2 | complete results |
16.13 | SB | Havannah Vise | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results |
17.06 | SB | Payton Harrington | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
17.97 | SB | Cassie Herrera | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.44 | SB | Abigail Blackburn | 3rd | Finals H3 | complete results |
34.35 | SB | Jailyn Millar | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results |
34.80 | SB | Mia Arce | 7th | Finals H3 | complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:28.81 | SB | Kaiya Higgins | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results |
1:30.70 | Havannah Vise | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
1:36.14 | SB | Payton Harrington | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:12.66 | SB | Jailyn Millar | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:56.90 | Jersey Meyeres | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.95 | Mia Arce | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
20.96 | SB | Jersey Meyeres | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:14.16 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-3.5 | Abigail Blackburn | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
9-11 | SB | Jersey Meyeres | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Triple Jump | |||||
22-3 | Jailyn Millar | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
19-7 | Falyn Spangler | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Discus | |||||
51-6.5 | SB | Hunter Penn | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results |
51-1 | Cassie Herrera | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
37-1 | Wren Higgins | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
35-4.5 | Maudie Bowen | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-9.75 | Cassie Herrera | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
20-11 | Hunter Penn | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
20-0.5 | SB | Maudie Bowen | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results |
15-5 | Falyn Spangler | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.35 | Alex Kindall-hixson | 2nd | Finals H2 | complete results | |
16.20 | Layton Winkelman | 6th | Finals H2 | complete results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:20.85 | SB | Brandon Vise | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results |
1:25.80 | Layton Winkelman | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:21.89 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Alex Kindall-hixson | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-4 | Alex Kindall-hixson | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
10-4 | SB | Brandon Vise | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Discus | |||||
114-0 | Alex Cavender | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
94-10 | SB | Kaiden Strickland | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results |
46-2 | SB | Edward Esquivel | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results |
36-6.5 | Zeke Spangler | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
28-6 | Aaron Aguilera | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-3.5 | Alex Cavender | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
31-10 | Kaiden Strickland | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
17-4.5 | Edward Esquivel | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
15-10.5 | SB | Aaron Aguilera | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results |
11-8 | Zeke Spangler | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results |