Hanover High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.23 | Claire Zarybnicky | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:53.34 | Cadlee Stallbaumer | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:58.88 | Claire Zarybnicky | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.10 | Deja Atkins | 5th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.32 | Deja Atkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.32 | Bailey Liby | 6th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.36 | Bailey Liby | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.42 | Bailey Liby | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.65 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.21 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:16.06 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Cadlee Stallbaumer | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-5.5 | Macy Doebele | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
16-5.5 | Macy Doebele | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
14-10 | MaKenna Jueneman | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14-10 | MaKenna Jueneman | 8th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-2.5 | Macy Doebele | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
37-2.5 | Macy Doebele | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
33-1 | Taeghan Zabokrtsky | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
33-1 | Taeghan Zabokrtsky | 7th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
122-10 | Tianna Lohse | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
122-10 | Tianna Lohse | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.54 | SB | Colin Jueneman | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.89 | Tyler Bonser | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.57 | Colin Jueneman | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26.35 | Tyler Bonser | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.18 | SB | Taegen Schwartz | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:05.12 | SB | Ashton Schwartz | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.14 | SB | Jacob Jueneman | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:33.09 | SB | Matthew Schroller | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:45.94 | SB | Ashton Schwartz | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.35 | Jacob Jueneman | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5:48.87 | Andrew Gugenhan | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.39 | SB | Jacob Klipp | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.30 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:43.32 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | William Peters | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-5.5 | Tyler Bonser | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
17-2 | SB | Taegen Schwartz | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
16-8.5 | Colin Jueneman | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-8 | SB | Colin Jueneman | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
34-8 | SB | Tyler Bonser | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Discus | |||||
116-6 | William Peters | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
116-6 | William Peters | 6th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
152-6 | Carter Bruna | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
152-6 | Carter Bruna | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
108-8 | Jacob Klipp | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-0 | William Peters | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
42-0 | William Peters | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |