Boys 5000 Meter Run
Heartland Timing - Contractor License 9/21/2017 - 5:31 PM
Abby Trapp-Prescott XC Classic - 9/21/2017
Larned HS
9/21/2017
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Fr-So
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Miller, Aj St. John-Hudson 18:26.76
2 Yott, Dayne Hoisington 19:14.55
3 Lothman, Braydon Larned 19:42.13 1
4 Wallace, Jackson Skyline 19:48.19
5 Garcia, Edwin Lakin 19:56.72 2
6 Frazier, Xavier South Central 20:15.04
7 Alexander, Owen South Central 20:16.66
8 Daniels, Dominick Lakin 20:27.12 3
9 Almaraz, Erick Holcomb 20:28.64 4
10 Reed, Dylan St. John-Hudson 20:39.46
11 Atwood, Blake Bucklin 20:47.12
12 Smyth, Aidan Larned 20:50.97 5
13 Harding, Tristen Larned 20:52.36 6
14 Hampton, Kyle Skyline 20:55.38
15 Haas, Ethan Larned 21:01.35 7
16 Calvin, Shane Lakin 21:18.08 8
17 Lozano, Johnny Holcomb 21:21.72 9
18 Villanueva, Daniel Lyons 21:33.62
19 Woolf, Gabe Macksville 21:39.28
20 Woolf, Marshall Stafford 21:51.18
21 Armstrong, Isaiah Holcomb 21:59.15 10
22 Ibarra, Jesus Macksville 22:14.91
23 Fernandez, Edwin St. John-Hudson 22:21.34
24 Carlisle, Corey Lakin 22:31.45 11
25 Chambers, Daute Hoisington 22:37.08
26 Huelskamp, Henry Cunningham 22:37.42
27 Gumpenberger, Ashlind Kiowa County 22:41.55
28 Valerio, Carlos Lyons 22:58.98
29 Fisher, Devin Holcomb 23:09.89 12
30 Cundiff, Cayden Holcomb 23:10.48 13
31 Criswell, John Wilson 23:28.77
32 Horton, Ethan Lakin 23:45.54 14
33 Loya, Rogelio Stafford 23:52.90
34 Davidson, Ty Lakin 23:54.57 15
35 Davidson, Keagan Skyline 24:06.69
36 Achen, Jack Lakin 24:18.24 16
37 Hennessee, Skylar Cunningham 24:45.87
38 Moore, Jared South Central 24:47.85
39 Hlad, Charlie Wilson 24:52.98
40 Valadez, Jovani Stafford 25:05.77
41 Senecal, Auston Holcomb 25:06.38 17
42 Woolf, Toby Stafford 25:10.82
43 Munoz, Alex Holcomb 25:25.75 18
44 Foreman, Alex Holcomb 25:36.31
45 Blaske, Harley Macksville 25:43.52
46 Brink, Jordan Lakin 26:16.33
47 Egging, Hunter Skyline 26:17.77
48 Asevedo, Xavier Ashland 26:45.41
49 Drimmel, Colton Larned 26:56.01 19
50 Ploeger, Troy Lakin 27:15.48
51 Fischer, Zach Fairfield 27:34.02
52 Whiterock, Jaydon Central Plains 27:45.34
53 Delaney, Jaylen South Central 27:45.90
54 Bell, Mason Lakin 29:09.40
55 Seidel, Blake Lyons 29:34.10
56 Gaines, Elijah Lyons 30:41.86
57 Whiterock, Brian Central Plains 30:57.10
58 Valdez, Victor Holcomb 32:59.84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lakin 38 2 3 8 11 14 15 16
Total Time: 1:47:58.91
Average: 21:35.79
2 Larned 38 1 5 6 7 19
Total Time: 1:49:22.82
Average: 21:52.57
3 Holcomb 48 4 9 10 12 13 17 18
Total Time: 1:50:09.88
Average: 22:01.98