1A/2A/3A Boys
Boys 5000 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | Year | Team | Time |
1 | Shirley, Brodric | SR | Frankfort | 16:56.5 |
2 | Nelson, Henry | SO | Bishop Seabury | 17:10.2 |
3 | Kulp, Brett | JR | Riley-Riley County | 17:58.7 |
4 | Oatney, Luke | SR | Easton-Pleasant Ridge | 18:04.7 |
5 | Reeves, Anton | SR | Scandia-Pike Valley | 18:17.6 |
6 | Miller, A.J. | SO | St. John-Hudson | 18:18.5 |
7 | Wurtz, Josh | SR | Alma-Wabaunsee | 18:29.1 |
8 | Kistner, Dalton | SR | Lebo | 18:30.1 |
9 | TenEyck, Gabe | SO | Silver Lake | 18:33.6 |
10 | Schmitz, Kyle | SR | Alma-Wabaunsee | 18:38.7 |
11 | Hall, Connor | SO | Norton Community | 18:41.9 |
12 | Anderson, Nate | JR | Christ Preparatory | 18:45.4 |
13 | Glynn, Henry | JR | Sabetha | 18:46.1 |
14 | Dawson, Jaden | SR | Bennington | 18:49.5 |
15 | Patterson, Cale | SR | Norton Community | 18:54.1 |
16 | King, Ricky | SO | Norton Community | 18:58.6 |
17 | Stuhlsatz, Luke | SO | Alma-Wabaunsee | 19:02.4 |
18 | Giefer, Bernard | SR | Trego Community | 19:04.4 |
19 | Giefer, Wyndom | FR | Trego Community | 19:05.5 |
20 | Myers, PJ | JR | Eskridge-Mission Valley | 19:16.1 |
21 | Parthemer, Colton | JR | Frankfort | 19:16.3 |
22 | Lee, Davis | FR | Marysville | 19:17.9 |
23 | Barney, Willie | JR | Trego Community | 19:23.8 |
24 | Osborne, Mason | JR | St. John-Hudson | 19:25.2 |
25 | Anderson, Brandon | JR | Frankfort | 19:26.7 |
26 | Dillon, Caden | FR | Sabetha | 19:31.2 |
27 | Koehn, Caleb | SR | Bennington | 19:31.5 |
28 | Gleue, Jama | JR | Republic County | 19:32.9 |
29 | Silvers, Garrett | SR | Easton-Pleasant Ridge | 19:35.6 |
30 | Aita, Keelan | SO | Bennington | 19:38.4 |
31 | Gosselin, Tucker | JR | Norton Community | 19:39.1 |
32 | Meyers, Jared | JR | Hays-TMP-Marian | 19:39.6 |
33 | Uphoff, Cole | SR | Riley-Riley County | 19:43.3 |
34 | Stanley, Ryan | SR | Bennington | 19:44.6 |
35 | Brull, Paul | JR | Hays-TMP-Marian | 19:48.2 |
36 | Jones, James | SO | St. Marys | 19:49.3 |
37 | Miller, Mathew | FR | Lebo | 19:49.5 |
38 | McCann, Tristan | SO | St. Marys | 19:51.7 |
39 | Joslin, Peter | JR | Ellinwood | 19:54.0 |
40 | Fisher, Trey | SO | St. John-Hudson | 19:59.0 |
41 | Witt, Braden | SR | St. John-Hudson | 20:04.4 |
42 | Bestwick, Charlie | FR | Sabetha | 20:04.7 |
43 | Alsup, Anthony | JR | Christ Preparatory | 20:05.0 |
44 | Urban, Mason | FR | Norton Community | 20:06.8 |
45 | Kirkland, Ben | FR | Marysville | 20:07.9 |
46 | Tharman, Bryce | SO | Alma-Wabaunsee | 20:08.6 |
47 | Smith, Quincy | SR | St. John-Hudson | 20:10.0 |
48 | Collins, Hutton | SO | Riley-Riley County | 20:12.6 |
49 | Flack, Dayton | SR | Easton-Pleasant Ridge | 20:13.0 |
50 | Winget, Seth | SO | Ellinwood | 20:14.8 |
51 | Schroeder, Jason | JR | Silver Lake | 20:23.0 |
52 | Denner, Dalton | SO | Marysville | 20:23.4 |
53 | Biswell, Chase | JR | St. Marys | 20:23.5 |
54 | Glassbrenner, Riley | JR | Christ Preparatory | 20:24.2 |
55 | Gantenbein, Sam | SR | Bennington | 20:24.3 |
56 | Bailey, Taj | SO | Northern Heights | 20:24.3 |
57 | Falk, Garret | SR | Eskridge-Mission Valley | 20:25.9 |
58 | Wise, Hunter | SO | Riley-Riley County | 20:26.4 |
59 | Coles, Liam | SO | Flint Hills Christian | 20:33.3 |
60 | McVey, Cashe | JR | St. John-Hudson | 20:36.8 |
61 | Finney, Gene | JR | Northern Heights | 20:37.4 |
62 | Whiteley, Jacob | SR | Wellsville | 20:37.7 |
63 | Whisnant, Jonathon | JR | Ellinwood | 20:39.9 |
64 | Adair, David | JR | Christ Preparatory | 20:40.3 |
65 | Walker, Wrangler | JR | St. John-Hudson | 20:41.8 |
66 | Greenhoot, Gus | SO | Bishop Seabury | 20:42.7 |
67 | Holle, Matt | SO | Marysville | 20:44.1 |
68 | Koerperich, Austin | JR | Norton Community | 20:59.7 |
69 | Betz, Cameron | JR | Bennington | 21:02.1 |
70 | Callaway, Clint | SO | Republic County | 21:06.7 |
71 | Reader, Benjamin | SR | Flint Hills Christian | 21:08.0 |
72 | Brewster, Josh | SO | Wellsville | 21:09.3 |
73 | Smith, Cameron | SR | Christ Preparatory | 21:09.8 |
74 | Mumpower, Eli | FR | Alma-Wabaunsee | 21:10.0 |
75 | Menold, Braden | FR | Sabetha | 21:13.2 |
76 | Hall, Jayden | FR | Northern Heights | 21:13.9 |
77 | Erhart, Conner | SO | Wellsville | 21:15.8 |
78 | Romines, Micah | SO | Sabetha | 21:24.0 |
79 | Funk, Darrin | FR | Sabetha | 21:27.0 |
80 | Pearson, Zach | JR | Wellsville | 21:35.3 |
81 | Hooper, Holden | JR | Christ Preparatory | 21:37.0 |
82 | McCarthy, David | JR | St. Marys | 21:37.4 |
83 | Rempel, Caleb | JR | Hillsboro | 21:37.5 |
84 | Havel, Kyler | FR | Republic County | 21:38.8 |
85 | Cole, Jacob | JR | Ellinwood | 21:44.0 |
86 | Thompson-Glodich, Seth | JR | Bishop Seabury | 21:44.5 |
87 | Gleason, Chris | SR | Eskridge-Mission Valley | 21:47.1 |
88 | O'Neil, Bryar | FR | Marysville | 21:48.0 |
89 | Sebol, Dylan | SO | Wellsville | 21:50.5 |
90 | Cervantes, Anthony | FR | Riley-Riley County | 21:51.3 |
91 | Taylor, Jacob | JR | Silver Lake | 21:54.4 |
92 | Garland, Stephen | SR | St. Marys | 21:57.6 |
93 | Oldham, William | JR | Bennington | 21:57.8 |
94 | Gudenkauf, Lucas | SR | Marysville | 21:57.9 |
95 | Moss, Tucker | JR | Hillsboro | 21:58.1 |
96 | Rakestraw, Jonathan | JR | Silver Lake | 22:01.0 |
97 | Willsey, Ethan | JR | Eskridge-Mission Valley | 22:12.8 |
98 | Grame, Cailin | JR | Eskridge-Mission Valley | 22:15.9 |
99 | Reynard, Nick | SR | Lebo | 22:28.9 |
100 | Trauer, Matze | JR | Wellsville | 22:31.0 |
101 | Weiss, Wyatt | SO | Lebo | 22:40.0 |
102 | Branek, Nate | FR | Norton Community | 22:43.5 |
103 | Evans, Cody | SO | Frankfort | 22:45.1 |
104 | Blonigen, Jack | JR | Bishop Seabury | 22:47.4 |
105 | King, Darrett | FR | Northern Heights | 22:49.3 |
106 | Kats, Caleb | JR | Silver Lake | 23:00.0 |
107 | Dugger, Sean | JR | Alma-Wabaunsee | 23:00.2 |
108 | Anderson, Benjamin | SO | Trego Community | 23:00.7 |
109 | Botkin, Tanner | SO | Lebo | 23:08.0 |
110 | Parks, Chase | JR | Eskridge-Mission Valley | 23:14.6 |
111 | Boyce, Tanner | JR | Northern Heights | 23:20.0 |
112 | Buss, Jacob | SR | Christ Preparatory | 23:21.3 |
113 | Dowd, Daniel | FR | Frankfort | 23:23.9 |
114 | Perry, Caleb | SR | St. Marys | 23:35.1 |
115 | Nabity, Zach | SO | Republic County | 23:35.5 |
116 | Ohlmeier, Blake | JR | Wellsville | 23:40.8 |
117 | Mejia, Andrew | SO | Trego Community | 23:49.7 |
118 | Baker, Colton | SO | Riley-Riley County | 23:58.9 |
119 | Featherstone, Nathan | SR | Flint Hills Christian | 24:02.4 |
120 | Flavin, Michael | JR | Scandia-Pike Valley | 24:16.4 |
121 | Garman, Tristyn | JR | Republic County | 24:44.9 |
122 | Desormiers, Cooper | SO | Trego Community | 25:10.7 |
123 | Burger, Jesse | JR | Sabetha | 25:10.8 |
124 | Dodson, Brenton | SR | Riley-Riley County | 25:21.6 |
125 | Spellman, Dillon | JR | Alma-Wabaunsee | 25:43.9 |
126 | Rundus, Asher | SO | Republic County | 26:15.7 |
127 | Mulligan, Trent | JR | St. Marys | 26:35.9 |
128 | Thompson, Dane | JR | Scandia-Pike Valley | 27:16.8 |
129 | White, Jarrett | JR | Northern Heights | 28:58.2 |
130 | Blecha, Orin | JR | Hillsboro | 29:38.8 |
131 | Wilds, Evan | JR | Trego Community | 32:08.0 |