Plainville Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.56 | Brooke Nuss | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
15.57 | Britynn Hovis | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
15.81 | Amber Paramore | 4th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
15.84 | Josie Stahl | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
17.62 | Shaelynn Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
19.20 | SB | Betty Cole | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.96 | SB | Brooklyn Staab | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
32.21 | SB | Amber Paramore | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
33.00 | Emma Rudman | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
33.56 | Brianna Augustine | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
37.46 | SB | Jlynn Easterberg | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:19.50 | Keylee Hosier | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:31.75 | Cheyenne Rogers | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:25.85 | Cheyenne Rogers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Brooklyn Staab | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-0.75 | Abby Reif | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3-11.75 | SB | Amber Paramore | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
11-4.25 | Brianna Augustine | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
9-11 | Keylee Hosier | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
9-7 | SB | Jlynn Easterberg | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
7-5 | Jenna Morain | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
7-5 | Betty Cole | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
25-8.25 | Brianna Augustine | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
101-9.25 | SB | Brooklyn Staab | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
81-2.75 | Abby Reif | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
75-4.75 | SB | Taylor McDermont | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
65-9.25 | Emma Rudman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
64-1.25 | Elizabeth Brown | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
45-4.5 | Jenna Morain | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-1.5 | Emma Rudman | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
27-8 | Taylor McDermont | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
25-0 | Jenna Morain | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
24-1.75 | Elizabeth Brown | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
21-8.25 | SB | Betty Cole | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.14 | SB | Gabe Kerns | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
13.15 | Peyton Rathbun | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
13.75 | Harley Padgett | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
13.90 | Jayce Ganoung | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
14.81 | Conner Stahl | 2nd | Finals H4 | Boys Results | |
15.87 | SB | Jesse Mackey | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.93 | Gabe Kerns | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
28.90 | Jayce Ganoung | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
30.84 | Jay Birdsal | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
31.06 | Conner Stahl | 4th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
31.12 | SB | Daniel Dopital | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
32.09 | Ben Hansen | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.02 | SB | Jesse Mackey | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:32.84 | Chayse McCullough | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.00 | Anders Dewey | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
19.52 | Harley Padgett | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.96 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.81 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Eli Hays | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4-2 | Anders Dewey | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4 | Gabe Kerns | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
14-1 | Ben Hansen | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12-8 | Harley Padgett | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12-6 | Jay Birdsal | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11-11.75 | Draxtin Hovis | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11-10.25 | Jayce Ganoung | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11-4.5 | Brooke Nuss | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-3.25 | Parker Krob | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
25-10.25 | Brooke Nuss | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
25-6.25 | Jay Birdsal | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
24-9.75 | Draxtin Hovis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
21-11.75 | Britynn Hovis | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
114-6.75 | Jonah Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
91-1.75 | SB | Dakota Yost | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
89-8 | Peyton Rathbun | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
82-5 | Garrett Whitney | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-10.25 | SB | Jonah Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
39-10.75 | SB | Peyton Rathbun | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
31-0.75 | Dakota Yost | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
25-11.75 | Isaiah Russell | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |