Wellington High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.12 | Cassandra Moody | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.67 | Jaycee Schettler | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
28.15 | Jaycee Schettler | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29.41 | Camryn Ricke | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.61 | SB | Jaycee Schettler | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:51.57 | SB | Mackenzie Heacock | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.37 | SB | Elise Legrand | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
17.72 | Elise Legrand | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.78 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7 | SB | Camryn Ricke | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-2 | Cassandra Moody | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Elise Legrand | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8-0 | SB | Kylie Aufdengarten | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
122-10 | Taylor Meyer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.08 | Joe Ybarra | 20th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.57 | Joe Ybarra | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
25.46 | Blake Rausch | 24th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.88 | SB | Christian Buckman | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.59 | SB | Chase Pfalzgraf | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:16.10 | SB | Jacob Mcdonald | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.39 | SB | William Walker III | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:37.23 | Tler Brown | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.50 | Drake Hendryx | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.89 | Drake Hendryx | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.11 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-10 | Matthew Mason | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-11.75 | Joe Ybarra | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | Matthew Mason | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-6 | Lukas Soria | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
161-8 | SB | Chris Kop | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
112-9 | Hunter Greenlee | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
146-4 | SB | Trayson Probst | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
46-7.5 | Chris Kop | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-4.5 | SB | Deyton Araujo | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |