Wheaton Relays Men's Results
05-02-17
Lyons - Lyons, KS
100m Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 13. Gearhart, Rudy JR Hoisington 12.62 -
2. 15. Foster, Alejandro FR Hoisington 13.22 -
100m Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 4. Donovan, Brenner SR Hoisington 11.55 4
2. 8. Dold, Josh SR Little River 12.12 -
3. 9. Arballo, Eduardo SR Lyons 12.20 -
4. 12. Gadberry, Simon JR Little River 12.44 -
5. 14. Gomez, Koltin FR Nickerson 12.76 -
100m Section #3
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Bahr, Blake JR Otis-Otis-Bison 11.31 10
2. 2. Lightfoot, Brad SR Otis-Otis-Bison 11.35 8
3. 3. Isley , Trystan JR Nickerson 11.41 6
4. 5. Blake, Drew JR Ellinwood 11.62 2
5. 6. O'Toole, Austin SR Nickerson 11.90 1
6. 7. Davis, Cameron SR Hoisington 12.07 -
7. 10. Morris, Kaleb SR Lyons 12.21 -
8. 11. Fischer, Isaak FR Ellinwood 12.29 -
200m Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 9. Gomez, Koltin FR Nickerson 25.51 -
2. 12. Curtis, Jake JR Hoisington 25.93 -
200m Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 4. Lightfoot, Brad SR Otis-Otis-Bison 24.20 4
2. 6. Foust, Anton SO Otis-Otis-Bison 25.07 1
3. 7. Robinson, Xavier SO Hoisington 25.11 -
4. 10. Miller, Dylan FR Chase 25.86 -
5. 11. Gadberry, Simon JR Little River 25.91 -
200m Section #3
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Donovan, Brenner SR Hoisington 23.29 10
2. 2. Isley , Trystan JR Nickerson 23.61 8
3. 3. Bahr, Blake JR Otis-Otis-Bison 23.99 6
4. 5. Blake, Drew JR Ellinwood 24.73 2
5. 8. Fischer, Isaak FR Ellinwood 25.43 -
400m Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 2. Davis, Cameron SR Hoisington 55.91 8
2. 6. Foster, Alejandro FR Hoisington 1:00.46 1
3. 7. Miller, Dylan FR Chase 1:01.73 -
4. 8. Venegas, Andres FR Pratt 1:02.86 -
5. 11. Loder, Jake FR Little River 1:07.71 -
400m Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Walden, Wyatt SO Nickerson 55.18 10
2. 3. Robinson, Trey JR Pratt 57.37 6
3. 4. Fischer, Isaak FR Ellinwood 57.40 4
4. 5. Cox, Dylan FR Pratt 58.39 2
5. 9. May, Grant FR Pratt 1:03.05 -
6. 10. Abagge, Michel JR Otis-Otis-Bison 1:03.66 -
800m
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Joslin, Peter SO Ellinwood 2:13.88 10
2. 2. Yott, Dayne FR Hoisington 2:15.87 8
3. 3. Dean, Tristen SR Otis-Otis-Bison 2:16.29 6
4. 4. Jaime, Oscar SR Lyons 2:20.88 4
5. 5. Cassity, Tanner JR Hoisington 2:27.02 2
6. 6. Winget, Seth FR Ellinwood 2:32.02 1
7. 7. Cole, Jacob SO Ellinwood 2:32.86 -
8. 8. Sack, Joe FR Nickerson 2:42.25 -
9. 9. Wilder, Lance JR Lyons 2:44.04 -
10. 10. Long, Nick SO Hoisington 2:46.26 -
11. 11. Sack, Rick FR Nickerson 2:46.97 -
12. 12. Colle, Kevin JR Nickerson 2:49.07 -
1600m
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Jaime, Oscar SR Lyons 4:53.29 10
2. 2. Yott, Dayne FR Hoisington 5:02.87 8
3. 3. Joslin, Peter SO Ellinwood 5:03.60 6
4. 4. Kirk, Brandon FR Lyons 5:34.98 4
5. 5. Raigoza, Jayden SR Nickerson 5:35.00 2
6. 6. Decker, Riley FR Pratt 5:43.98 1
7. 7. Cole, Jacob SO Ellinwood 5:49.97 -
8. 8. Winget, Seth FR Ellinwood 5:55.17 -
9. 9. Rincon, Andrew JR Hoisington 6:02.94 -
10. 10. Colle, Kevin JR Nickerson 6:27.39 -
11. 11. Loder, Jake FR Little River 6:38.87 -
12. 12. Leo, Diego SO Pratt 7:00.48 -
13. 13. Taverner, James JR Chase 7:01.33 -
3200m
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Orozco, Raul FR Pratt 11:27.93 10
2. 2. Adame, Sergio FR Pratt 11:47.14 8
3. 3. Decker, Riley FR Pratt 11:47.94 6
4. 4. Lambert, Sergio FR Chase 12:26.12 4
5. 5. Kirk, Brandon FR Lyons 12:57.13 2
6. 6. Krehbiel, Owen FR Nickerson 14:14.25 1
7. 7. Rubio, Zachary FR Hoisington 15:13.60 -
110H
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Ball, Jonathan SR Hoisington 15.76 10
2. 2. Jones, Hunter SO Nickerson 16.25 8
3. 3. Ball, Chrstopher JR Hoisington 16.29 6
4. 4. Widdington , Kaden JR Nickerson 17.01 4
5. 5. Riner, Kadence SO Pratt 17.49 2
6. 6. Pedigo, Wyatt FR Hoisington 21.83 1
300H Section #1
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 5. Duvall, Peyton FR Ellinwood 46.40 2
2. 7. Gomez, Aaron FR Lyons 48.54 -
3. 9. Nickelson, Camdon FR Pratt 52.21 -
300H Section #2
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SCORE
1. 1. Ball, Jonathan SR Hoisington 41.76 10
2. 2. Ball, Chrstopher JR Hoisington 43.56 8
3. 3. Riner, Kadence SO Pratt 45.64 6
4. 4. Widdington , Kaden JR Nickerson 45.72 4
5. 6. Jones, Hunter SO Nickerson 46.63 1
6. 8. Davidson, Dalton SO Pratt 50.16 -
4 x 100 Relay
PLACE OVERALL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SCORE
1. 1. Nickerson A Kuhns, O'Toole, Petz, Gomez 45.09 10
2. 2. Otis-Otis-Bison A Bahr, Dean, Cheely, Lightfoot 45.58 8
3. 3. Lyons A Arballo, Pena, McClure, Morris 46.64 6
4. 4. Ellinwood A Fischer, Koetter, Duvall, Blake 47.70 4
5. 5. Hoisington A Robinson, Davis, Urban, Gearhart 48.13 2
6. 6. Pratt A Riner, Roadhouse, Cox, Sanchez 48.57 1
7. 7. Little River A Rains, Thomas, Dold, Gadberry 50.41 -
4 x 400 Relay
PLACE OVERALL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SCORE
1. 1. Hoisington A Ball, Ball, Davis, Donovan 3:38.11 10
2. 2. Nickerson A Isley, Gomez, Jones, Walden 3:49.62 8
3. 3. Pratt A Sanchez, Cox, Roadhouse, Davidson 3:53.74 6
4. 4. Ellinwood A Joslin, Koetter, Cole, Duvall 3:55.65 4
5. 5. Otis-Otis-Bison A Foust, Wiltse, Higgason, Gradig 3:55.70 2
4 x 800 Relay
PLACE OVERALL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SCORE
1. 1. Hoisington A Cassity, Chambers, Yott, Pedigo 9:38.19 10
2. 2. Pratt A Sanchez, Adame, Decker, Orozco 9:51.86 8
3. 3. Nickerson A Sack, Sack, Krehbiel, Carpenter 10:09.00 6
High Jump
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Petz, Jared SR Nickerson 1.87m 6' 2" 10
2. 2. Jones, Hunter SO Nickerson 1.82m 6' 0" 8
3. 3. Davidson, Dalton SO Pratt 1.67m 5' 6" 6
4. 4. Barrett, Eric JR Hoisington 1.67m 5' 6" 4
5. 5. May, Grant FR Pratt 1.57m 5' 2" 2
Pole Vault
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Ball, Jonathan SR Hoisington 4.49m 14' 9" 10
2. 2. Ball, Chrstopher JR Hoisington 4.11m 13' 6" 8
3. 3. Curtis, Jake JR Hoisington 3.20m 10' 6" 6
4. 4. Nickelson, Camdon FR Pratt 2.74m 9' 0" 4
5. 5. Cassity, Tanner JR Hoisington 2.59m 8' 6" 2
6. 6. Long, Nick SO Hoisington 2.59m 8' 6" 1
7. 7. Winget, Seth FR Ellinwood 2.43m 8' 0" -
Long Jump
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Donovan, Brenner SR Hoisington 6.24m 20' 6" 10
2. 2. O'Toole, Austin SR Nickerson 6.24m 20' 6" 8
3. 3. Robinson, Xavier SO Hoisington 5.98m 19' 7.75" 6
4. 4. Blake, Drew JR Ellinwood 5.74m 18' 10" 4
5. 5. Wiltse, Maitland SO Otis-Otis-Bison 5.65m 18' 6.75" 2
6. 6. Isley , Trystan JR Nickerson 5.65m 18' 6.5" 1
7. 7. Dold, Josh SR Little River 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
8. 8. Miller, Dylan FR Chase 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
9. 9. Foster, Alejandro FR Hoisington 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
10. 10. Abagge, Michel JR Otis-Otis-Bison 5.11m 16' 9.5" -
11. 11. Roadhouse, Derek FR Pratt 5.08m 16' 8.25" -
12. 12. Rains, Bronson SO Little River 4.90m 16' 1.25" -
13. 13. Cox, Dylan FR Pratt 4.86m 15' 11.5" -
14. 14. Dean, Tristen SR Otis-Otis-Bison 4.47m 14' 8.25" -
Triple Jump
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Barrett, Eric JR Hoisington 12.39m 40' 8" 10
2. 2. O'Toole, Austin SR Nickerson 11.88m 38' 11.75" 8
3. 3. Robinson, Xavier SO Hoisington 11.84m 38' 10.5" 6
4. 4. Frederick, Trevor JR Nickerson 11.60m 38' 1" 4
5. 5. Rains, Bronson SO Little River 11.57m 37' 11.75" 2
6. 6. Widdington , Kaden JR Nickerson 11.30m 37' 1" 1
7. 7. Davidson, Dalton SO Pratt 11.13m 36' 6.5" -
8. 8. Gomez, Aaron FR Lyons 10.16m 33' 4.25" -
Shot Put
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Urban, Landen SR Hoisington 13.44m 44' 1.25" 10
2. 2. Nelson, Jonah SO Little River 13.08m 42' 11.25" 8
3. 3. Higgason , Luke SO Otis-Otis-Bison 12.77m 41' 11" 6
4. 4. Kuhns, Peyton JR Nickerson 12.60m 41' 4.25" 4
5. 5. Curtis, Jared JR Hoisington 11.60m 38' 1" 2
6. 6. Philbern, Riley FR Hoisington 11.48m 37' 8" 1
7. 7. Taverner, James JR Chase 11.36m 37' 3.5" -
8. 8. Hoopingarner, Landon JR Otis-Otis-Bison 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
9. 9. Alvarez, Yoyo SR Lyons 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
10. 10. Rickard, Max SO Pratt 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
11. 11. Pena, Alejandro FR Lyons 11.02m 36' 2" -
12. 12. Stansbury, Robbie FR Lyons 10.73m 35' 2.5" -
13. 13. Leiker, Matt SR Pratt 10.68m 35' 0.5" -
14. 14. Baker, Bryce SO Ellinwood 10.32m 33' 10.5" -
15. 15. Swindell, Hunter JR Nickerson 10.26m 33' 8.25" -
16. 16. Prescott, Colby JR Ellinwood 10.18m 33' 5" -
17. 17. Urban, Sean JR Hoisington 10.09m 33' 1.5" -
18. 18. Foster, Wade FR Lyons 10.03m 32' 11" -
19. 19. White, Dylan FR Ellinwood 9.63m 31' 7.5" -
20. 20. Cedillo, Matty FR Nickerson 8.46m 27' 9.25" -
21. 21. Snell, Austin JR Nickerson 7.68m 25' 2.75" -
22. 22. Frownfelter, Karson FR Little River 6.80m 22' 3.75" -
23. 23. Meadows, Matt FR Nickerson 6.59m 21' 7.75" -
Discus
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Higgason , Luke SO Otis-Otis-Bison 40.79m 133' 10" 10
2. 2. Barrett, Eric JR Hoisington 37.69m 123' 8" 8
3. 3. Pena, Alejandro FR Lyons 36.01m 118' 2" 6
4. 4. Fernandez, Andres SO Pratt 35.61m 116' 10" 4
5. 5. Foust, Anton SO Otis-Otis-Bison 35.45m 116' 4" 2
6. 6. Ratzloff, Aaron FR Nickerson 33.93m 111' 4" 1
7. 7. Anderson, Clade JR Otis-Otis-Bison 33.90m 111' 3" -
8. 8. Hoopingarner, Landon JR Otis-Otis-Bison 33.37m 109' 6" -
9. 9. Curtis, Jared JR Hoisington 32.96m 108' 2" -
10. 10. Baker, Bryce SO Ellinwood 30.91m 101' 5" -
11. 11. Rickard, Max SO Pratt 30.81m 101' 1" -
12. 12. Prescott, Colby JR Ellinwood 30.22m 99' 2" -
13. 13. Koetter, Kody SO Ellinwood 29.31m 96' 2" -
14. 14. Alvarez, Yoyo SR Lyons 28.87m 94' 9" -
15. 15. Stansbury, Robbie FR Lyons 28.37m 93' 1" -
16. 16. Urban, Sean JR Hoisington 28.19m 92' 6" -
17. 17. Nelson, Jonah SO Little River 28.14m 92' 4" -
18. 18. White, Dylan FR Ellinwood 27.15m 89' 1" -
19. 19. Leiker, Matt SR Pratt 26.36m 86' 6" -
20. 20. Hoopingarner, Seth FR Otis-Otis-Bison 26.06m 85' 6" -
21. 21. Philbern, Riley FR Hoisington 20.06m 65' 10" -
22. 22. Rubio, Zachary FR Hoisington 19.65m 64' 6" -
23. 23. Frownfelter, Karson FR Little River 16.66m 54' 8" -
24. 24. Meadows, Matt FR Nickerson 16.40m 53' 10" -
Javelin
PLACE OVERALL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SCORE
1. 1. Curtis, Jake JR Hoisington 45.22m 148' 4.5" 10
2. 2. Curtis, Jared JR Hoisington 43.76m 143' 7" 8
3. 3. Frederick, Trevor JR Nickerson 43.73m 143' 6" 6
4. 4. Duvall, Peyton FR Ellinwood 42.73m 140' 2.5" 4
5. 5. Smith, Terek JR Lyons 42.62m 139' 10" 2
6. 6. Dold, Josh SR Little River 39.20m 128' 7.5" 1
7. 7. Fernandez, Andres SO Pratt 36.94m 121' 2.5" -
8. 8. Foust, Anton SO Otis-Otis-Bison 36.72m 120' 6" -
9. 9. Foster, Wade FR Lyons 36.20m 118' 9.5" -
10. 10. Hoopingarner, Landon JR Otis-Otis-Bison 35.69m 117' 1.5" -
11. 11. Hoopingarner, Seth FR Otis-Otis-Bison 33.90m 111' 3" -
12. 12. Anderson, Clade JR Otis-Otis-Bison 33.79m 110' 10.5" -
13. 13. Urban, Sean JR Hoisington 30.94m 101' 6.5" -
14. 14. Pedigo, Wyatt FR Hoisington 30.55m 100' 3" -
15. 15. Gradig, Bevan FR Otis-Otis-Bison 30.51m 100' 1.5" -
16. 16. Miller, Dylan FR Chase 29.78m 97' 8.5" -
17. 17. Hutchcraft, Dallen FR Hoisington 29.75m 97' 7.5" -
18. 18. Ratzloff, Aaron FR Nickerson 27.60m 90' 7" -
19. 19. Baker, Bryce SO Ellinwood 27.52m 90' 3.5" -
20. 20. Loder, Jake FR Little River 26.17m 85' 10.5" -
21. 21. Stansbury, Robbie FR Lyons 25.81m 84' 8.5" -
22. 22. Prescott, Colby JR Ellinwood 25.15m 82' 6.5" -
23. 23. Cedillo, Matty FR Nickerson 23.83m 78' 2.5" -
24. 24. Wilder, Lance JR Lyons 22.83m 74' 11" -