Wichita Southeast High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.96 | Alexandria Hines | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13.04 | Alexandria Hines | 1st | Prelims H3 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.33 | Savion Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
27.74 | SB | Alexandria Hines | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
28.08 | SB | Lanecia Crosby | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
28.41 | Alexandria Hines | 1st | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
28.62 | Savion Carter | 1st | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
29.36 | Lanecia Crosby | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.49 | Christal Mosley | 1st | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
1:04.60 | SB | Deniq Levi | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.73 | Deniq Levi | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:43.92 | SB | Christal Mosley | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.14 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.41 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-2 | SB | Courtney Harper | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-2.75 | SB | Lanecia Crosby | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Javelin | |||||
92-9 | SB | Erika Hines | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
81-4.75 | SB | Alecia Verge | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
61-11.75 | SB | Courtney Harper | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-10.25 | SB | Alecia Verge | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.90 | Ollie McGee | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
10.93 | Ollie McGee | 1st | Prelims H5 | Boys Results | |
11.60 | Ty Butner | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.07 | Ollie McGee | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
23.56 | Ollie McGee | 1st | Prelims H5 | Boys Results | |
23.93 | Ya'shua Rankin | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
24.36 | Ya'shua Rankin | 1st | Prelims H3 | Boys Results | |
26.64 | SB | Joseph Alston | 5th | Prelims H5 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.05 | Ollie McGee | 1st | Finals H4 | Boys Results | |
57.39 | Brandon Payne | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
59.73 | SB | Marha Joseph | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.84 | SB | Nick Scarmozzi | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:40.08 | Steven Boudreau | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
6:04.46 | Nick Scarmozzi | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:57.25 | Steven Boudreau | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.12 | Gabe Lewis | 4th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.08 | SB | Joseph Alston | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.53 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:58.85 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:50.70 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7.75 | Kirell Gordan | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-5.75 | Ty Butner | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1.25 | Malik Bolton | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
19-7.5 | Kirell Gordan | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
17-10.25 | SB | Jayron Banks | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-11 | Malik Bolton | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
41-5.25 | Jayron Banks | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
94-0 | SB | Gabe Lewis | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Javelin | |||||
74-7 | Alex Wang | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |