--------------------------------------- 1
Hummer Sports Complex - Site LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:35 AM 10/15/2016 Page 1
Centennial League Cross Country Championships 2016 - 10/10/2016
10/10/2016
Rankings
Event 3 Girls 5000 Meter Run CC Girl Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Melgares, Cara 12 Manhattan 6:04.6 18:52.73 1
2 Sanchez, Michelle 11 Manhattan 6:21.6 19:45.33 2
3 Mayfield, Clara 10 Manhattan 6:22.5 19:48.16 3
4 Stewart, Abby 11 Emporia 6:25.4 19:57.31
5 Shufelberger, Jaybe 10 Washburn Rural 6:29.4 20:09.64 4
6 Kessler, Grace 9 Washburn Rural 6:32.0 20:17.63 5
7 Rosenkranz, Ella 9 Manhattan 6:34.1 20:24.33 6
8 Gloria, Amber 12 Manhattan 6:34.3 20:25.01 7
9 Purdom, Madeline 10 Manhattan 6:35.1 20:27.26 8
10 Gruenbacher, Joy 11 Manhattan 6:37.3 20:34.16 9
11 Funk, Christina 9 Washburn Rural 6:39.0 20:39.65 10
12 Arreguin, Tianna 12 Shawnee Heights 6:40.0 20:42.69 11
13 Stephens, Hope 10 Junction City 6:41.0 20:45.74 12
14 Hobbs, Alisiara 10 Shawnee Heights 6:42.3 20:49.70 13
15 Phillips, Kylie 9 Shawnee Heights 6:43.2 20:52.47 14
16 Karjala, Kaitlyn 11 Emporia 6:49.4 21:11.69
17 Waters, Emma 9 Washburn Rural 6:50.1 21:14.07 15
18 Mosqueda, Suzanna 9 Seaman 6:50.5 21:15.31 16
19 Wagemaker, Abby 10 Topeka High 6:51.8 21:19.36 17
20 Fowler, Paige 9 Manhattan 6:53.2 21:23.56
21 Koomen, Kailey 11 Junction City 6:58.5 21:39.94 18
22 Dunekack, Zoe 9 Topeka High 6:58.7 21:40.81 19
23 Rice, Loren 11 Shawnee Heights 6:59.0 21:41.61 20
24 Jensen, Briona 11 Junction City 6:59.4 21:43.02 21
25 Miller, Amanda 11 Washburn Rural 7:01.4 21:49.16 22
26 Bocquin, Avery 11 Seaman 7:03.0 21:54.21 23
27 Sales, Sydney 10 Washburn Rural 7:03.7 21:56.24 24
28 Gillispie, Hannah 10 Seaman 7:04.0 21:57.04 25
29 Bueno, Aaliyah 9 Topeka West 7:04.1 21:57.44 26
30 Lechuga, Stephanie 10 Junction City 7:04.4 21:58.54 27
31 Baer, Kaydra 10 Junction City 7:05.1 22:00.59 28
32 Fisher, Riley 10 Seaman 7:05.7 22:02.32 29
33 Christensen, Marissa 10 Washburn Rural 7:07.6 22:08.35 30
34 Albrecht, Jennifer 10 Shawnee Heights 7:07.9 22:09.34 31
35 Ervin, Leah 11 Junction City 7:08.2 22:10.11 32
36 Reed, Isabel 9 Shawnee Heights 7:09.0 22:12.78 33
37 Issitt, Lillian 9 Washburn Rural 7:09.7 22:14.80
38 Boettcher, Kelsey 9 Emporia 7:13.4 22:26.41
39 Jowers, Emily 11 Seaman 7:14.2 22:28.85 34
40 Beck, Jada 9 Junction City 7:14.6 22:29.96 35
41 Devlin, Chloe 9 Seaman 7:14.8 22:30.66 36
42 Palmer, Emma 11 Topeka West 7:15.7 22:33.41 37
43 Seib, Natalie 9 Junction City 7:17.0 22:37.56
44 Stallbaumer, Jilyan 10 Seaman 7:17.3 22:38.57 38
45 Haddock, Lindsay 10 Washburn Rural 7:17.9 22:40.25
46 Turner, Sarah 12 Junction City 7:18.1 22:41.06
47 Buesing, Brianna 11 Washburn Rural 7:20.4 22:48.11
48 Burks, Kendyl 9 Seaman 7:23.4 22:57.61
49 Bayless, Jenna 10 Seaman 7:29.9 23:17.78
50 Bidwell, Emmey 9 Topeka West 7:31.3 23:21.97 39
51 Swarts, Dani 9 Topeka High 7:34.2 23:31.13 40
52 Orton, Makenna 9 Shawnee Heights 7:35.2 23:33.99 41
--------------------------------------- 2
Hummer Sports Complex - Site LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:35 AM 10/15/2016 Page 2
Centennial League Cross Country Championships 2016 - 10/10/2016
10/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Girl Varsity
53 Ransom, Cierra 9 Topeka High 7:35.5 23:35.10 42
54 Jackson, Savannah 11 Topeka High 7:37.2 23:40.43 43
55 Mulqueen, Katy 11 Seaman 7:43.6 24:00.33
56 Hubbell, Isabella 11 Hayden 7:45.4 24:05.79 44
57 Bartels, Ashley 12 Hayden 7:47.2 24:11.52 45
58 Jay, Jadyn 11 Hayden 7:51.8 24:25.78 46
59 Doyle, Anna 12 Hayden 7:54.2 24:33.06 47
60 Burenheide, Laura 10 Hayden 7:55.7 24:37.68 48
61 DeLaCruz, Valeria 12 Topeka High 7:58.5 24:46.51 49
62 Renyer, Katrin 12 Hayden 8:00.6 24:53.09 50
63 Villa, Jacqueline 10 Topeka High 8:01.0 24:54.28 51
64 Coyle, Caitlyn 11 Topeka High 8:01.6 24:56.20
65 Killion, Nina 11 Topeka West 8:05.3 25:07.72 52
66 Nunez, Lilia 9 Topeka High 8:12.2 25:29.15
67 Province, Taylor 10 Topeka West 8:20.8 25:55.92 53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Manhattan 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:39:15.57
Average: 19:51.12
2 Washburn Rural 56 4 5 10 15 22 24 30
Total Time: 1:44:10.15
Average: 20:50.03
3 Shawnee Heights 89 11 13 14 20 31 33 41
Total Time: 1:46:15.81
Average: 21:15.17
4 Junction City 106 12 18 21 27 28 32 35
Total Time: 1:48:07.83
Average: 21:37.57
5 Seaman 127 16 23 25 29 34 36 38
Total Time: 1:49:37.73
Average: 21:55.55
6 Topeka High 161 17 19 40 42 43 49 51
Total Time: 1:53:46.83
Average: 22:45.37
7 Topeka West 207 26 37 39 52 53
Total Time: 1:58:56.46
Average: 23:47.30
8 Hayden 230 44 45 46 47 48 50
Total Time: 2:01:53.83
Average: 24:22.77