Girls 5000 Meter Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
PL Name YR # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 MARIE REVELES SR 219 Hays 1 20:35.13 --- 6:37.1 4:07.0
2 Aileen Gurrola SR 122 Garden City 1 20:53.33 0:18.4 6:43.0 4:10.7
3 Kadyn Cobb FR 363 Salina Central - 21:05.03 0:30.1 6:46.8 4:13.0
4 Coral Neave SR 46 Dodge City 2 21:18.17 0:43.2 6:51.0 4:15.6
5 Zoie Counts JR 364 Salina Central - 21:18.84 0:43.9 6:51.2 4:15.8
6 Ayanna Hensley SO 28 Dodge City 3 21:20.36 0:45.4 6:51.7 4:16.1
7 Kats Lexi FR 326 Norton 2 21:26.00 0:51.0 6:53.5 4:17.2
8 Hope Stephens SO 283 Junction City 4 21:26.27 0:51.3 6:53.6 4:17.3
9 ADYSON ALBERS SO 208 Hays 3 22:01.68 1:26.7 7:05.0 4:24.3
10 ALYSSA BRYANT SR 211 Hays 4 22:18.90 1:43.9 7:10.5 4:27.8
11 Gill Kailey SO 323 Norton 5 22:20.90 1:45.9 7:11.2 4:28.2
12 Lexi Finley JR 1 Colby - 22:21.67 1:46.7 7:11.4 4:28.3
13 Abby Murrell JR 129 Garden City 5 22:27.79 1:52.8 7:13.4 4:29.6
14 Sidney Scott JR 135 Garden City 6 22:28.46 1:53.5 7:13.6 4:29.7
15 Marissa Ramirez SR 51 Dodge City 7 22:29.50 1:54.5 7:13.9 4:29.9
16 Braun Slayten FR 330 Norton 6 22:39.76 2:04.8 7:17.2 4:32.0
17 Leah Ervin JR 271 Junction City 8 22:42.14 2:07.2 7:18.0 4:32.4
18 Kailey Koomen JR 274 Junction City 9 22:44.77 2:09.8 7:18.8 4:33.0
19 Nickelson Corgan FR 321 Norton 7 22:47.15 2:12.2 7:19.6 4:33.4
20 Raegan Linenberger JR 126 Garden City 10 22:49.90 2:14.9 7:20.5 4:34.0
21 Mikaylee Longoria FR 127 Garden City 11 22:51.94 2:17.0 7:21.1 4:34.4
22 Georgia Kohlhorst JR 124 Garden City (12) 22:59.51 2:24.6 7:23.6 4:35.9
23 YESENIA MALDONADO FR 218 Hays 8 23:00.10 2:25.1 7:23.8 4:36.0
24 Briona Jenson SO 273 Junction City 13 23:01.70 2:26.7 7:24.3 4:36.3
25 Luz Lopez JR 36 Dodge City 14 23:05.81 2:30.9 7:25.6 4:37.2
26 Erin Floyd SR 194 Goodland 9 23:15.86 2:40.9 7:28.8 4:39.2
27 Alessia Cargnino SR 18 Dodge City 15 23:30.20 2:55.2 7:33.4 4:42.0
28 Taylor Pence SO 49 Dodge City (16) 23:41.59 3:06.6 7:37.1 4:44.3
29 Kaydra Baer SO 267 Junction City 17 23:41.73 3:06.8 7:37.1 4:44.3
30 America Garcia SR 27 Dodge City (18) 23:52.01 3:17.1 7:40.5 4:46.4
31 Jessi Kindscher SO 252 Hoisington - 24:04.47 3:29.5 7:44.5 4:48.9
PL Name YR # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
32 Phoebe Helton SO 366 Salina Central - 24:04.52 3:29.6 7:44.5 4:48.9
33 Sarah Turner SR 284 Junction City (19) 24:08.77 3:33.8 7:45.8 4:49.8
34 Melvin Miah SR 327 Norton 10 24:18.84 3:43.9 7:49.1 4:51.8
35 Nataly Carrera SO 113 Garden City (20) 24:25.18 3:50.2 7:51.1 4:53.0
36 TANA HERREMAN JR 216 Hays 11 24:30.58 3:55.6 7:52.9 4:54.1
37 Abigail Wetter SO 3 Colby - 24:35.55 4:00.6 7:54.5 4:55.1
38 Teresa Schaffer SO 198 Goodland 12 24:46.24 4:11.3 7:57.9 4:57.2
39 Vikki Donetz SR 250 Hoisington - 24:47.83 4:12.9 7:58.4 4:57.6
40 Alison Schibi SR 396 TMP 13 24:52.35 4:17.4 7:59.9 4:58.5
41 Cheyenne Rhoades JR 395 TMP 14 24:52.59 4:17.6 7:59.9 4:58.5
42 Megan Brin SR 390 TMP 15 24:56.45 4:21.5 8:01.2 4:59.3
43 Danielle Allison FR 343 Oakley - 24:57.61 4:22.7 8:01.5 4:59.5
44 Julia Werth SO 400 TMP 16 25:05.47 4:30.5 8:04.1 5:01.1
45 Emily Schippers SR 398 TMP 17 25:05.56 4:30.6 8:04.1 5:01.1
46 MADISON SCHMIDT JR 220 Hays (18) 25:19.59 4:44.6 8:08.6 5:03.9
47 Brooke Kiem JR 197 Goodland 19 25:30.93 4:56.0 8:12.3 5:06.2
48 Taylor Van Eaton SR 345 Oakley - 25:47.56 5:12.6 8:17.6 5:09.5
49 Engelbert Allison SO 320 Norton (20) 26:13.44 5:38.5 8:25.9 5:14.7
50 Mariana Moreno JR 2 Colby - 26:20.79 5:45.8 8:28.3 5:16.2
51 Jayden Vallejo SO 199 Goodland 21 26:23.69 5:48.7 8:29.2 5:16.7
52 Sarah Schippers SR 399 TMP (22) 27:34.12 6:59.2 8:51.9 5:30.8
53 Nancy Vasquez SR 346 Oakley - 28:17.98 7:43.0 9:06.0 5:39.6
54 Danielle Isham FR 196 Goodland 23 28:25.86 7:50.9 9:08.5 5:41.2
55 Bridget Heiman SR 392 TMP (24) 29:08.00 8:33.0 9:22.1 5:49.6
56 Eleana Hageman 358 Plainville - 30:12.23 9:37.3 9:42.7 6:02.4
57 Ella Ihrig SO 195 Goodland (25) 34:42.60 14:07.6 11:09.6 6:56.5