Boys Varsity
Ticker Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:40 AM 10/8/2016 Page 1
Haskell Indian Nations University Invite - 10/8/2016
Haskell Indian Nations University
Results
Event 4 Boys 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jack Young 12 SM East Var 5:23.7 16:45.49 1
2 Avant Edwards 11 Free State HS 5:23.9 16:46.25 2
3 John Arnspiger 12 SM East Var 5:25.9 16:52.42 3
4 Griffin Keeter 10 SM East Var 5:27.9 16:58.51 4
5 Jared Hicks 11 Free State HS 5:35.5 17:22.35 5
6 Landon Sloan 10 Free State HS 5:35.6 17:22.46 6
7 Sam McKnight 11 SM East Var 5:36.7 17:25.88 7
8 Will Erickson 11 Manhattan Varsity 5:37.8 17:29.42
9 Jacob Vermillion 10 Olathe East HS 5:39.7 17:35.28 8
10 Jake Allen 11 Olathe South HS 5:42.4 17:43.60 9
11 William Benkelman 12 Free State HS 5:43.3 17:46.45 10
12 Grant Holmes 10 Free State HS 5:45.6 17:53.48 11
13 Aidan Goertz 10 Free State HS 5:46.1 17:55.09 12
14 Eli Rose 11 Olathe South HS 5:46.3 17:55.64 13
15 Mick Wiggins 12 SM East Var 5:46.9 17:57.56 14
16 Carson Gros 10 Manhattan Varsity 5:47.1 17:58.42
17 Charles Johnson 9 Free State JV 5:47.3 17:58.90 15
18 Kaeden Fellingham 9 Olathe South HS 5:48.3 18:01.86 16
19 Calvin YostWolff 12 Free State JV 5:49.0 18:04.30 17
20 Bryce Kaufmann 10 Olathe East HS 5:50.6 18:09.22 18
21 Will Clough 12 SM East Var 5:51.3 18:11.20 19
22 John Loos 9 Free State JV 5:51.8 18:12.82 20
23 Zach Venters 9 Free State HS 5:51.8 18:12.83 21
24 Jack Fisher 9 SM East Var 5:52.4 18:14.75 22
25 Kaleb Santisteban 9 Olathe South HS 5:53.4 18:17.92 23
26 Caelan Cordes 9 Free State JV 5:53.7 18:18.85 24
27 Isaiah Jacobs 11 Free State JV 5:53.9 18:19.37 25
28 Colton Wheately 9 Olathe East HS 5:54.2 18:20.31 26
29 Gabriel Martinez 9 Manhattan HS 5:54.4 18:20.97 27
30 Porter Adams 11 Olathe East HS 5:55.6 18:24.64 28
31 Lucas Willison 12 Olathe South HS 5:56.3 18:26.70 29
32 Brent Telck 12 Manhattan HS 5:58.6 18:34.04 30
33 Trenton Old Horse 11 Little Wound HS 5:59.6 18:37.03 31
34 Joe Brown 10 SM East Var 6:00.0 18:38.28
35 Luke Carlson 10 Olathe South HS 6:00.5 18:39.98 32
36 Michael Dixon 11 Olathe South JV 6:00.9 18:41.29 33
37 Zachary Lockwood 12 Free State JV 6:01.2 18:42.02 34
38 Dylan Stuart 10 Olathe South HS 6:02.0 18:44.63 35
39 Will Seitz 12 SM East HS 6:03.1 18:48.08 36
40 Andrew Moore 11 SM East HS 6:03.9 18:50.49 37
41 Andy Stowers 10 Olathe South JV 6:04.1 18:50.99 38
42 Nolan Blankenau 12 Manhattan HS 6:04.1 18:51.07 39
43 Ashton Santisteban 9 Olathe South JV 6:04.2 18:51.45 40
44 Isaac Garcia 9 Olathe South JV 6:04.3 18:51.83 41
45 Alex McWard 12 SM East Var 6:04.7 18:53.02
46 Tony Kosgei 11 Olathe East JV 6:06.0 18:57.13 42
47 Jake Buechler 11 Olathe East JV 6:09.1 19:06.56 43
48 Raiyan Haq 12 Free State JV 6:11.2 19:13.00 44
49 Cole Prochko 10 Olathe South JV 6:12.5 19:17.30 45
50 Ian Estes 12 SM East HS 6:12.8 19:18.24 46
51 Luke Wichmann 9 Manhattan HS 6:13.0 19:18.67 47
52 Nick Langdon 10 Olathe East HS 6:14.6 19:23.58 48
Ticker Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:40 AM 10/8/2016 Page 2
Haskell Indian Nations University Invite - 10/8/2016
Haskell Indian Nations University
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
53 Jacob Krafft 9 Olathe South JV 6:14.6 19:23.60 49
54 Jacob Ashmore 12 Manhattan HS 6:14.7 19:24.07 50
55 Alec Schlote 10 SM East HS 6:15.0 19:24.82 51
56 Luke Hoffman 10 SM East HS 6:16.4 19:29.42 52
57 Alejandro Ortiz 9 Manhattan HS 6:18.1 19:34.60 53
58 Trenton Juenemann 11 Manhattan HS 6:19.1 19:37.82 54
59 Daryl No Neck 9 Little Wound HS 6:20.5 19:41.89 55
60 Ryan Patterson 10 Olathe East JV 6:23.4 19:51.17 56
61 Quin Napier 10 SM East HS 6:23.7 19:51.89 57
62 Dylan Higgins 11 Manhattan HS 6:24.4 19:54.20
63 Cameron Rippee 10 Olathe East HS 6:25.4 19:57.32 58
64 Michael Fox 10 Little Wound HS 6:27.0 20:02.31 59
65 Devin Rex 9 Olathe East JV 6:28.2 20:05.82 60
66 James Popper 11 SM East HS 6:28.3 20:06.27 61
67 Jakob Benelli 11 Olathe East JV 6:28.5 20:06.99 62
68 Mason Camera 9 Manhattan HS 6:29.3 20:09.43
69 Palmer Bowles 9 SM East HS 6:30.8 20:14.16
70 Tom Schotte 10 SM East HS 6:31.0 20:14.65
71 Sawyer Waterman 9 SM East HS 6:32.2 20:18.25
72 Josh Macias 12 Little Wound HS 6:38.4 20:37.57 63
73 Shane Kills Back 11 Little Wound HS 6:39.9 20:42.41 64
74 Riley Mesteth 10 Little Wound HS 6:41.2 20:46.26 65
75 William Bannister 9 Manhattan HS 6:43.3 20:52.72
76 Mitchell Byers 12 Olathe East JV 6:43.3 20:52.77 66
77 Carter Tews 12 Olathe East JV 6:46.2 21:01.86 67
78 Richards Darrell 9 Little Wound HS 6:49.2 21:11.18 68
79 Ralph Bear Killer 9 Little Wound HS 6:53.0 21:23.00
80 Ash Featherman 12 Little Wound HS 7:17.7 22:39.75
81 Tyler Little White Man 10 Little Wound HS 7:17.9 22:40.37
82 Micheal Richards 12 Little Wound HS 7:18.3 22:41.50
83 Quincy Eastlack 10 SM East HS 7:21.1 22:50.21
84 Chayden Miller-Pease 9 Little Wound HS 8:20.1 25:53.46
85 Chance Yellow Boy 9 Little Wound HS 9:47.1 30:23.95
86 Kaden Young 9 Little Wound HS 9:48.2 30:27.25
87 Aren Star Comes Out 12 Little Wound HS 9:48.5 30:28.20
88 Jesse Shangreaux 11 Little Wound HS 10:01.9 31:10.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Shawnee Mission East Vars 29 1 3 4 7 14 19 22
Total Time: 1:25:59.86
Average: 17:11.98
2 Free State HS 34 2 5 6 10 11 12 21
Total Time: 1:27:10.99
Average: 17:26.20
Ticker Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:40 AM 10/8/2016 Page 3
Haskell Indian Nations University Invite - 10/8/2016
Haskell Indian Nations University
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
3 Olathe South HS 90 9 13 16 23 29 32 35
Total Time: 1:30:25.72
Average: 18:05.15
4 Free State JV 101 15 17 20 24 25 34 44
Total Time: 1:30:54.24
Average: 18:10.85
5 Olathe East HS 128 8 18 26 28 48 58
Total Time: 1:31:53.03
Average: 18:22.61
6 Manhattan HS 193 27 30 39 47 50 53 54
Total Time: 1:34:28.82
Average: 18:53.77
7 Olathe South JV 197 33 38 40 41 45 49
Total Time: 1:34:32.86
Average: 18:54.58
8 SM East HS 222 36 37 46 51 52 57 61
Total Time: 1:35:51.05
Average: 19:10.21
9 Olathe East JV 263 42 43 56 60 62 66 67
Total Time: 1:38:07.67
Average: 19:37.54
10 Little Wound HS (S D) 272 31 55 59 63 64 65 68
Total Time: 1:39:41.21
Average: 19:56.25