Centre High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.22 | Grace Knepp | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-8.5 | Grace Knepp | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
86-1 | Whitney Gutsch | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
73-3 | Carissa Shields | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
66-6 | SB | Katie Marler | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
117-7 | Kate Basore | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
80-7 | Carissa Shields | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
65-9 | Athena Salamone | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-5.5 | Summer Espinoza | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-1 | Whitney Gutsch | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-6.75 | Kate Basore | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.59 | Xavier Espinoza | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
11.81 | Xavier Espinoza | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.05 | SB | Max Svoboda | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.99 | Max Svoboda | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.42 | Max Svoboda | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.62 | Xavier Espinoza | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:08.51 | Tanner Wiggans | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-3 | Xavier Espinoza | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-2.75 | Zach Barney | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-5 | SB | Tanner Wiggans | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-1 | SB | Zach Barney | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
105-0 | Jacob Bittle | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
80-11 | Kyle Naerebout | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
69-2.5 | Brendon Bina | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
150-4 | SB | Barrett Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
121-7 | Cody Svoboda | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
112-7 | Brendon Bina | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-0 | Barrett Smith | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-7 | Brendon Bina | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-10 | Jacob Bittle | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |