Boys 100m Dash
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Young, Roman SR Sunrise Christian Academy 11.40 10
2 2 Morris, Tony JR Halstead 11.43 8
3 3 Roth, Parker Freshman Hesston H.S. 11.73 6
4 4 Peirce, Connor SR Haven 11.74 4
5 5 Hubener, Jason FR Cheney 12.07 2
6 6 Pauly, Nate JR Garden Plain 17.06 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Morris, Tony JR Halstead 11.45
2 4 Roth, Parker Freshman Hesston H.S. 11.70
3 8 Unruh, Thane SO Haven 11.88
4 12 Windholz, Carson FR Smoky Valley 12.11
5 15 Brewer, Kolton SO Marion 12.33
6 16 Lohmolder, Anthony JR Hesston H.S. 12.40
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Young, Roman SR Sunrise Christian Academy 11.29
2 5 Hubener, Jason FR Cheney 11.78
3 9 Patrick, Layne SR Smoky Valley 11.93
4 10 Anderson, Vaughn JR Douglass 11.97
5 10 Ray, Austin JR Cheney 11.97
6 14 Dorman, Rope SO Concordia 12.28
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Pauly, Nate JR Garden Plain 11.44
2 6 Peirce, Connor SR Haven 11.79
3 7 Stuhlsatz, Walter SR Garden Plain 11.80
4 13 Freeman, Kameron SO Halstead 12.17
5 17 Revell, Drake FR Concordia 12.46
Boys 200m Dash
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Morris, Tony JR Halstead 22.98 10
2 2 Landwehr, Marty JR Garden Plain 23.66 8
3 3 Arocha, Tyler JR Marion 23.72 6
4 4 Roth, Parker Freshman Hesston H.S. 23.79 4
5 5 Ray, Austin JR Cheney 24.24 2
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Arocha, Tyler JR Marion 24.03
2 5 Roth, Parker Freshman Hesston H.S. 24.07
3 12 Standifer, Sam SR Halstead 24.75
4 14 Peirce, Connor SR Haven 25.17
5 15 Revell, Drake FR Concordia 25.22
6 16 Kohr, Casey SR Halstead 25.52
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Morris, Tony JR Halstead 23.60
2 4 Ray, Austin JR Cheney 24.01
3 7 Hubener, Jason FR Cheney 24.33
4 8 Unruh, Thane SO Haven 24.38
5 11 King, Travis JR Hillsboro 24.65
6 18 Anderson, Vaughn JR Douglass 26.36
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Pauly, Nate JR Garden Plain 23.78
2 6 Landwehr, Marty JR Garden Plain 24.35
3 9 Patrick, Layne SR Smoky Valley 24.49
4 10 Windholz, Carson FR Smoky Valley 24.51
5 13 McCoy, Toby Freshman Hesston H.S. 24.83
6 17 Nunez, Edel JR Concordia 25.60
Boys 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Ray, Kaden JR Haven 59.81 -
2 12 Caster, Kolby FR Douglass 1:00.83 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Lustfield, Austin JR Smoky Valley 54.73 3
2 6 Windholz, Carson FR Smoky Valley 54.85 1
3 7 Anderson, Devon SO Douglass 55.60 -
4 9 Nunez, Edel JR Concordia 58.10 -
5 10 Knoll, Joe FR Hillsboro 58.76 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sigwing, Adam JR Halstead 51.96 10
2 2 Standifer, Sam SR Halstead 53.21 8
3 3 Weber, Jonathan SR Hesston H.S. 54.18 6
4 4 Arocha, Tyler JR Marion 54.73 3
5 8 Dechane, Tobias JR Haven 55.95 -
Boys 800m Run
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Shannon, Calvin SO Smoky Valley 2:00.12 10
2 2 Esau, Zach JR Hesston H.S. 2:02.93 8
3 3 Couchman, Carter SO Smoky Valley 2:03.57 6
4 4 Windholz, Logan JR Smoky Valley 2:07.10 4
5 5 Owens, Neil SO Halstead 2:07.68 2
6 6 Williams, Colin SO Marion 2:10.85 1
7 7 Hiebert, Cory JR Halstead 2:11.85 -
8 8 Hinerman, Jonathan JR Hillsboro 2:13.85 -
9 9 Buzzard, Kaden SO Garden Plain 2:15.51 -
10 10 Davenport, Matt SO Concordia 2:17.48 -
11 11 Mercer, Colton FR Marion 2:18.60 -
12 12 Bogart, Kurtis SO Concordia 2:18.63 -
13 13 Titus, Donald SO Douglass 2:41.81 -
14 14 Gatliff, Fallon FR Douglass 2:45.55 -
Boys 1600m Run
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Shannon, Calvin SO Smoky Valley 4:32.02 10
2 2 Windholz, Logan JR Smoky Valley 4:38.54 8
3 3 Porch, Patrick JR Halstead 4:45.07 6
4 4 Lustfield, Austin JR Smoky Valley 4:51.95 4
5 5 Bollinger, Austin SR Hesston H.S. 4:52.56 2
6 6 Williams, Colin SO Marion 4:53.90 1
7 7 Hinerman, Jonathan JR Hillsboro 4:54.96 -
8 8 Heddin, Hunter Freshman Hesston H.S. 4:57.25 -
9 9 Dodson, Ashten SO Douglass 4:57.91 -
10 10 Talbott, Josh FR Halstead 4:59.51 -
11 11 Mercer, Colton FR Marion 5:03.58 -
12 12 Reno, Sam SO Cheney 5:04.03 -
13 13 Matson, Patrick FR Sunrise Christian Academy 5:06.26 -
14 14 Bourisaw, Reece FR Douglass 5:12.78 -
15 15 Lanoue, Phillip SO Concordia 5:15.55 -
16 16 Miller, Quinton FR Haven 5:20.39 -
17 17 Eastburn, Connor SO Garden Plain 5:22.47 -
18 18 Nisly, Kenny FR Haven 5:32.56 -
19 19 Nuessen, Logan Cheney 5:33.13 -
20 20 Moss, Tucker FR Hillsboro 5:55.78 -
21 21 Hartzell, Caleb JR Concordia 6:08.50 -
Boys 3200m Run
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Shannon, Calvin SO Smoky Valley 10:20.34 10
2 2 Cline, Steven JR Halstead 10:29.63 8
3 3 Porch, Patrick JR Halstead 10:32.38 6
4 4 Peterson, Joshua FR Smoky Valley 10:33.88 4
5 5 Heddin, Hunter Freshman Hesston H.S. 10:38.99 2
6 6 Carr, Peyton SO Halstead 11:06.41 1
7 7 Peterson, Isaac JR Smoky Valley 11:13.04 -
8 8 Miller, Quinton FR Haven 11:39.92 -
9 9 Wasson, Gabe JR Douglass 11:59.57 -
10 10 Schmucker, Luccas SR Hesston H.S. 12:13.93 -
11 11 Neufeld, Austin SO Marion 12:16.23 -
12 12 Regnier, Devin JR Marion 12:19.92 -
13 13 Hartzell, Caleb JR Concordia 13:34.21 -
14 14 Foster, Josh JR Douglass 15:59.17 -
Boys 110m Hurdles
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jones, Brandon SR Cheney 16.15 10
2 2 Elliott, Beck JR Smoky Valley 16.29 8
3 3 McAndrew, Tyler SR Cheney 16.58 6
4 4 Lambert, Timmy FR Smoky Valley 16.97 4
5 5 Denholm, Matthew SR Hillsboro 17.08 2
6 6 Shults, Bryce JR Marion 17.68 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 McAndrew, Tyler SR Cheney 17.14
2 3 Jones, Brandon SR Cheney 17.15
3 6 Shults, Bryce JR Marion 17.93
4 7 Armstrong, Riley SR Hesston H.S. 18.25
5 10 Barnhart, Austin SO Haven 19.71
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Elliott, Beck JR Smoky Valley 17.11
2 4 Denholm, Matthew SR Hillsboro 17.51
3 5 Lambert, Timmy FR Smoky Valley 17.63
4 8 Nebel, Reese Sophomore Hesston H.S. 18.28
5 9 Kapunec, Matus JR Concordia 19.14
Boys 300m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Schell, Calvin SR Cheney 45.87 -
2 12 Snyder, Kaleb SO Garden Plain 46.97 -
3 14 Stuchlik, Zachary SO Marion 52.96 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Nebel, Reese Sophomore Hesston H.S. 44.66 2
2 7 Gerber, Braden FR Halstead 45.40 -
3 9 Denholm, Matthew SR Hillsboro 45.88 -
4 11 Kapunec, Matus JR Concordia 46.55 -
5 13 Barnhart, Austin SO Haven 48.17 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Higbee, Logan SR Concordia 41.63 10
2 2 Hubener, Jon SR Cheney 41.76 8
3 3 Lambert, Timmy FR Smoky Valley 43.10 6
4 4 Elliott, Beck JR Smoky Valley 43.70 4
5 6 Shults, Bryce JR Marion 44.94 1
6 10 McAndrew, Tyler SR Cheney 46.36 -
Boys 4 x 100m Relay
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Haven 44.97 10
2 2 , Cheney 45.02 8
3 3 , Smoky Valley 45.03 6
4 4 , Halstead 45.57 4
5 5 , Hesston H.S. 45.80 2
6 6 , Hillsboro 49.00 1
Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 , Cheney 3:40.60 4
2 6 , Haven 3:52.24 1
3 7 , Hillsboro 3:53.93 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Halstead 3:31.24 10
2 2 , Smoky Valley 3:33.04 8
3 3 , Hesston H.S. 3:33.49 6
4 5 , Concordia 3:41.90 2
Boys 4 x 800m Relay
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Hesston H.S. 8:15.01 10
2 2 , Smoky Valley 8:22.28 8
3 3 , Halstead 8:24.58 6
4 4 , Douglass 9:34.02 4
Boys High Jump
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Young, Roman SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6-00.00 10
2 2 Duerksen, Scott SR Hesston H.S. 5-10.00 8
3 3 Nebel, Reese Sophomore Hesston H.S. 5-10.00 6
4 4 Riedl, J FR Cheney 5-08.00 3
5 4 Hendryx, Cody JR Garden Plain 5-08.00 3
6 6 Peters, David SO Cheney 5-08.00 1
7 7 Stuchlik, Nicholas SR Marion 5-08.00 -
8 8 Dewey, Brendon FR Cheney 5-08.00 -
9 9 Becker, Alex SR Garden Plain 5-06.00 -
10 10 Penner, Chace SR Smoky Valley 5-04.00 -
11 10 Kohr, Casey SR Halstead 5-04.00 -
Knoll, Joe FR Hillsboro NH -
Driggers, Josiah FR Hillsboro NH -
Stuchlik, Zachary SO Marion NH -
Nisly, Kenny FR Haven NH -
Boys Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Schell, Calvin SR Cheney 15-03.00 10
2 2 Caster, Kolby FR Douglass 12-06.00 8
3 3 Ruppert, Matthew SR Smoky Valley 12-00.00 6
4 4 Dorman, Rope SO Concordia 12-00.00 4
5 5 Shults, Bryce JR Marion 11-06.00 2
6 6 Harmony, Jared Sophomore Hesston H.S. 11-00.00 1
7 7 Monzon, Corben FR Concordia 10-06.00 -
8 7 Peterson, Joshua FR Smoky Valley 10-06.00 -
9 9 Gerber, Braden FR Halstead 9-06.00 -
Loucks, Nathan JR Halstead NH -
Neufeld, Austin SO Marion NH -
Hurd, Kaleb FR Douglass NH -
Boys Long Jump
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Peirce, Kai JR Haven 19-8 10
2 2 Roth, Parker Freshman Hesston H.S. 19-4.25 8
3 3 Penner, Chance SR Smoky Valley 18-10.5 6
4 4 Jones, Brandon SR Cheney 18-9.25 4
5 5 Hendryx, Cody JR Garden Plain 18-7.25 2
6 6 Martin, Mitchell Sophomore Hesston H.S. 18-2.75 1
7 7 McCoy, Toby Freshman Hesston H.S. 18-2.5 -
8 8 Patrick, Layne SR Smoky Valley 18-2 -
9 9 Arocha, Tyler JR Marion 18-1.25 -
10 10 Kohr, Casey SR Halstead 17-11.75 -
11 11 Riedl, J FR Cheney 17-7.5 -
12 12 Ellis, Caleb JR Garden Plain 17-5.25 -
13 13 Penner, Chace SR Smoky Valley 17-0.75 -
14 14 Stuchlik, Zachary SO Marion 16-6.5 -
15 15 Monzon, Corben FR Concordia 16-5.75 -
16 16 Rathbone, Brodie SO Hillsboro 16-1.5 -
17 17 Revell, Drake FR Concordia 15-2.75 -
18 18 Stites, Matt JR Haven 14-10.75 -
19 19 Loucks, Nathan JR Halstead 14-7.75 -
20 20 Harris, Kaden SO Douglass 14-4.25 -
21 21 Satkowski, Logan FR Douglass 13-10 -
22 22 Goddard, Michael SR Sunrise Christian Academy 13-9 -
Boys Triple Jump
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Jones, Brandon SR Cheney 40-2 10
2 2 Ellis, Caleb JR Garden Plain 39-6.25 8
3 3 Martin, Mitchell Sophomore Hesston H.S. 38-11 6
4 4 Loucks, Nathan JR Halstead 38-3.25 4
5 5 Schafers, Jerid SR Marion 37-9.5 2
6 6 Hendryx, Cody JR Garden Plain 37-8.25 1
7 7 Penner, Chance SR Smoky Valley 36-11.5 -
8 8 Monzon, Corben FR Concordia 36-6 -
9 9 Stuchlik, Zachary SO Marion 36-5.75 -
10 10 Penner, Chace SR Smoky Valley 36-3.5 -
11 11 Rathbone, Brodie SO Hillsboro 34-1.5 -
12 12 Revell, Drake FR Concordia 33-4.5 -
13 13 Stites, Matt JR Haven 33-2.5 -
14 14 Turner, Justin JR Douglass 31-11.75 -
15 15 Moss, Tucker FR Hillsboro 31-4 -
16 16 Goddard, Michael SR Sunrise Christian Academy 30-5.25 -
Boys Shot Put
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Shaw, Wes FR Hillsboro 44-11.75 10
2 2 Hartung, Patrick JR Haven 43-8.25 8
3 3 Palic, Tyler SO Marion 42-8 6
4 4 Lies, Trevor SR Cheney 41-11.75 4
5 5 Cheatham, Austin SR Hesston H.S. 41-7.5 2
6 6 Harms, Cade JR Marion 39-6 1
7 7 Gudenkauf, Ryan SR Garden Plain 39-3 -
8 8 Hedrick, Griffin JR Cheney 38-11.25 -
9 9 Nisly, Kevin SR Haven 38-10.5 -
10 10 Eastburn, Graham SR Garden Plain 38-8 -
11 11 Guzman, Juan SR Hesston H.S. 36-5.5 -
12 12 Mader, Reilly SO Smoky Valley 35-11.75 -
13 13 Wampler, Ethan FR Smoky Valley 35-6.5 -
14 14 Champlin, Oakley FR Concordia 34-9.75 -
15 15 Armstrong, Chad SR Sunrise Christian Academy 34-8.25 -
16 16 Farmer, Timothy FR Douglass 32-1 -
17 17 Blaylock, Drew SO Halstead 32-0 -
18 18 McMurry, Justin JR Halstead 30-9.75 -
19 19 Harraburda, Brendan FR Douglass 28-4 -
Men Discus Throw
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Palic, Tyler SO Marion 147-4.5 10
2 2 Shaw, Wes FR Hillsboro 144-1 8
3 3 Hartung, Patrick JR Haven 131-9 6
4 4 Lies, Trevor SR Cheney 126-5 4
5 5 Cheatham, Austin SR Hesston H.S. 122-11 2
6 6 Guzman, Juan SR Hesston H.S. 121-7.5 1
7 7 Hedrick, Griffin JR Cheney 121-0.5 -
8 8 Larkin, Leo JR Garden Plain 113-5 -
9 9 Armstrong, Chad SR Sunrise Christian Academy 109-10 -
10 10 Mader, Reilly SO Smoky Valley 104-10.5 -
11 11 Champlin, Oakley FR Concordia 104-0 -
12 12 Blaylock, Drew SO Halstead 102-0 -
13 13 McMurry, Justin JR Halstead 92-4.5 -
14 14 Farmer, Timothy FR Douglass 89-11 -
15 15 Hett, Jeremy JR Marion 89-5 -
16 16 DeSantiago, Juan SR Haven 87-5 -
17 17 Woody, Jacob FR Douglass 86-1.5 -
Frerichs, Brady JR Garden Plain ND -
Boys Javelin Throw
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Becker, Alex SR Garden Plain 175-5 10
2 2 Hubener, Jon SR Cheney 147-5 8
3 3 Palic, Tyler SO Marion 144-6 6
4 4 Stuhlsatz, Walter SR Garden Plain 140-8 4
5 5 Lustfield, Austin JR Smoky Valley 138-6 2
6 6 Peirce, Connor SR Haven 134-0 1
7 7 Shaw, Wes FR Hillsboro 120-9 -
8 8 Lanoue, Phillip SO Concordia 118-10 -
9 8 Dewey, Brendon FR Cheney 118-10 -
10 10 Champlin, Oakley FR Concordia 114-7 -
11 11 Arnold, DaShon JR Douglass 114-6 -
12 12 Dick, Dalton SO Haven 110-3 -
13 13 Wright, Kye SR Douglass 107-7 -
14 14 Gerber, Braden FR Halstead 105-2 -
15 15 Mader, Reilly SO Smoky Valley 103-5 -
16 16 Riggs, Aaron JR Marion 101-10 -
17 17 Koehn, Alex Freshman Hesston H.S. 100-4 -
18 18 Ramirez, Jesus Sophomore Hesston H.S. 93-10 -
19 19 McMurry, Justin JR Halstead 84-0 -