Loading
Kansas Milesplit
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
Hutchinson Invitational 2016
May 3, 2016
Hutchinson High School
Hutchinson, KS
Hosted by
Hutchinson High School
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
2000s
Back
2024-04-26
2023-04-28
2022-04-29
2021-04-30
2019-04-26
2018-04-27
2017-04-28
2015-05-01
2014-05-02
2013-04-29
2012-04-27
2010-04-30
2008-04-25
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Meet Results
18
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals
15.00
Tyjai Adams
Hutchinson High School
400 Meter Dash Finals
57.79
Christal Mosley
Wichita Southeast High School
Discus Finals
123-8.75
Lauren Hills
Maize High School
Discus Finals
130-10.75
Alex Rodriguez
Hutchinson High School
High Jump Finals
5-5
Patricia Joseph
Wichita Southeast High School
Javelin Finals
132-7.75
Jessica Gardiner
Goddard High School
Long Jump Finals
17-10.25
Breanna Eckels
Wichita Southeast High School
Pole Vault Finals
11-0
Hannah Buller
Goddard High School
Shot Put Finals
38-1.75
Alex Rodriguez
Hutchinson High School
Shot Put Finals
38-2.75
Tarra Parks
Goddard High School
Shot Put Finals
42-3.75
Astrid Same
Wichita East High School
Triple Jump Finals
36-1.75
Tia Bradshaw
Dodge City High School
Triple Jump Finals
36-6.25
Breanna Eckels
Wichita Southeast High School
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
8:08.73
Relay Team
Dodge City High School
Discus Finals
165-6.5
Nick French
Wichita Northwest High School
Discus Finals
170-9.25
Konner Swenson
Maize High School
High Jump Finals
6-8
Canien Burnett
Wichita East High School
Pole Vault Finals
14-5.5
Garret Kennedy
Eisenhower High School