Hill City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.63 | SB | Baylea Dennett | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.51 | Faith Mersch | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.69 | Olivia Herman | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30.16 | SB | Ellie Keener | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.89 | SB | Carrie Kennedy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:10.91 | Olivia Herman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.77 | Conner Keith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.49 | Amanda Conway | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.42 | Madalyn Nelson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.97 | Lauren Jones | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.22 | Amanda Conway | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
50.56 | Madalyn Nelson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55.60 | Lauren Jones | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.28 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.43 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Lexie McDowell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | Faith Mersch | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
140-11 | Alyssa Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
84-11 | SB | Taylor Russell | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
79-6 | Braelynn Lemon | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-10.25 | Alyssa Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-8.5 | Deja Sipple | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.90 | SB | Clayborn Kyles | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.56 | Aaron McDowell | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.70 | Joseph Baker | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.75 | Tucker Eckols | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56.67 | Clayborn Kyles | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.35 | Dalton Stephen | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.43 | Dalton Stephen | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.67 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:01.77 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Mike Poe | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-3.25 | Dalton Stephen | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | Everett Brandberry | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
117-11 | SB | Asa Brandyberry | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
136-0 | Tucker Eckols | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
123-0 | Dajuen Chapman | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-4 | Mekhai Bates | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-5.5 | Asa Brandyberry | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-10.5 | Cole Jones | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |