Norton Community High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.59 | Kara Frack | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.34 | Caitlyn Cox | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.97 | Allison Engelbert | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:49.74 | SB | Casey Ambrosier | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
2:54.45 | Miah Melvin | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:41.30 | Kailey Gill | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.07 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:35.81 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Baylee Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
4-6 | Hadley Hauser | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-11.25 | Kira Robertson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-7 | Casey Ambrosier | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Shelby Tanner | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
6-6 | Taryn Kuhn | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Discus | |||||
100-2 | Lexi Voss | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
81-4 | Kira Robertson | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
68-1 | Hadley Hauser | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Javelin | |||||
110-10 | Lexi Voss | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
87-2 | Miah Melvin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
72-4 | Taryn Kuhn | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-2.5 | Lexi Voss | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
28-1.5 | Kira Robertson | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
28-1.5 | Hadley Hauser | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.50 | Tevin Petrie | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
11.87 | Gavin Lively | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.66 | SB | Weston Erbert | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
59.45 | SB | Tucker Gosselin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.64 | SB | Ryan Thrailkill | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
2:21.42 | Chris Lowry | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
2:26.32 | James Berry | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:54.86 | SB | Tyson Gill | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.09 | Jace Ruder | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.18 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:32.85 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Koby Mcewen | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2.25 | Ryan Johnson | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-2 | Austin Koerperich | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
32-0.25 | Tucker Gosselin | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Trenton Wright | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
9-6 | Ryan Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Discus | |||||
132-2 | Jace Ruder | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
116-3 | Matt Vacura | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
101-7 | Cameron Heikes | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Javelin | |||||
139-10 | Teyvian Frye | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
126-10 | Cameron Heikes | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
118-3 | Hayden Wiltfong | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-8 | Jacob Green | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
42-2.5 | Jordan Dole | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
40-5 | Matt Vacura | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |